2021 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 1 1.0
2.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed Hartman 2 2.0
3.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 3 3.0
4.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 17 Revolution X-Yacht X4.6 David Sharman 5 5.0
6.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 8 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 1 1.0
2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 2 2.0
3.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 3 3.0
4.   USA 45024 Whydah Swan 45 Alexander Kraus 4 4.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 1 1.0
2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 2 2.0
3.   53352 Airmail BENE 1 TON EVOL John Shannahan 3 3.0
4.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 4 4.0
5.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 7 7.0
8.   USA 41866 Oscar German Frers St. Mary's College Offshore Club 8 8.0
9.   USA 51682 BLUR J105 Trevor Carouge 9 9.0
10.   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 10 10.0
11.   USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 11 11.0
12.   53334 Halcyon Morgan 45-4 David Kunselman 14/DNF 14.0
13.   415 Adagio Hanse 415 Peter Gill 14/RET 14.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 2213 Flyer Cal 40 Doug Abbott 1 1.0
2.   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord 2 2.0
3.   18 Whistle Jacket J34C Jill Bradley & Sally Szydlowski 3 3.0
4.   121 Sea Shadow Pearson 36 Jonas Lodge 4 4.0
5.   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis 6/RET 6.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   93642 Artic Tern Luder Yawl Rich Moore 1 1.0
2.   95 Winsome Columbia K Eric Wommack 2 2.0
3.   USA 12870 Onward C&C 35 Stephen Toman 3 3.0
4.   13 Galatea Sea Sprite 30 Steven Selckmann 4 4.0
 
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 1 1.0
2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 3 3.0
4.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 4 4.0
5.   157 WhistWind O'Day 34 SD Stephen Monaghan 5 5.0
6.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 6 6.0
7.   USA 61391 Nocturne Dehler 42 Joe Laun 7 7.0
8.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 8 8.0
9.   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matt and Wendy Sheldrick 9 9.0
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
1.   61448 Oriana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Joe Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 2 2.0
3.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic (NS) C&C 44 Gary Schoolden 3 3.0
4.   1 White Horse (NS) Little Harbor Tony Kupersmith 4 4.0
5.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 5 5.0
6.   61250 Ginger Sabre 426 John Folk 6 6.0
7.   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 7 7.0
8.   usa na Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen 8 8.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer 11/DNS 11.0
 
CRCA - ORRez - Classic
1.   USA 1812 Pride of Baltimore II Topsail Schooner Jan Miles 1 1.0
 
 
Annapolis to St. Mary's City - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1.   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 1 1.0
2.   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 2 2.0
3.   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 4 4.0
5.   CAT 9 Wild*Card Reynolds Tim Layne 5 5.0
6.   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 6 6.0
 
 
Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   58 Makai J 32 Scott Ruff 1 1.0
2.   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 2 2.0
3.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 3 3.0
4.   MH37 Leap of Faith MH37 Kenneth Beutel 4 4.0
 
 
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - N
1.   5747 Gemini Catalina 27 George Polachak 1 1.0
2.   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 2 2.0
3.   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 36 Robert Ballard 3 3.0
4.   139 Music Maker Catalina Charles Hazard 4 4.0
5.   23999 Rhumb Runner Cal 35 Martin Spitek 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 51016 AURA Swan 44 Clarke McKinney 1 1.0
2.   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 Doug & Liz Savage 2 2.0
3.   91109 Moovin Olson911SE Tom Cordell 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021