123rd Larchmont Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer American Yacht Club 2 1 2 4 1 3   13.0
2.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Cameron Dean Cedar Point Yacht Club 1 2 1 3 2 4   13.0
3.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club 3 3 3 1 4 1   15.0
4.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club 4 5 5 2 3 6   25.0
5.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham Larchmont/STC 6 4 4 5 5 2   26.0
6.   45 John and Dorothy YCC Beneteau Figaro 2 Noroton Junior Big Boat Team Noroton Yacht Club 5 6 6 6 6 7   36.0
7.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 5   50.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 8   53.0
 
Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker
1.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club 2   2.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC 1 1   2.0
3.   54284 Silent Partner J92 Ryan Malloy / Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club 4   4.0
4.   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Blaine Davis MICA 5   5.0
5.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club 7   7.0
6.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC 3 4   7.0
7.   USA 58 Texas Rose J/112e William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club 6 2   8.0
8.   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club 8 5   13.0
9.   USA 197x Cayuga Ian Milward Horseshoe Harbor 12/DNC 3   15.0
10.   USA 30 Blackcomb J100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club 9 6   15.0
 
Expressly for Fun - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward HHYC 2   2.0
2.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club 1 1   2.0
3.   55 Rosebud Sakonett 23 Larry Levy Horseshoe Harbor 3   3.0
4.   USA 44 Celeritas Contest 44 James Gerson Huguenot 4   4.0
5.   518 Dawn Treader C&C 27 Frank Salomone Old Greenwich Yacht Club 5   5.0
6.   30 Shooting Star Freedom 35 WK Steven Leathers American Yacht Club 11/DNC   11.0
7.   183 Morning Glory J109 Youth Cup - Larchmont Ronan larchmont YCC 11/DNC 2   13.0
8.   45 Quest J 32 Chris Clarke Larchmont YC 11/DNC 3   14.0
 
 
Ideal Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1.   USA 58 Ideal Ideal 18 Steve Leicht Rob Dailey Larchmont YC 2 1 1 4 5 1 2   16.0
2.   OGYC2 Ideal Ideal 18 Lou Casol Chris Tella OGYC 5 4 5 5 1 2 6   28.0
3.   USA 253 Ideal Ideal 18 Mike Millard Indian Harbor YC 9 3 3 2 6 3 3   29.0
4.   USA 57 Ideal Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin Larchmont YC 3 5 6 3 2 7 4   30.0
5.   USA 55 Ideal Ideal 18 Sarah Gilman Larchmont YC 1 8 2 10 4 8 1   34.0
6.   USA 59 Ideal Ideal 18 Merrill Ulmer Anne Locher Larchmont YC 7 2 9 1 3 4 9   35.0
7.   USA 56 Ideal Ideal 18 Pam Washington Larchmont YC 4 6 4 6 8 5 5   38.0
8.   USA 54 Ideal Ideal 18 Nancy White Feldtmose Larchmont YC 8 9 7 7 9 6 8   54.0
9.   USA 50 Ideal Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt Larchmont YC 13/DNF 10 11 8 7 10 11   70.0
10.   USA 51 Ideal Ideal 18 Tony Harwood Larchmont YC 10 12 10 9 10 9 10   70.0
11.   USA 53 Ideal Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy Larchmont YC 13/DNF 7 12 11 11 11 7   72.0
12.   USA 52 Ideal Ideal 18 Rob Simonfy Nyack Boat Club 6 11 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS   77.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC 3 3 3   9.0
4.   USA 170 YCC J 105 Youth Cup - Larchmont YCC Larchmont Junior Sailing Larchmont Yacht Club 4 4 4 1   13.0
5.   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   18.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC 2/SCP 1 2 2 1 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club 4 4 1 1 4 3 1 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club 3 3 3 3 2 2 4 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss LYC /Storm Trysail Club 2 3/SCP 4 4 3 4 2 [4] 18.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club 2 1 1 2 [3] 6.0
2. 07   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith American Yacht Club 1 3 4/DNS 1   9.0
3.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard American Yacht Club 3 2 4/DNS 3   12.0
 
IOD
1.   100 Goldilox IOD Jennifer Miller Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club 2 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 6.0
2.   120 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall American YC 1 2 4 2 3 3 [4] 11.0
3.   119 Makai IOD John Clay Evans OGYC 4 6/RET 3 1 2 2 [6] 12.0
4.   can 6 Ibis IOD Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club 3 3 2 4 4 4 [4] 16.0
5.   117 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar American 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 30.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont Yacht Club 1 5 2 1 2 2 [5] 8.0
2.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Young / Young / O’Connor / Smeets Larchmont Yacht Club 5 2 1 2 3 1 [5] 9.0
3.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire Larchmont YC 2 1 4 8 5 3 [8] 15.0
4.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe/Doug Millar/Gary Owen Larchmont Yacht Club 7 3 5 3 1 4 [7] 16.0
5.   176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club 4 4 3 6 6 6 [6] 23.0
6.   USA 26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club 3 6 8 9 4 5 [9] 26.0
7.   142 Intime Shields Michael Kohler Larchmont Yacht Club 6 7 6 4 9 8 [9] 31.0
8.   5 Swamp Fox Shields James & Thomas Lawless & O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club 9 9 7 5 8 9 [9] 38.0
9.   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Owen Turnbull Larchmont Yacht Club 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/OCS 7 7 7 [11] 43.0
10.   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 49.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone Larchmont YC 1 2 1 1 8 [8] 5.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club 2 3 2 12/DNC 4 [12] 11.0
3.   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley SSC / SIYC / LYC 9 6 7 2 1 [9] 16.0
4.   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski Noroton YC 5 1 6 4 9 [9] 16.0
5. 159   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club 4 5 5 5 2 [5] 16.0
6. 267   USA 267 Max Viper 640 Thomas Treat Milford Yacht Club 6 4 4 3 7 [7] 17.0
7. 260   USA 260 Suspect Viper 640 Mike Lebov Milford Yacht Club 7 7 10 6 5 [10] 25.0
8.   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 Will Graves Noroton Yacht Club 3 10 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 28.0
9.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club 8 9 8 7 6 [9] 29.0
10.   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois Pete Krow LYC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 3 [12] 35.0
11. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club 10 8 9 12/DNC 10 [12] 37.0
 
S Class
1.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich Larchmont yacht club 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club 2 3 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 20 allegro Herreshoff S Class William Riley Larchmont YC 3 2 3 3   11.0
4. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC   20.0
 
 
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2.   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore Larchmont YC / NYYC / Coral Reef 2 4 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 [4] 17.0
3.   200558 Auktima Laser John Sullivan Larchmont Yacht Club 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 [4] 28.0
4.   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club 5 2 4 2 5 5 3 5 5 [5] 31.0
5.   217724 laser Laser Scott Clark AYC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 4 6 3 3 [7] 40.0
6.   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker Larchmont 4 5 5 5 6 6 5 7/DNF 7/DNS [7] 43.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   188149 Bischoff Laser Radial Wyatt Bischoff Larchmont Yacht Club 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 9.0
2.   217378 NA Laser Radial Leighton Farrel Larchmont Yacht Club 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 [2] 14.0
 
Vanguard 15
1.   1056 1056 V15 Casey Klingler LYC 1 3 6 1 5 2 10 4 3 [10] 25.0
2.   16 n/a V15 Carmen Cowles/Emma Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club 9 2 1 8 3 10 6 1 5 [10] 35.0
3.   302 Leon V15 Will Logue Nyyc 8 8 10 3 7 1 1 3 4 [10] 35.0
4.   1928 Yankee V15 Drake Lyon Bayview Yacht Club / Larchmont Yacht Club 10 7 2 4 2 9 5 7 2 [10] 38.0
5.   772 N/A V15 Charlie Roseberry LYC 3 9 4 9 10 8 3 10 1 [10] 47.0
6.   1705 Flying Hawaiian V15 Nathan Allman New York Yacht Club 4 1 11 7 6 7 9 11 11 [11] 56.0
7.   USA 1441 - Leopold Brandl VSaW, CIYC, LYC 11 6 8 6 15 6 7 8 7 [15] 59.0
8.   422 kedge V15 Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 2 4 5 4 2 6 [20] 63.0
9.   1116 NA V15 Liam Farrel Larchmont Yacht Club 14 15 3 15 1 14 8 5 9 [15] 69.0
10.   1149 N/A V15 Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Ckub 2 11 16 5 9 4 11 14 13 [16] 69.0
11.   3072 N/A V15 William Gallagher Larchmont Yacht Club 7 13 7 10 11 13 12 6 10 [13] 76.0
12.   1390 Melo V15 Christopher Lukens Riverside Yacht Club 12 5 12 13 14 15 2 13 8 [15] 79.0
13.   1793 Voodoo Chile V15 Aaron Kuriloff LYC 6 4 9 14 13 11 13 12 20/DNS [20] 82.0
14.   1194 TBD V15 KB Knapp YCYC 5 14 14 12 12 3 15 15 12 [15] 87.0
15.   483 N/A V15 George Eristoff Larchmont YC 13 10 13 11 8 12 14 9 14 [14] 90.0
16.   66 Tomoka V15 Gabe Jostrom LYC 15 12 5 16 20/RET 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS [20] 128.0
17.   1907 - V15 Jon Yoder Larchmont Yacht Club 17 16 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 148.0
18.   883 Little Razor V15 Thomas Carroll CSHBC 16 17 17 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 150.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021