2021 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 1 1.0
2.   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 2 2.0
3.   141 Gypsy Moon Cal 33-2 Doug Davies 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4 4.0
5.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 5 5.0
6.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 6 6.0
7.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 7 7.0
8.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 8 8.0
9.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 9 9.0
 
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1.   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 3 3.0
4.   31388 Duck Pearson 37 William Blackman 4 4.0
5.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 PAUL ADELBERG 5 5.0
6. Other  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 6 6.0
7.   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 7 7.0
8.   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 9 9.0
10. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 10 10.0
 
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 1 1.0
2.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 2 2.0
3. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 3 3.0
4.   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 4 4.0
5.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 5 5.0
6.   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 6 6.0
7.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 7 7.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 43595 Loki 4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll 1 1.0
2.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 2 2.0
3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 3 3.0
4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 4 4.0
5.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 5 5.0
6.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 6 6.0
 
 
Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF
1. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 1 1.0
2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 3.0
4.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 4 4.0
5.   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 5 5.0
6.   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 6 6.0
7.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 Mk2 TM/DK Peter Braune 7 7.0
8.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 8 8.0
9.   USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 9 9.0
10.   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 10 10.0
 
Class 6 PHRF
1.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 1 1.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 2 2.0
3.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 3 3.0
4.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 5 5.0
6.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 6 6.0
7.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 7 7.0
8.   USA 60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 8 8.0
9.   USA 83 J gro J88 douglas grover 9 9.0
10.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 10 10.0
11.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins 11 11.0
 
Class 7 PHRF
1.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1 1.0
2.   USA 59916 Speck J 120 William Klein 2 2.0
3.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 3 3.0
4.   USA 19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Zachary Doerr 4 4.0
5.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 5 5.0
6.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 6 6.0
7.   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 7 7.0
8.   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 8 8.0
9.   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 9 9.0
10.   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 10 10.0
11.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 11 11.0
12.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 12 12.0
13.   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion 13 13.0
 
Class 8 PHRF
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 2 2.0
3.   USA 12204 Dire Wolf-August West J/122 Constantine Baris 3 3.0
4.   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 4 4.0
5.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 5 5.0
6.   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen 6 6.0
7.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 7 7.0
8.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 9/DSQ 9.0
 
Class 9 PHRF
1.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1 1.0
2.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 2 2.0
3.   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 3 3.0
4.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 4 4.0
5.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 5 5.0
 
Class 10 PHRF
1.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens Chris Clarke 1 1.0
2.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 2 2.0
3.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 3 3.0
4.   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021