2021 Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Vineyard Cup Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1.   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso - Skipper 4 4 8.0
3.   none Malabar ll Dbl Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 1 8 9.0
4.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 8 3 11.0
5.   n/a Chicane Alfred Mylne Cutter Annabel Armstrong 5 6 11.0
6.   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 10 2 12.0
7.   none Phra Luang Gaff schooner Jeff Robinson 2 10 12.0
8. Other  602 Revonoc Sparkman & Stephens Yawl William Herbert 9 5 14.0
9.   551 Mah Jong S&S Hadley Neale 7 9 16.0
10.   0000 Charlotte Custom Schooner Nat BENJAMIN 6 11 17.0
11.   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 11 7 18.0
12.   USA 3 Wonder Gaff rigged canoe stern yawl Tracey Stead 12 13/DNC 25.0
 
 
One Design Division
Catboats
1.   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman 1 1 2.0
2.   TB Solange Catboat Ryan Peterson 2 3/DNC 5.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   USA 342 Whirlwind Herreshoff 12.5 Phil Hale 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 132 Lila Herreshoff 12.5 James Jones 2 2 4.0
3.   00 Providence Hereshoff 12.5 Stuart Halpert 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
4.   H 526 Gemini Herreshoff 12 1/2 Blake Middleton 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
Bellas/Other
1.   USA 1 Blue Rhythm Bella Mark Cronin 2/DNC 2/DNC 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1.   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 2 1 3.0
2. North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 1 2 3.0
3.   None Gloria C&C 24 Roger Becker 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 4 4 8.0
5.   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 6 5 11.0
6.   221 Defiance dehler 28 chris mcginley 7 6 13.0
7.   USA 00 Sienna Catalina 34 MK ii Jerry Goodale 5 10/RET 15.0
8.   USA 22 Karma Sloop Jim Pringle 9 7 16.0
9.   MS 7633A05 Mary Jane Bristol Courier MacAleer Schilcher 8 8 16.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1.   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 3/SCP 1 4.0
2.   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham 2 2 4.0
3.   na Silhouette Alerion 33 Wendell Colson 3 4 7.0
4.   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 4 6 10.0
5.   42053 Eider Hinckley Sou’wester 42 Daniel Pesch 5 7 12.0
6.   USA 364 KINTAIL Etchells Clayton Henke 6 8 14.0
7.   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler 12/DNC 3 15.0
8.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan 12/DNC 5 17.0
9.   000 AILEEN Custom S+S Richard Haslet 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
10.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael Loberg 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
11. 290   290 Pop-Sea Beneteau 46.1 Peter Primont 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 1 1 2.0
2.   none Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 2 2 4.0
3.   None Emmelé Dufour GL500 Eric Widra 3 3 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021