2021 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 3 2 5.0
3.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun 6 3 9.0
5.   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 4 8 12.0
7.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane 9 6 15.0
9.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 8 9 17.0
10.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
11.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 3 3 6.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 4 4 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 3
1.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Aaron Housten 2.5 3 5.5
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 2.5 4 6.5
5.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
6.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
7.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
8.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
 
Spring Opener - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 1
1.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 1 1.0
 
LMPHRF 2
1.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 1 1.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters 2 2.0
3.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 3 3.0
4.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 4 4.0
5.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau 10/RET 10.0
 
Double Handed Distance Race
1.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 1 1.0
2.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021