2021 3 Crib Fiasco
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
3 Crib Fiasco Racing
One Design Division
Racing Spin 39 or Less
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1.0
2.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 2 2.0
3.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 3 3.0
4.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 4 4.0
5.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 5 5.0
6.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 6 6.0
7.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 7 7.0
8.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims 8 8.0
 
Racing Spin 40-75
1.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 1 1.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 5 5.0
6.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt / Andy Lescohier 6 6.0
7.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 7 7.0
8.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 8 8.0
9.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 9 9.0
10.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates & Pat Bredlau 10 10.0
11. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 12/DNC 12.0
 
Racing Spin 76-89
1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 1 1.0
2.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 2 2.0
3.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 3.0
4.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 4 4.0
5.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 5 5.0
6.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 6 6.0
7.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 7 7.0
8.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 8 8.0
9.   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman 9 9.0
 
Racing Spin 90 Plus
1.   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 1 1.0
2.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 2 2.0
3.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 3 3.0
4.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 4 4.0
5.   USA 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 6 6.0
7.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 7 7.0
8.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 8 8.0
9.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 10/DNC 10.0
 
Racing Spin Multihull
1.   USA 03 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck 1 1.0
 
Racing JAM
1.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey 1 1.0
2.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 2 2.0
3.   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek 3 3.0
4.   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 4 4.0
5.   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 8/DNC 8.0
6.   16267 Ecstasea Pearson Lauren Taylor & Troy mass 8/DNC 8.0
 
Green Spin
1.   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn 1 1.0
2.   USA None Lone Wolf Catalina 27 Umut Soysal 2 2.0
3.   4854 Radio Flyer Catalina 27 TR John Novembre 3 3.0
4.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 4 4.0
 
Green JAM
1.   None Valkyrie Pearson 31-2 TJ Shampaine 1 1.0
2.   N0640 Breaking Wind O'Day Chris Macko 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 52817 Liquid Lounge Beneteau 35S5 Doug Sibery 4 4.0
5.   H34 Hail Mary Hunter 34 Bertram Allen 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021