2021 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 8 1 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 2 5 1 4 12.0
3.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 2 4 5 12.0
4.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 7 3 3 3 16.0
5.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 4 7 5 2 18.0
6.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez 3 6 8 6 23.0
7.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 6 4 6 7 23.0
8.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 5 8 7 8 28.0
9.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 9 9 9 10 37.0
10.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 9 42.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 2 2 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 3 3 1 4 11.0
4.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 5 6 4 3 18.0
5.   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 4 5 5 9/DSQ 23.0
6.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell 8 4 6 7 25.0
7.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian 6 8 8 5 27.0
8.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 7 7 7 6 27.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Kate and Jim Murray 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 2 4 1 2 9.0
3. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 3 5 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 5 2 6 4 17.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 3 5 6 18.0
6.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 6 7/DNF 4 5 22.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 4 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 2 3 2 5/DNS 12.0
3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 3 4 3 2 12.0
4.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 1 2 5/DNF 5/DNS 13.0
 
 
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - <= 50
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1.0
2.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2.0
3.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 3 3.0
4.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 4 4.0
5.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 6 6.0
 
PHRF 2 - >50 <85
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 1.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 2 2.0
3.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 3 3.0
4.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 4 4.0
5.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba 5 5.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 6.0
7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF 3 - >= 85
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 2 2.0
3.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 3 3.0
4.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 4 4.0
5.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 5 5.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 28/Oct/2021 @ 02:31 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Windsong (USA 30) vs Norse (USA 75) Norse caused damage to Windsong. Closed Norse violated rule #12 and rule #14. Norse DSQ race #4.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021