2021 Off Soundings Fall Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - Nonsuch Start 1
1. 03 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford - G Cuttyhunk Yacht Club 2 1 3.0
2. 01   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook 4 3 7.0
3. 02   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson Mudheads 3 5 8.0
4. 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 30 Michael Passero Thames 8 2 10.0
5. 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard Pettipaug 6 4 10.0
6. 03   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff NBYC 1 13/RET 14.0
7. 00   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC 9 6 15.0
8. 01   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club 10 7 17.0
9. 02   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch 30 Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club 5 13/RET 18.0
10. 00   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 Ultra James Davis Sachems Head YC 11 8 19.0
11. 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead 7 13/RET 20.0
12. 02   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian YC 13/RET 13/DNC 26.0
 
NS-2 GOLF Start 2
1. 02   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads 1 1 2.0
2. 00   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37-2 CB Peter Kreiling PBSA 5 2 7.0
3. 02   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club 3 4 7.0
4. 04   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC 8 3 11.0
5. 01   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 7 5 12.0
6. 04   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC, Coles River Club 6 6 12.0
7. 00   1229 Edna Hinckley Pilot 35 David Wyllie Niantic Bay Yacht Club 2 11 13.0
8. 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin Off Soundings 10 7 17.0
9. 04   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club 9 8 17.0
10. 00 Neil Pride Sails  51511 Marion Maid Beneteau 411 Wayne Burdick Charleston, SC & Off Soundings 4 14/RET 18.0
11. 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H boat Harald Hefel - G Greenhaven sailing club 12 9 21.0
12. 05   Usa 3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club 11 10 21.0
13. 00   60810 Coyote Cal 33 Robert Powers Duck Island Yacht Club 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
C-4 FOXTROT Start 3
1. 02   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club 1 1 2.0
2. 00   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 classic Bruce Cox Bristol 2 3 5.0
3. 05 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 6 2 8.0
4. 02   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug 3 5 8.0
5. 04   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 5 4 9.0
6. 05   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club 4 6 10.0
7. 00   2112 Golden Road Oday 30 Stuart Cole - G Wadawanuck 9/RET 9/DNC 18.0
8. 00   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang Ram Island Yacht Club 9/RET 9/DNC 18.0
 
ALPHA Start 4
1. 01 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter Off Soundings 1 2 3.0
2. 05   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC 3 1 4.0
3. 00   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC 2 4 6.0
4. 03   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 4 3 7.0
 
NS-1 UNIFORM START 5
1. 00   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther Essex Yacht Club 1 1 2.0
2. 00   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris-G PBSA 2 2 4.0
3. 01   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno DIYC 3 3 6.0
4. 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter Off Soundings 4 4 8.0
5. 03   USA 33 Blu-By-U C&C 115 Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding 6 5 11.0
6. 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club 5 6 11.0
7. 02   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly Niantic Bay 8 7 15.0
8. 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club 7 11/RET 18.0
9. 00 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole - G TYC/Mudheads 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
10. 00   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
C-3 KILO Start 6
1. 06   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries SYC 3 1 4.0
2. 00   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe MRMSA 1 3 4.0
3. 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika mystic river mudheads 2 2 4.0
4. 01   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee OSC 4 4 8.0
5. 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club 5 5 10.0
 
C-2 OSCAR Start 7
1. 00   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 1 1 2.0
2. 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club 3 2 5.0
3. 00   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT 2 5 7.0
4. 04   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings 4 3 7.0
5. 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing 6 4 10.0
6. 03   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet Off Soundings 5 8/RET 13.0
7. 04   USA 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
C-1 HOTEL Start 8
1. 00   USA CGA-6 Stormy Petrel aka seahawk Coast Guard Leadership 44 Toby Ferl U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 1 2 3.0
2. 02   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 modified Roger Lowlicht Off Soundings/ NYYC/ Storm Trisail/ POYCC 4 1 5.0
3. 01 North Sails  USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 2 3 5.0
4. 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo Tiverton YC 3 5 8.0
5. 03   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green and Lee Henchman Housatonic Boat Club 8 4 12.0
6. 00   USA 405 Maree X4.0 David Dickerson NBYC 6 6 12.0
7. 02   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC 5 8 13.0
8. 00   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 7 7 14.0
9. 05   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club 9 10 19.0
10. 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen-G Niantic Bay Yacht Club 11 9 20.0
11. 00   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club 10 11 21.0
12. 00   USA 41469 Escapade J 35 Bos Powell International Sailing Center 12 12 24.0
 
H-3 JULIET Start 9
1. 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Paul von Maffei / J ODowd DUCK ISLAND YC 1 1 2.0
2. 00   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 2 3 5.0
3. 03   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC 3 5 8.0
4. 00   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC 4 4 8.0
5. 03   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett 7 2 9.0
6. 03   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club 6 7 13.0
7. 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club 5 9/DSQ 14.0
8. 00   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker Old Cove 8 6 14.0
 
H-1 WHISKEY Start 10
1. 00   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Jr Branford Yacht Club 1 1 2.0
2. 00   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 2 3 5.0
3. 03   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla Milford 5 2 7.0
4. 00   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Sam Stokes U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 3 7 10.0
5. 02   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean Off Soundings 4 6 10.0
6. 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello - G Thames Yacht Club 8 4 12.0
7. 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt Fayerweather Yacht Club 7 5 12.0
8. 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland MRMSA 6 8 14.0
 
D DELTA Start 11
1.   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding Wadawanuck 1 1 2.0
2. Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett Masons Island 2 5 7.0
3.   NEMA 71 Blackbird F28 R trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli-G Woods Hole yacht Club 3 4 7.0
4.   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings 5 3 8.0
6. North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee Block Island YC 4 6 10.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Oct/2021 @ 04:22 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Gimlet II ( 14) vs Irish Mist ( 006) NSC Closed Irish Mist Withdrew
2. Finale (USA 40) vs Holiday (USA 356) NSC Closed Holiday DSQ NSC
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021