2021 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
T
O
Total
Captain Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 83 and Lower
1.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens Chris Clarke 1 17/DNS 1 [17] 2.0
2.   USA 61297 Team Vineyard Vines Dehler 38 John & Molly Baxter 4 1 8 [8] 5.0
3.   USA 60674 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 3 2 17/DNS [17] 5.0
4.   USA 38007 Ghost Sydney 38 Jeff Neuberth 2 6 5 [6] 7.0
5.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 6 17/DNS 3 [17] 9.0
6.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 5 5 4 [5] 9.0
7.   USA 61121 Eagle J121 Steven Levy 7 3 17/DNS [17] 10.0
8.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 17/DNS 4 6 [17] 10.0
9.   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 10 8 7 [10] 15.0
10.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 8 11 10 [11] 18.0
11.   61378 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt & Paul Dunay 9 9 17/DNS [17] 18.0
12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 17/DNS 17/DNS 2 [17] 19.0
13.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Fotis Boliakis 17/DNS 7 17/DNS [17] 24.0
14.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 17/DNS 17/DNS 9 [17] 26.0
15.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 17/DNS 10 17/DNS [17] 27.0
16.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 34.0
 
PHRF - 84 - 132
1.   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 1 1 3 [3] 2.0
2.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 3 2 1 [3] 3.0
3.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 4 13/DNS 2 [13] 6.0
4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Marianne Croke 2 13/DNS 4 [13] 6.0
5.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 5 4 5 [5] 9.0
6.   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 6 6 6 [6] 12.0
7.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 13/DNS 3 13/DNS [13] 16.0
8.   5 Ohuivo Alerion 41 Jeffrey Sahrbeck 13/DNS 5 13/DNS [13] 18.0
9.   USA 135 Puritan C.W. Hood 32 Adam Zakka 13/DNS 7 13/DNS [13] 20.0
10.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 13/DNS 8 13/DNS [13] 21.0
11.   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 13/DNS 13/RET 13/RET [13] 26.0
12.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 26.0
 
PHRF - 133 and Above
1.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 1 [1] 2.0
2.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs 3 2 2 [3] 4.0
3.   1968 Old School J24 Karen Martinez 2 4 6 [6] 6.0
4.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 4 7 3 [7] 7.0
5. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 6 4 [6] 10.0
6.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot George Yankowich 7 5 5 [7] 10.0
7.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 14/DNS 3 14/DNS [14] 17.0
8.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 5 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 19.0
9.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 14/DNS 14/DNS 7 [14] 21.0
10.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 14/DNS 8 14/DNS [14] 22.0
11.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 14/DNS 9 14/DNS [14] 23.0
12.   none That Way Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Mark Williams 14/DNS 10 14/DNS [14] 24.0
13.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 28.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Oct/2021 @ 04:14 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Vixen (USA 91) vs eXhaLe ( 60695) Vixen is protesting eXhale for breaking rules 10 and rule 21 which resulted in contact between the two boats with damage to Vixen. Closed Protest was withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021