2021 Hempstead Harbour Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 5/DNS 5/DNC 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 8.0
2.   USA 27 Sleepy Head Antrim 27 Jeffrey Epstein 5/DNS 5/DNC 2 3 2 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 12.0
3.   USA 130 Real Time Beneteau First 35 CE George Englert 5/DNS 5/DNC 3 2 3 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 13.0
4.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 20.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 60572 Orion Hunter Legend 35.5 George Enzler 8/DNS 8/DNC 1 1 2 3/DNS 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 7.0
2.   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 8/DNS 8/DNC 3 4 1 1 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 9.0
3.   USA 115 Raider Atlantic OD Ron Doering 8/DNS 8/DNC 2 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 16.0
4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 8/DNS 8/DNC 5 2 4 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 19.0
5.   USA 60042 Dreamcatcher Beneteau First 36s7 Michael Sears 8/DNS 8/DNC 4 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 22.0
6.   USA 50836 Samba Blue Saber 362 Mark DiSanti 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 32.0
7.   USA 290 Pop-Sea Beneteau 46.1 Michael Primont 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 32.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 6/DNS 6/DNC 1 1 1 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 9.0
2.   USA 66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 Paul Baumgarten 6/DNS 6/DNC 2 2 2 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 12.0
3.   USA None Lost Highway Catalina 27 Mark Healy 6/DNS 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 3 1 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 13.0
4.   USA 1436 Magic Saber 28 Eli Shusterman 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/DNF 4 2 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 16.0
5.   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 Jim Aikman/Maier 6/DNS 6/DNC 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021