117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
CRF Division
Classics
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1   1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 2   2.0
3.   9 SALTY NY-32 A. Kirke Bartley 3   3.0
4.   USA Q3 Hope Q Class Ray Scanlan 4   4.0
5.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 5   5.0
6.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 7/TLE   7.0
7.   USA 197 Natanyia Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 7/TLE   7.0
8.   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 7/TLE   7.0
9.   12 EMILY herreshoff Alerion Paul H Fitzgerald 11/DNF   11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 1 1 5   7.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 4 1   8.0
3.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 2 2 4   8.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 5 5 7   17.0
5. 12   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 17/DNC 3 2   22.0
6.   45 Quest J32 Chris Clarke 7 9 10   26.0
7. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 8 8 12   28.0
8.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 4 6 19/DNC   29.0
9.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 17/DNC 7 8   32.0
10.   USA 2401 Whistler J24 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 9 10 14   33.0
11.   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll 17/DNC 18/DNC 3   38.0
12.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 18/DNC 19/DNC   43.0
13.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain 19/DNC 19/DNC 6   44.0
14.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander 19/DNC 18/DNC 9   46.0
15.   USA 165 Texas Rose J100 Bill Komaroff 17/DNC 18/DNC 11   46.0
16.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham 17/DNC 18/DNC 13   48.0
17.   11 Ragamuffin (IV) Knickerbocker One Design Pete Saladino 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/RET   54.0
18.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNC   54.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 3 3 1   7.0
2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 4 1 3   8.0
3.   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 1 4 4   9.0
4.   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 5 2 5   12.0
5.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 6 5 9   20.0
6.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen 12/DNC 14/DNC 2   28.0
7.   USA 52424 WATERWITCH CUSTOM JOHN MONSKY 8/TLE 14/DNC 6   28.0
8.   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 2 14/DNC 13/DNC   29.0
9.   USA 51460 Aragorn J46 Richard York 12/DNC 14/DNC 7   33.0
10.   USA 97786 Winsome C & C Brian McCloskey 12/DNC 14/DNC 8   34.0
11.   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 12/DNC 14/DNC 10   36.0
12.   N/A (J32 logo) Patience J 32 Joe Hadley 12/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 5 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 3 2 3 2 3 1 4 1 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 1 3 5 4 1 6 2 4 [6] 20.0
4.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 2 5 1 5 6 3 3 3 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker 7 4 7 3 7 7 5 5 [7] 38.0
6.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 4 7 6 6 5 5 7 10/DNF [10] 40.0
7.   USA 326 Hoonigan J105 Edward Lebbens 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 4 4 6 6 [10] 47.0
8.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 10/DNS 8 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 62.0
9.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks 6 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 62.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 2 5 2 1 1 1 4 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen 1 1 4 4 2 7 3 [7] 15.0
3.   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan 5 4 1 6 15 2 9 [15] 27.0
4.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Edward (Buttons) Padin 4 6 6 3 9 9 6 [9] 34.0
5.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 23/DNS 3 5 12 3 10 2 [23] 35.0
6.   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone 9 10 3 10 8 5 5 [10] 40.0
7.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . 6 11 13 11 4 3 10 [13] 45.0
8.   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch 10 12 23/DNS 15 12 26/DNC [26] 72.0
9. 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 13 5 4 1 [26] 75.0
10. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 5 10 6 8 [23] 75.0
11.   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty 23/DNS 9 23/DNS 14 7 12 12 [23] 77.0
12.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 2 17 8 7 [23] 80.0
13.   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 9 13 13 13 [23] 94.0
14.   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 7 2 8 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 95.0
15.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 23/DNS 23/DNS 7 16 14 15 26/DNC [26] 98.0
16.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger 23/DNS 23/DNS 12 7 11 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 102.0
17.   59 59 Viper 640 Patrick Slattery 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 18 16 11 11 [26] 108.0
18.   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer 8 13 10 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 109.0
19.   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson 23/DNS 23/DNS 9 20 20 14 26/DNF [26] 109.0
20.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore 3 8 23/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 112.0
21.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom 11 7 23/DNS 21 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 114.0
22.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 8 19 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 122.0
23.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 19 6 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 129.0
24.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 17 18 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 130.0
25.   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart 23/DNS 23/DNS 11 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 135.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 2 4 3 1   10.0
2.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch 1 8 2 2   13.0
3.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 3 3 4 5   15.0
4.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 4 6 5 4   19.0
5.   USA 84 Bazinga! J70 Daniel Goldberg 6 2 6.5 6   20.5
6.   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan 5 7 6.5 3   21.5
7.   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher 7 1 1 14/DNF   23.0
8.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 8 5 9 8   30.0
9. 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson 14/DNS 10 9   33.0
10. 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 9 9 8 7   33.0
11.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   56.0
12.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   56.0
13.   320 Windsong J70 N Wagner 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   56.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley 1 1 2 2 2 9/DNF 9/DNS [9] 17.0
2.   USA 1159 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone 3 2 1 4 8 2 9/DNF [9] 20.0
3.   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson 2 4 3 7 4 9/DNF 9/DNS [9] 29.0
4.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 4 3 4 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 31.0
5.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 3 1 9/DNS [9] 34.0
6.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] 38.0
7.   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 7 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 48.0
8.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 50.0
 
IOD
1.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/DNF [6] 6.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon 2 3 2 3 2 2 1 [3] 12.0
3.   118 Dark Horse IOD Briganti / Johnson 6/DNS 2 4 2 3 3 2 [6] 16.0
4.   119 Makai IOD Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson 3 4 3 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 24.0
5.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 36.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh 7 2 12 3 1 1 2 [12] 16.0
2.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 4 9 1 1 5 2 5 [9] 18.0
3.   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons 1 5 8 8 2 6 1 [8] 23.0
4.   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell 12 11 4 2 7 5 3 [12] 32.0
5.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr 2 4 6 7 8 7 8 [8] 34.0
6.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 8 7 11 5 3 10 4 [11] 37.0
7.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless 10 3 5 6 4 13 10 [13] 38.0
8.   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey 5 10 3 9 9 4 9 [10] 39.0
9.   16 Shield team 6 Shields Alex Curtiss 3 1 2 12 12 11 13 [13] 41.0
10.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe 9 6 9 11 10 3 6 [11] 43.0
11.   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer 13 8 7 4 11 8 7 [13] 45.0
12.   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland 14 12 10 10 6 9 12 [14] 59.0
13.   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin 6 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 12 11 [15] 74.0
14.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 11 13 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 84.0
 
S Boats
1.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Phone Mehlich 2 4 1 1 5 3 2 [5] 13.0
3.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park 3 3 5 3 6 1 3 [6] 18.0
4.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 4 2 3 6 2 4 4 [6] 19.0
5.   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson 7/DNF 5 4 5 4 5 5 [7] 28.0
6.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA Emerald Emerald Casolo / Van Meel 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 13 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel 2 3 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 3 2 3 3   11.0
4.   USA unk Columbia Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 5 4 5 5   19.0
5.   USA tbd Dauntless Bill Sullivan 6 7 4 4   21.0
6.   USA Banshee Banshee Ideal 18 Ryan O'Connell 8 5 6 7   26.0
7.   USA 11 Atalanta Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy 7 6 7 6   26.0
8.   USA Isolde Isolde Nancy White 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS   31.0
 
 
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger 4 9 4 7 4 3 11 1 1 3 [11] 36.0
2.   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young 3 3 3 8 3 4 3 9 2 7 [9] 36.0
3.   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel 1 10 1 14 5 1 6 11 8 2 [14] 45.0
4.   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman 8 2 5 3 8 5 10 2 4 8 [10] 45.0
5.   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey 2 6 6 12 1 10 2 12 16 9 [16] 60.0
6.   427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram 9 16 11 1 2 11 1 4 13 14 [16] 66.0
7.   1784 tbd Vanguard 15 William Hutchings 20 11 17 9 9 13 12 3 3 1 [20] 78.0
8.   339 Heine V15 Edward du Moulin du Moulin 13 4 14 5 14 7 19 5 9 11 [19] 82.0
9.   1725 n/a Vanguard 15 Marek Zaleski 18 8 8 2 16 16 8 7 14 4 [18] 83.0
10.   USA 1783 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck 12 7 18 15 11 2 9 16 6 12 [18] 90.0
11.   422 kedge v15 Matt Kaplan 7 21 15 20 12 17 4 10 5 5 [21] 95.0
12.   883 883 V15 Charles Bocklet 10 17 9 4 13 12 5 17 27/DNF 17 [27] 104.0
13.   1792 Throggs Neck v15 Hugh MacGillivray 17 19 10 16 6 8 7 14 10 18 [19] 106.0
14.   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman 11 14 12 10 20 6 14 8 17 15 [20] 107.0
15.   54 Fully Torqued V15 india johnstone 15 13 7 13 19 14 15 13 7 10 [19] 107.0
16.   USA 1327 N/A Vanguard 15 Cameron Friedman 14 5 19 11 7 9 18 19 12 16 [19] 111.0
17.   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor 6 1 2 19 10 20 17 20 27/DNF 27/DNS [27] 122.0
18.   1441 1441 V15 Emma Pfohman 16 18 16 17 17 18 16 6 11 6 [18] 123.0
19.   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman 5 20 13 6 18 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 170.0
20.   1839 Wetjet Vanguard 15 Patrick Mauro 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 15 13 15 15 13 [27] 179.0
21.   574 ? Vanguard 15 Roy Ingham 21 12 21 22 23 19 20 18 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 183.0
22.   370 High Hopes V15 Kira Munger 23 15 23 23 22 21 21 21 18 19 [23] 183.0
23.   11 Big Cracks V 15 Walter Florio 18 21 18 2 18 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 185.0
24.   118 n/a V15 Eric Beardsley 19 22 22 18 15 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 204.0
25.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson 22 23 20 21 21 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 215.0
26.   1 The John C. V15 Drew Gallagher 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS [27] 243.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017