2021 Swan - 39 Copa Del Rey Mapfre
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Copa Del Rey Mapfre Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 1 1 1 2 3 1 9.0
2. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 2 3 5 1 1 5 17.0
3. 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo 6 2 3 3 6 2 22.0
4. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio 4 6 4 4 2 4 24.0
5. 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA (276) ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte 3 7 2 5 5 6 28.0
6. 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia 7 5 6 6 7 3 34.0
7. 20   GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson 5 4 7 9 4 7 36.0
8. 11   ITA 3611 SEASE ClubSwan 36 Giacomo Loro Piana 8 8 9 7 9 9 50.0
9. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 9 9 8 8 8 10 52.0
10. 17 North Sails  SWE 3617 MINI RAVENGER ClubSwan 36 Roger Samuelsson 10 10 10 10 10 8 58.0
 
Club Swan 42
1. 49   ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu 1 3 4 1 2 2 13.0
2. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 2 4 2 2 9 1 20.0
3. 25 North Sails  ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 José Maria Meseguer 3 2 5 6 1 5 22.0
4. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 4 1 8 5 3 6 27.0
5. 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis 6 9 1 3 10 4 33.0
6. 41   GER 8042 ELENA NOVA ClubSwan 42 Christian Plump 5 5 3 8 4 12/DSQ 37.0
7. 03   USA 4203 RAVING SWAN ClubSwan 42 Jerome Stubler 7 7 6 10 5 3 38.0
8. 21   USA 4221 KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Mirko Bargolini 8 8 7 4 7 10 44.0
9. 65 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 9 6 9 9 8 7 48.0
10. 52   FRA 37258 ZAPPY S ClubSwan 42 Wargny Christophe et Coralie 10 10 10 7 6 9 52.0
11. 54 Quantum Sails  BEL 555 ANDANTE 4 ClubSwan 42 Bernard Marchant 11 11 11 11 11 8 63.0
 
Club Swan 50
1. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD (276) ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 7 1 1 2 2 4 17.0
2. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 1 6 3 5 1 2 18.0
3. 17   RUS 5017 BRONENOSEC 50 ClubSwan 50 Polina Lyubomirova 2 5 8 1 5 1 22.0
4. 09 North Sails  GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki 3 4 2 4 8 5 26.0
5. 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen 8 12 5 6 4 8 43.0
6. 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi 6 2 10 10 14 10 52.0
7. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 4 8 6 11 9 17/DNF 55.0
8. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga 9 9 13 8 10 6 55.0
9. 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich 5 3 11 13 12 13 57.0
10. 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo 13 11 4 12 7 11 58.0
11. 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi 12 15 12 14 3 3 59.0
12. 04 North Sails  SUI 5004 MATHILDE M ClubSwan 50 Morten Kielland 14 7 7 7 13 12 60.0
13. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 10 10 14 16 6 7 63.0
14. 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner 15 14 9 9 17/SCP 9 73.0
15. 08   RUS 5008 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Bertrand Demole 11 16 17/DNF 3 16 17/DNF 80.0
16. 15   RUS 5015 UTEKHA - De Jonge Team ClubSwan 50 Jan De Jonge 16 13 15 15 11 17/DNF 87.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy