2021 Swan - The Nations Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
The Nations Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1. 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte 6 1 2 2 3 2 1 2 19.0
2. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 1 3 1 8 1 5 4 1 24.0
3. 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo 4 6 5 1 5 1 2 6 30.0
4. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio 2 5 6 5 2 4 5 7 36.0
5. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 5 2 3 3 6 7 6 4 36.0
6. 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia 3 9 4 4 7 8 9 3 47.0
7. 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson 7 4 8 7 4 3 7 8 48.0
8. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 9 8 7 9 8 6 3 5 55.0
9. 08   TUR 3608 BRACING BREEZE ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki 8 7 9 6 9 9 8 9 65.0
 
Club Swan 42
1. 49   ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu 1 3 3 6 5 2 1 2 23.0
2. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 5 1 6 2 1 5 2 4 26.0
3. 41 North Sails  GER 8042 ELENA NOVA ClubSwan 42 Christian Plump 2 7/DSQ 1 4 2 4 4 3 27.0
4. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 3 4 2 5 4 1 5 5 29.0
5. 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis 4 2 5 3 6 6 3 1 30.0
6. 76 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 6 5 4 1 3 3 6 6 34.0
 
Club Swan 50
1. 09 North Sails  GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki 4 13 6 2 3 2 2 6 38.0
2. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 7 1 3 1 8 12 5 2 39.0
3. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 6 7 2 11 2 3 7 3 41.0
4. 08   RUS 5007 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Dmitry Rybolovlev 2 10 11 6 7 9 1 1 47.0
5. 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen 1 9 4 4 1 4 12 12 47.0
6. 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo 3 11 1 8 5 1 9 10 48.0
7. 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram 5 3 9 5 6 5 10 7 50.0
8. 03 North Sails  GER 5003 TANGO ClubSwan 50 Christian Kilger Dr. 10 2 8 10 10 6 4 4 54.0
9. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga 15/DNF 5 7 7 11 7 3 8 63.0
10. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 12 4 10 3 12 11 8 5 65.0
11. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi 11 6 12 9 9 13 6 9 75.0
12. 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER ClubSwan 50 Petter Muren 9 12 13 12 4 10 11 11 82.0
13. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 8 8 5 15/DNF 15/DNS 8 15/DNF 15/DNS 89.0
14. 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner 16/SCP 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 121.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021