2021 Star Great Lakes Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Great Lakes Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 26   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess Scuttlebut Sailing 2 3 1 1 4 [4] 7.0
2. 27   USA 7997 Bumble Bee Star Ali Londrigan / Joe Londrigan Island Bay Yacht Club 1 2 3 3 2 [3] 8.0
3. 21   USA 8168 Star Star Gregory Smith / Kelly Belco Gull Lake 8 6 4 2 3 [8] 15.0
4. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club 7 4 5 7 1 [7] 17.0
5. 20   USA 8084 Cobra Kai Star Michael Pick / Todd Gay Island Bay Yacht Club 3 1 11 9 8 [11] 21.0
6. 19   USA 8395 Eagle Star Rick Brethorst / Wolf Brethorst Island Bay Yacht Club 5 10 2 10 6 [10] 23.0
7. 24   USA 4554 Be Hippy Star Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf Gull Lake Yacht Club 9 5 8 4 7 [9] 24.0
8. 15   USA 7515 7515 Star Ross Adams / Dorothy Adams Racine Yacht Club 6 7 6 5 11 [11] 24.0
9. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A J Brown Sheridan Shore 11 9 9 6 5 [11] 29.0
10. 18   USA 7618 Gemini Star Carl Arentzen / Oliver Gross Island Bay YC 4 11 10 8 9 [11] 31.0
11. 16   USA 8036 Starred for Life Star Jeffrey Cozzens / Nancy Peterson Island Bay Yacht Club 10 12 7 12 12 [12] 41.0
12. 30   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney / Marty Calabrese Crescent Sail Yacht CLub 12 8 12 11 15/DNS [15] 43.0
13. 25   USA 8265 Realt na Mara Star Richard Rundle / Micheal Farmer Chicago Corinthian 15/DNS 15/DNS 13 13 10 [15] 51.0
14. 22   ANT 7984 September Star Michael Neumeister / Evyn Neumeister Island Bay Yacht Club 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 60.0
 
 

2021 Star Great Lakes Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021