2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI
1.   USA 23199 none Opti Madeleine Harris 1 1 1 3.0
2.   20505 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan 2 3 2 7.0
3.   8 None Opti Lilianna Harris 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 0 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford 3 4 4 11.0
5.   ITA 8350 Bucephalus (WHITE) Optimist Alessandro Mazzi 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
OPTI Green
1.   4 Opti Opti Lydia Blessing 2 2 1 5.0
2.   22948 Opti Ross Campbell 1 1 4 6.0
3.   13 NA Opti Harrison Ward 3 6/DNS 2 11.0
4. 15   6 Georgia Opti 15 Opti Georgia Caroline England 5 3 3 11.0
5. 02   8 Marie Adele Opti 2 Opti Marie Adele England 4 4 5 13.0
 
Open Skiff
1.   11155 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 7505 Speed Bump open skiff Brighton Turner 2 3/DNS 3/DNS 8.0
 
 
Main Racing
One Design Division
Y Flyer
1.   2786 Shaka Y flyer David Loring 1 1 2.0
2.   2759 Gratum Y Flyer Henry McCray 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 2564 Chianti Y Flyer David Buckley 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 2748 Y flyer Y flyer Will Hanckel 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 2753 Y4U2 Y Flyer Ned and Jess Goss 10 3 13.0
6.   2692 Red Y-Flyer Jay Greenfield 5 8 13.0
7.   2628 Noah B Y-Flyer Mason Baird 7 7 14.0
8.   2686 Mad Mullet Y Flyer Greg Wahlers 8 9 17.0
9.   2639 Road Kill y flyer Bob Turner 12 6 18.0
10.   2153 Scrambled Eggs Y Flyer Tripp Patterson 9 10 19.0
11.   2803 Y Knot Now? Y Flyer Amy Woodard 6 15/DNF 21.0
12.   2717 Y Flyer Michael Brown 11 12 23.0
13.   USA 2259 Julep Y Flyer Wendy Mckenzie 13 11 24.0
14.   USA 2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel 15/DNC 15/DNF 30.0
 
Laser Full
1.   201212 NA Laser William Gilden 1 1 2.0
2.   173960 Laser Laser Manning Unger 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 172075 172075 Laser Full Ashley Byrd 3 4/RET 7.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   tbd not named Laser Radial Rig Peter Hyndman 1 3/DNF 4.0
 
Laser 4.7
1.   180087 Eugene laser 4.7 Dane Turner 3 1 4.0
2.   192924 Laser 4.7 Oscar Oberle 1 4 5.0
3.   156808 NA Laser 4.7 Felix Hagar 2 3 5.0
4.   218609 TBD ILCA 4.7 Granger Osborne 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 11 Laser 4.7 Laser Jackson Fisher 5 5 10.0
6.   218593 TBD Laser 4.7 Perrin Mueller 4 9/DNF 13.0
7.   59 Laser Laser William McCarty 8 6 14.0
8.   218588 TBD Laser 4.7 Walker Glenn 7 9/DNF 16.0
9.   218598 Sharkbait Laser 4.7 Liam Modzelewski 9/DNC 9/DNF 18.0
 
C420
1.   8451 TBD 420 Andrea Melnik 1 1.0
 
Collegiate 420
1.   34 Cousins 420C Ashton Loring 1 1.0
2.   31 BE Fast 420 Connor Layne 2 2.0
3.   33 Bacon 420 Molly loring 3 3.0
4.   36 420- 420 Robert Mintz 5/RET 5.0
 
Sunfish
1.   76613 Sunfish Sunfish Oliver Humphries 1 1.0
2.   USA 2595 Ghosts Sunfish Elaine Parshall 2 2.0
3.   25 Sunfish Edward Scarborough 3 3.0
 
 
Outer Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1.   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel 1 1 2.0
2.   15557 pretty girl lightning leonard krawcheck 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 15169 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon 4 3 7.0
4.   14138 Firebird Lightning Craig Bennett 5 4 9.0
5.   14701 Lightning Will Sloger 2 10/OCS 12.0
6.   USA 15141 figjam Lightning William McKenzie 7 5 12.0
7.   USA 14710 Royal Pig Lightning Ryan Hamm 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 14044 RWS Lightning Patrick Chisum 8 7 15.0
9.   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr 10/OCS 8 18.0
 
SIOD
1.   111 Flounder Mike Miller 1 1 2.0
2.   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle 2 2 4.0
3.   SI 60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche 3 3 6.0
4.   94 Grey Ghost SIOD george durst 4 6/DNF 10.0
5.   69 Doghouse SIOD Jimmer FitzGerald 6/DNF 6/DNS 12.0
 
 

2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI - WHITE
1.   ITA 8350 Bucephalus Optimist Alessandro Mazzi 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

St. Bart’s Yachts Beneteau Yachts   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022