2021 Swan Sardinia Challenge - The Nations League
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Sardinia Challenge Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 1 1 4 3 4 5 1 19.0
2. 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte 2 3 3 1 2 6 4 21.0
3. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 6 7 1 2 1 3 2 22.0
4. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio 3 4 2 4 3 2 7 25.0
5. 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia 4 5 5 7 7 7 3 38.0
6. 08   USA 3608 MINNA ClubSwan 36 Michael Illbruck 10 6 7 6 5 4 5 43.0
7. 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Riccardo Ferragamo 7 8 6 8 6 9 6 50.0
8. 11   ITA 3611 SEASE ClubSwan 36 Franco Loro Piana 9 2 9 5 10 8 9 52.0
9. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 8 10 10 9 8 1 10 56.0
10. 19 North Sails  RUS 3619 SKORPIDI ClubSwan 36 Anna Rybolovlev 5 9 8 10 9 10 8 59.0
 
Club Swan 42
1. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 2 5 1 1 2 1 2 14.0
2. 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Luca Formentini 1 1 2 2 3 5 3 17.0
3. 49 North Sails  ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu 4 4 4 4 1 4 1 22.0
4. 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis 3 3 3 3 4 2 4 22.0
5. 36 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 6 2 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 3 5 35.0
6. 33 North Sails  NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 5 7/DSQ 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 46.0
 
Club Swan 50
1. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 4 4 2 1 1 1 2 15.0
2. 08   RUS 5008 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Rybolovlev Dmitry 2 2 1 4 6 3 1 19.0
3. 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo 7 1 3 5/SCP 2 7 8 33.0
4. 17   RUS 5017 BRONENOSEC 50 ClubSwan 50 Polina Lyubomirova 8 7 7 6 9 4 4 45.0
5. 22   ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi 5 12 5 6.6/RDG 4 9 5 46.6
6. 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram 6 6 9 8 7 6 6 48.0
7. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 10 8 4 5 3 12 7 49.0
8. 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich 12 9 12/SCP 2 10 2 3 50.0
9. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi 9 5 8 7 8 5 10 52.0
10. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 3 11 11 9 12 10 11 67.0
11. 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi 11 13 6 16/SCP 5 11 9 71.0
12. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 1 3 16/SCP 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 76.0
13. 04 North Sails  SUI 5004 MATHILDE M ClubSwan 50 Morten Kielland 13 10 14/RET 14/DNS 11 8 12 82.0
 
Swan 45
1. 50 Other  ITA 45050 ULIKA Swan 45 Stefano Masi 2 1 1 4 1 1 3 13.0
2. 15 North Sails  NED 14545 MOTIONS Swan 45 Lennard van Oeveren 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 15.0
3. 21   GBR 945R FEVER Swan 45 Klaus Diederichs 1 2 3 5 3 4 2 20.0
4. 18 North Sails  NED 451818 K-FORCE Swan 45 Jan de Kraker 4 4 4 1 6/DNF 3 4 26.0
5. 48 Other  ITA 15000 ANGE TRANSPARENT II Swan 45 Valter Pizzoli 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021