2021 Green Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
2. Green Island Race - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 1 1.0
2.   230 SAR-EM C&C Stephen Henn 2 2.0
 
 
3. Green Island Race - Beachcats Racing
Portsmouth Division
Beachcats
1.   USA 850 C2 F18 Joe Buchert 1 1.0
2. 33   n/a Anglefish wave hobie wave with spinaker Douglas Seib 4/DNS 4.0
3.   USA SL16 Polly Knot SL16 Bob Everson 4/DNS 4.0
 
 
4. Green Island Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 12 Panic Button F 25c Todd Howe 1 1.0
2.   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam 2 2.0
3.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri 38 Brian Thorpe 3 3.0
4.   178 Settle Down Corsair 760R Bill Settle 4 4.0
5.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 5 5.0
6.   25 Myira Ann F-25C Harold Alber 6 6.0
 
 
Green Island Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 173 Consig J 109 Brad D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   33993 JEB III Beneteau 40.7 P & T McRitchie 2 2.0
3.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg J 122 Matthew Schaedler 3 3.0
4.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 4 4.0
5.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 5 5.0
6.   USA 43504 Kinsail Thomas 35 Blackburn Family 6 6.0
7.   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 7 7.0
 
PHRF B
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 376 Whistler J 105 Taylor Gang 2 2.0
3.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 3 3.0
4.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff & Marilyn Mackay 4 4.0
5.   USA 806 BULLET Melges 24 David Branson 5 5.0
6.   34473 Afterburn Dash34 Stephen Jackson 6 6.0
7.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 7 7.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 352 Independence Tartan Ten Wes Blazer 1 1.0
2.   Usa 15066 Miami Vice Santana 35 James/Jayson Miller 2 2.0
3.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 3 3.0
4.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 4 4.0
5.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly 28 Bryan Huntley 5 5.0
6.   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 6 6.0
7.   USA 30 Bad B’Havior B25 Eric & Gary Melssen 7 7.0
 
 
Green Island Race J24 Racing
PHRF Division
J24
1.   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger 1 1.0
2.   USA 4278 Urayo J 24 Dave Nighswander 2 2.0
3.   USA 3958 Fandango J24 Tim Larcey 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021