2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1. 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 [2] [2] [2] 14.0
2. 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 2 2 6 3 2 3 3 11/DNC 4 2 4 2 2 3 1 [11] [6] [4] 29.0
3. 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 3 5 4 1 10/DNC 2 2 3 3 3 1 9 6 4 3 [10] [9] [6] 34.0
4.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 4 2 4 10/DNC 4 5 4 6 6 5 4 4 1 5 [10] [6] [6] 46.0
5.   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 2 1 4 3 3 3 6 4 [11] [11] [11] 63.0
6.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 5 3 3 6 3 6 6 5 5 9 11/DNC 8 7 10/RET 6 [11] [10] [9] 63.0
7. North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 9/DNC 7/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8/RET 8/RET 7 5 6 6 5 10/RET 11/DNC [11] [10] [10] 89.0
8.   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 5 4 9/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 10/RET 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 97.0
9.   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 5 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 7 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 97.0
10.   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 9/RET 11/DNC 6 11/DNC 10 11/DNC 10 9 5 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 106.0
 
Class Two
1. 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 2 2 1 3 2 3 2 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 2 [3] [3] [3] 19.0
2. 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 1 3 1 3 3 4 2 1 3 1 4 3 [11] [11] [4] 28.0
3. 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 1 1 2 2 5 2 4 11/DNC 2 4 5 4 4 2 1 [11] [5] [5] 29.0
4.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 11/DNC 4 4 4 1 4 5 2 11/DNC 5 7 13/DNF 6 3 4 [13] [11] [11] 49.0
5.   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 8/RET 4 5 1 4 1 3 3 5 7 7 13/DNC [13] [11] [11] 53.0
6.   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 3 5 3 6 8 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 9 13/DNC 10 12 13/DNC 8 [13] [13] [12] 88.0
7.   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 6 7 3 6 6 [11] [11] [11] 99.0
8.   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 8 8 8 9 5 13/DNC [13] [11] [11] 102.0
9.   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 7 11/DNC 7 5 11/DNC 6 13/DNC 11 10 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 106.0
10.   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/DNC 6 7 9 9 11 9/RET 7 [11] [11] [11] 108.0
11.   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 2 8 13/DNC 5 [13] [13] [13] 123.0
12.   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 6 5 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 140.0
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1. 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 5 3 1 1 1 5 2 2 2 3 2 1 1 4 1 [5] [5] [4] 20.0
2. 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 5 3 2 2 1 3 9 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 [9] [5] [3] 22.0
3.   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 7 6 6 5 11/DNC 2 4 1 8 5 3 2 5 1 4 [11] [8] [7] 44.0
4.   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 4 1 7 3 4 11/DNC 5 6 4 1 11/DNC 7 3 3 3 [11] [11] [7] 44.0
5. 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 2 4 4 11/DNC 6 4 1 5 11/DNC 6 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 5 [11] [11] [11] 58.0
6.   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 5 3 6 8 6 4 5 6 4 5 12/DNC [12] [11] [11] 70.0
7.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 6 7 2 4 3 9/DNS 11/DNC 4 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 7 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] 72.0
8.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 6 7 7 11/DNC 7 7 8 6 9 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] 90.0
9.   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 3 2 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 9 7 4 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] 92.0
10.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 6 11/DNC 10 5 7 8 8 8 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] 104.0
11.   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 6 [12] [12] [12] 133.0
 
Class Four
1. 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 1 5 2 6 1 2 5 2 1 3 3 3 5 6 2 [6] [6] [5] 30.0
2. 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 1 1 1 2 9/DNC 3 4 3 4 2 5 7 3 3 [9] [7] [5] 30.0
3. 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 4 4 2 9/DNC 1 2 3 4 2 4 2 2 4 4 [9] [4] [4] 32.0
4.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 4 3 5 3 3 5 4 5 2 5 9/DNC 4 6 5 9/DNC [9] [9] [6] 48.0
5.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 7/DNS 1 1 1 1 2 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 51.0
6.   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 5 6 7 4 5 4 6 7 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 6 4 1 1 [9] [9] [7] 55.0
7.   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 5 4 3 9/DNC 6 5 9/DNC 5 7 3 9/DNC 6/RET [9] [9] [9] 68.0
8.   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 6 2 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 8/RET 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 83.0
 
Class Five
1.   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 4 6 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 3 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 [12] [12] [12] 32.0
2.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 12/DNC 2 3 6 3 4 6 4 3 7 1 2 5 2 2 [12] [7] [6] 37.0
3. 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 5 4 4 5 2 2 4 5 1 5 11/DNC 4 2 3 5/RET [11] [5] [5] 41.0
4. 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 3 3 2 1 12/DNC 1 5 1 12/DNC 3 11/DNC 3 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [12] [12] [11] 52.0
5.   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 7 5 8 3 4 7 2 6 7 4 5 6 3 6 3 [8] [7] [7] 54.0
6.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 12/DNC 7 5 4 5 6 10/RET 12/DNC 6 6 11/DNC 5 6 4 11/DNC [12] [12] [11] 75.0
7.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 2 1 4 9 4 7 11/DNC [12] [12] [12] 88.0
8.   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 6 10/DNC 7 7 7 8 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 3 8 7 9/RET 11/DNC [12] [12] [11] 88.0
9.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 9 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 5 11/DNC [12] [12] [11] 97.0
10. 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 1 1 1 2 1 5 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12]     98.0
11.   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12] [12] [11] 120.0
 
 
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC
1.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 3 1 1 1 4 3 3 3 4 1 4 1 [6] [6] [4] 26.0
2.   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 1 3 2 6/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 3 1 2 2 4 1 3 2 2 [7] [6] [6] 26.0
3.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 7/DNC 2 1 1 2 2 4 3 1 4 2 3 4 3 3 [7] [4] [4] 27.0
4.   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 2 5/DNS 1 1 2 2 1 6/DNC [7] [7] [6] 40.0
5.   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 2 7/DNC 3 2 3 3 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 5 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC [7] [6] [6] 50.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022