2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 4 3 3 3 2 2 1 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 6 4 4 4 11/RET 3 3 [11] 24.0
4.   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans 2 2 2 2 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 30.0
5.   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 [11] 51.0
6.   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 60.0
7.   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 62.0
8.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 63.0
9.   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 64.0
10.   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
 
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1.   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 5 3 3 3 3 5 3 [5] 20.0
4.   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 6 5 4 4 4 4 5 [6] 26.0
5. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 7 4 5 5 5 6 6 [7] 31.0
6.   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 4 [10] 45.0
7.   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski 2 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 52.0
8.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 54.0
9.   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 10/RET [10] 56.0
 
 
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 3 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 4 3 3 3 3 3 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 5 6 5 4 4 6 [6] 24.0
5.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 7 5 4 7 6 4 [7] 26.0
6. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 6 7 6 5 8 5 [8] 29.0
7.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 2 8 8 8 5 7 [8] 30.0
8.   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 9 4 7 6 7 8 [9] 32.0
9.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 8 9 10/DNS 9 10/DNF 10/RET [10] 46.0
 
 
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 3 1 3 1 2 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 1 2 1 2 3 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 6 3 2 4 1 4 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 2 6 4 3 4 2 [6] 15.0
5.   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 5 4 5 5 6 9/DNS [9] 25.0
6.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 4 5 6 6 5 9/DNF [9] 26.0
7.   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 7 7 7 7 9/DNF 5 [9] 33.0
8.   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
 
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 8/DNC 1 2 1 1 1 [8] 6.0
2.   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 1 2 1 2 3 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 2 3 4 4 2 3 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 4 4 3 3 4 4 [4] 18.0
5.   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 6 5 5 8/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 32.0
6.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF 5 [8] 34.0
7.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 35.0
 
 
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1 1 1 1 7/RET [7] 5.0
2.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 2 3 2 4 4 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 4 2 3 3 3 2 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 3 4 4 2 2 3 [4] 14.0
5.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 5 5 5 7/RET 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 29.0
6.   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 34.0
 
 
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 1 1 2 4 1 2 5 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 3 2 1 1 2 3 2 [3] 11.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 4 3 5 3 3.5 1 1 [5] 15.5
4.   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 6 4 3 2 7 6 6 [7] 27.0
5.   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 5 5 6 6 3.5 7 11/RET [11] 32.5
6. 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 10 7 8 11/DNS 8 5 3 [11] 41.0
7.   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 9 8 7 7 6 8 7 [9] 43.0
8.   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 57.0
9.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner 7 11/RET 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 62.0
 
 
VX1 Night Racing
PHRF Division
VX1 Night
1. 140   USA 311 FreeEnergy VX One John Zelli 1   1.0
2. 178   USA 178 Grin Factor VXOne Craig/Kevin Kvale/Milligan 2   2.0
3. 119   USA 119 Rum Runner VX One Terence Ford 3   3.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Aug/2022 @ 01:56 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Viva La Vida (USA 46722) vs Sloopy IV ( 50434) Mark Rounding 04:30PM Closed Protest Withdrew
2. 1 Sloopy IV ( 50434) vs Viva La Vida (USA 46722) Mark rounding 04:30PM Closed Protest Withdrew
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022