2021 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Waukegan to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 1 1.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 2.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 3 3.0
4.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 11/DNS 11.0
5.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 11/DNS 11.0
6.   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton 11/DNS 11.0
7.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 11/RET 11.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 1 1.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 2.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 4 4.0
5.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 7/RET 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 4
1.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 1.0
2.   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 2 2.0
3.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 3 3.0
4.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 11/RET 11.0
5.   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 11/RET 11.0
6.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 11/DNS 11.0
7.   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 11/DNF 11.0
8.   12 Felicity Crealock 34 Eddie Harrison 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 11/RET 11.0
10.   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 11/RET 11.0
 
PHRF - 3
1.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 1 1.0
2.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 2 2.0
3.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 3 3.0
4.   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey 15/RET 15.0
5.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters 15/DNS 15.0
6.   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 15/DNS 15.0
7.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 15/RET 15.0
8.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 15/RET 15.0
9.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 15/RET 15.0
10.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 15/RET 15.0
11.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 15/RET 15.0
12.   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet 15/DNF 15.0
13.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier 15/RET 15.0
14.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 15/DNS 15.0
 
PHRF - 2
1.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 2.0
3.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 ITALIA 9.98 Jay Muller 15/RET 15.0
6.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau 15/RET 15.0
7.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt 15/DNS 15.0
8.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 15/DNS 15.0
9.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar 15/RET 15.0
10.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 15/RET 15.0
11. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 15/RET 15.0
12.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 15/DNS 15.0
13.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 51909 Fandango J109 Martin Luken 15/DNS 15.0
 
PHRF - 1
1.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 1 1.0
2.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 2 2.0
3.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims 3 3.0
4.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 4 4.0
 
PHRF - JAM
1. Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg 2/RET 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021