2021 Bayview Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring Band-Aid Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Spring Band-Aid Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 5 1 1 4 1 [5] 8.0
2.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick 3 1 7 2 5 4 [7] 15.0
3. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 6 4 4 3 2 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 4 9/DNC 2 6 1 5 [9] 18.0
5.   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger 7 2 5 4 7 2 [7] 20.0
6.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 5 3 6 7 3 6 [7] 23.0
7.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 2 9/DNF 3 5 6 9/DNC [9] 25.0
8.   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 1 1 1 1 1 3 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 2 4 2 4 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis 7 2 3 2 4 4 [7] 15.0
4.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken 3 8/DNC 4 3 5 5 [8] 20.0
5. North Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 4 3 5 6 3 6 [6] 21.0
6. Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 5 8/DNC 6 5 7 1 [8] 24.0
7.   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy Ross 6 5 8/DNC 7 6 7 [8] 31.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 2 1 1 2 4 2 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MK II Paul Vantol 13/NSC 4 3 1 1 1 [13] 10.0
3.   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Andrew Morlan 1 3 2 6 2 6 [6] 14.0
4.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 3 2 5 4 5 5 [5] 19.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 5 7 7 3 3 4 [7] 22.0
6.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 6 5 6 5 13/DNC 3 [13] 25.0
7.   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Bruce Richardson 4 6 8 9 7 7 [9] 32.0
8.   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach 7 8 9 7 8 13/DNS [13] 39.0
9.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 8 6 13/DNF [13] 44.0
10.   USA 023 Opus Beneteau Mooring 432 Patricia O'Brien 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
11.   USA 31082 Twue Wuv T-10 Bill Walsh 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
12.   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 MK I Daniel Hedges / Jon Shefferly 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
 
 
Spring Band-Aid Series - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 1 3/DNC 1 1 3/DNS 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC [3] 15.0
 
 
Spring Band-Aid Series - Multi Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNC 1 2/DNC 2/DNC [2] 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021