62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Alpha Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green
1.   Can 282 Stupid Fast Optimist Liam Nelson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 1 1 10 10 2 [10] 14.0
2.   1594 N/A Optimist Patrick Loch-Sapp Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 2 10 2 8 7 [10] 19.0
3.   CAN 9 Mr. Mountain Dew Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 3 6 3 9 16 [16] 21.0
4.   1142 OPTI Optimist Raphael Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron 7 3 6 12 5 [12] 21.0
5.   CAN 1646 1646 Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club 9 7 13 3 3 [13] 22.0
6.   CAN 1353 . Optimist Elliot Walker Oakville Yacht Squadron 4 2 1 17 17 [17] 24.0
7.   CAN 1821 none Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 5 11 7 1 11 [11] 24.0
8.   1469 Opti Optimist Benjamin Glover Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 14 5 8 16 9 [16] 36.0
9.   CAN 2016 CAN 2016 Optimist Timothy Gavich Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 12 4 15 18 8 [18] 39.0
10.   1348 Tennessee's boy Optimist Spencer Marsden Oakville Yacht Squadron 17 29 12 6 15 [29] 50.0
11.   CAN 1390 none Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 18 12 16 5 21 [21] 51.0
12.   1689 Opti Optimist Dean Concepcion Port Credit Yacht Club 26 16 14 15 6 [26] 51.0
13.   CAN 1774 1774 Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 8 8 9 26 29 [29] 51.0
14.   1201 McLaughlin Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 11 18 41/DNF 20 4 [41] 53.0
15.   CAN 1266 TBC Opti Optimist Ariel Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club 15 9 19 21 10 [21] 53.0
16.   CAN 1387 CAN1387 Optimist Markus Jako National Yacht Club 24 19 5/DNF 13 19 [24] 56.0
17.   CAN 1388 Optimist Optimist Patrick Benninger Port Credit Yacht Club 16 17 41/DNF 11 14 [41] 58.0
18.   1386 OPTI Optimist Alexandre Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron 31 25 41/DNC 2 1 [41] 59.0
19.   can 5 5 Optimist Marc Solis Etobicoke Yacht Club 6 41/DNC 41/RET 4 12 [41] 63.0
20.   14691 Optimist Gabby Cote Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 21 27 4/DNF 32 18 [32] 70.0
21.   221 221 Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 27 14 11 24 23 [27] 72.0
22.   CAN 131 Opti ABYC Optimist Fiona Brown Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 25 15 41/RET 19 13 [41] 72.0
23.   6 Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 13 13 41/DNC 29 20 [41] 75.0
24.   1316 1316 Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 19 23 41/DNC 14 22 [41] 78.0
25.   CAN 1635 CAN1635 Optimist Esme Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 23 41/DNC 20 25 27 [41] 95.0
26.   7 Red Pearl Optimist Bianca DeLuca Oakville Yacht Squadron 22 21 17 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 101.0
27.   CAN 18642 Driftwood Mac Optimist Daniela Crespi Etobicoke Yacht Club 20 20 41/RET 23 41/DNC [41] 104.0
28.   CAN 1620 Swallow Optimist Jane Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 32 28 21 27 28 [32] 104.0
29.   20842 20842 Optimist Samantha Gregory National Yacht Club 30 22 41/DNC 28 26 [41] 106.0
30.   Can 1386 Thor Optimist Thor-Anders Pedersen National Yacht Club 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 7 24 [41] 113.0
31.   CAN 585 The Hulk Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 28 26 18 41/DNC 41/RET [41] 113.0
32.   18646 Opti Optimist Alex Gojski Etobicoke Yacht Club 41/DNC 24 41/RET 30 31 [41] 126.0
33.   Can 1677 NIKE Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 33 30 41/RET 33 30 [41] 126.0
34.   CAN 1495 Hammer Optimist Riley Sophia Pootmans Port Credit Yacht Club 10 41/DNC 41/DNF 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 133.0
35.   18644 na Optimist Amelia Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club 29 41/DNC 41/RET 22 41/DNC [41] 133.0
36.   1621 1621 Optimist Elena Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 41/DNC 31 41/RET 41/DNC 25 [41] 138.0
37.   CAN 1335 Optimist Zoé Miles Port Credit Yacht Club 41/DNS 41/DNC 41/RET 31 41/NSC [41] 154.0
38.   1376 Optimist Max Brown Port Credit Yacht Club 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 32 [41] 155.0
39.   Can 1735 Opti Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 164.0
40.   CAN 1789 Der Lowe Optimist Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 41/DNC 41/RET 41/RET 41/DNS 41/DNC [41] 164.0
 
C 420 White Sail
1.   4043 All of the above C 420 Joseph Weigensberg / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 2 2 3 1 6 [6] 8.0
2.   CAN 4529 Clear Ahead C 420 Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club 1 1 6 3 17 [17] 11.0
3.   can 4042 LA4CHE C 420 B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Finn Slavinski Baxter Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 4 4 5 12 2 [12] 15.0
4.   7672 C 420 Lauryn Kulig / Avery Hunter Port Credit Yacht Club 3 3 2 14 15 [15] 22.0
5.   5504 N/A C 420 Anna Loiselle / Habiba Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron 10 5 11 5 3 [11] 23.0
6.   361 Twenty Six C 420 Kingsley Maclean / Giles Maclean Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 12 17 12 2 1 [17] 27.0
7.   CAN 7382 CAN 7382 C 420 Ben Biggs / Maxwell Frost-Hunt Queen City Yacht Club 5 12 26/DNC 8 4 [26] 29.0
8.   7153 19 C 420 Emerson Hamilton / Liam Schmidt Port Credit Yacht Club 7 11 1 19 12 [19] 31.0
9.   4840 4840 C 420 Mathias Basen / Ellie Bourke Oakville Yacht Squadron 8 6 26/RET 16 5 [26] 35.0
10.   6814 6814 C 420 Sean OMeara / Ben McRae Sail Parry Sound 6 15 26/DNC 7 7 [26] 35.0
11.   5981 na C 420 Cameron Wallis / Tristan Wilcox Etobicoke Yacht Club 16 8 7 13 8 [16] 36.0
12.   7325 n/a C 420 Andrew Marek Tortorella / Isabella Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club 13 14 4 9 11 [14] 37.0
13.   6882 C420 C 420 Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron 18 9 10 11 10 [18] 40.0
14.   CAN 5984 C 420 C 420 Finn Wotton / Shophie Hay Etobicoke Yacht Club 11 7 26/RET 10 14 [26] 42.0
15.   7607 7 C 420 Hanneli Carpenter / Sailor Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club 9 10 8 17 21 [21] 44.0
16.   CAN 6587 Unknown C 420 Henry Oakes / Max French Queen City Yacht Club 21 16 14 6 13 [21] 49.0
17.   171 Boat #22 C 420 Macrae Obuhowich / Victoria Luo Port Credit Yacht Club 24 19 13 18 9 [24] 59.0
18.   CAN 13 Sandwich C 420 Mieke Bilo / Ilinca Vasilescu Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 22 20 26/RET 4 16 [26] 62.0
19.   7262 C 420 William Zou / Vera Qian Oakville Yacht Squadron 17 13 26/DNC 15 19 [26] 64.0
20.   7726 Saily McSailface C 420 Jayden Guttman / Mostafa Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron 20 21 9 21 20 [21] 70.0
21.   CAN 7326 A-Team C 420 Ava Dempster / Aiden Lochner Port Credit Yacht Club 15 18 26/DNC 20 18 [26] 71.0
22.   17 Goose C 420 Will Le Blanc / Mateo Miller Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 19 22 26/RET 22 22 [26] 85.0
23.   18 TSCC #18 C 420 Aria Miletin / Amelie Leblanc Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 14 26/RET 26/DNC 23 26/NSC [26] 89.0
24.   7147 Boat number 21 C 420 Noah Barbaros / Aryan Devkishin Port Credit Yacht Club 23 23 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 98.0
25.   6046 Jenny C 420 Hugh Davis / Isabella Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 104.0
 
Pram
1.   2223 Tubby Pram Margaret MacGillivray Nepean Sailing Club 5/DNC 2 1 5/DNC 1 [5] 9.0
2.   CAN 2201 Ducky Pram Clare Varty Nepean Sailing Club 5/DNC 3 2 5/DNC 5/RET [5] 15.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 2245 2245 Pram Steven Sheppard Nepean Sailing Club 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/RET [5] 16.0
4.   CAN 2267 Sam’s Tub Pram Samuel Dionne Nepean Sailing Club 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/RET [5] 16.0
 
 
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1.   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 1 5 3 2 17 2 3 [17] 16.0
3.   CAN 166 CAN 166 (Blue) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 3 2 4 14 2 3 2 [14] 16.0
4.   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club 7 3 2 5 10 8 8 [10] 33.0
5.   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 10 5 13 6 7 4 [13] 36.0
6.   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 9 4 8 16 7 4 11 [16] 43.0
7.   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 9 12 6 1 6 10 [12] 44.0
8.   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club 10 11 7 8 5 9 6 [11] 45.0
9.   Can 1822 Opti (Blue) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 13 6 11 18 4 5 9 [18] 48.0
10.   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club 8 7 10 15 9 13 5 [15] 52.0
11.   CAN 1371 (Blue) Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 5 12 9 4 25 11 12 [25] 53.0
12.   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club 11 8 6 3 28 19 16 [28] 63.0
13.   CAN 1260 H-Bomb (White) Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 18 14 7 19 12 17 [19] 74.0
14.   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 14 17 19 11 8 14 15 [19] 79.0
15.   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club 15 14 16 12 23 10 13 [23] 80.0
16.   1804 1804 (Blue) Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club 16 21 17 17 14 17 7 [21] 88.0
17.   1650 NA (Red) Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club 17 16 18 9 24 16 14 [24] 90.0
18.   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 18 22 13 10 11 22 20 [22] 94.0
19.   CAN 1471 (White) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 20 13 15 19 15 15 18 [20] 95.0
20.   CAN 366 n/a (White) Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club 23 20 22 20 12 18 25 [25] 115.0
21.   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club 22 15 24 24 29 20 19 [29] 124.0
22.   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club 21 25 21 21 16 24 22 [25] 125.0
23.   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club 19 19 23 23 22 21 21 [23] 125.0
24.   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club 24 24 20 31/RET 13 23 27 [31] 131.0
25.   CAN 1569 Opti (Red) Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club 25 27 26 22 20 25 24 [27] 142.0
26.   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club 27 26 25 31/RET 18 27 26 [31] 149.0
27.   1313 none (Blue) Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club 26 23 28 25 26 26 23 [28] 149.0
28.   20827 Opti 20827 (Red) Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club 28 29 29 31/RET 21 29 29 [31] 165.0
29.   CAN 1606 NA (Red) Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club 29 28 27 31/RET 27 28 28 [31] 167.0
30.   1745 1745 (White) Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club 31/DNC 31/DNF 31/DNF 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC [31] 186.0
 
 
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
C 420 Spinnaker
1.   8232 Lightning McQueen C 420 Luke Strickland / Christian Voyer Nepean Sailing Club 3 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   8872 Orange C 420 Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club 5 2 2 51/UFD 6 3 [51] 18.0
3.   8634 Knot 4 Sail 2.0 C 420 Olivia Delisle / Jonah Fy Kingston Yacht Club 2 3 3 3 11 14 [14] 22.0
4.   CAN 7152 7152 C 420 Blane Rishor / Cameron Kinnear Stony Lake Yacht Club 4 5 5 6 8 6 [8] 26.0
5.   8628 N/A C 420 Tiago Zuza / Aidan Van Droffelaar Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 51/UFD 8 9 4 2 4 [51] 27.0
6.   8625 Paul C 420 Emma Duong / Fern Coulter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 8 21 4 5 9 22 [22] 47.0
7.   7148 CAN 7148 C 420 Rocky Walsworth / Owen Brohman Stony Lake Yacht Club 10 17 11 11 12 15 [17] 59.0
8.   8004 Zim 1 C 420 Alexander Ottodinoto / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club 6 11 6 8 29 43 [43] 60.0
9.   8873 Phlat Earth C 420 Elle Pirie / Claire Podolsky Port Credit Yacht Club 1 4 51/DNF 51/DNF 3 2 [51] 61.0
10.   8630 Showboat C 420 Quinn Cooke / Callum Cooke Sail Parry Sound 7 18 27 51/DNC 5 7 [51] 64.0
11.   ON 5640 the other 420 C 420 Oliver cowan / West Piercy Kingston Yacht Club 19 14 17 12 23 10 [23] 72.0
12.   6499 Jackson Podolsky C 420 Jackson Podolsky / Adrian Wiltshire Port Credit Yacht Club 17 26 15 10 14 16 [26] 72.0
13.   CAN 7206 Zim Job C 420 Ava Russell / Theo Russell Lake of Bays Sailing Club 9 51/UFD 12 7 15 30 [51] 73.0
14.   8633 Brock C 420 Luke Gardiner / Timothy Williams Brockville Yacht Club 18 7 10 14 25 32 [32] 74.0
15.   7083 N/A C 420 Merissa Anderton / Gabrielle Jensen Nepean Sailing Club 30 15 25 51/DNF 4 8 [51] 82.0
16.   CAN 9084 N/a C 420 Owen Henderson / Simon Von Cramon Brockville Yacht Club 23 9 7 51/DNF 7 37 [51] 83.0
17.   7143 C 420 Jack Jacobs / Sophia Green Stony Lake Yacht Club 11 10 51/DNF 51/DNC 10 5 [51] 87.0
18.   7154 SLYC C 420 William O'Callaghan / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club 29 24 18 9 18 26 [29] 95.0
19.   8629 n/a C 420 Emily Chan / Jack Hannah Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 14 51/DNF 8 2 21 51/UFD [51] 96.0
20.   8626 Kyle Larry C 420 Tom Coxford / Damian Carruthers Lake of Bays Sailing Club 16 12 22 51/DNF 31 18 [51] 99.0
21.   8413 Hound C 420 Siena Speirs / Zoe Jenkin Lake of Bays Sailing Club 32 32 13 18 33 9 [33] 104.0
22.   7204 Gary C 420 Valerie Arsenault / Estela Katchen Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 13 51/UFD 51/DNC 20 12 [51] 108.0
23.   855 N/A C 420 Theodore Lam / Alexander Lam Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 15 25 16 17 39 39 [39] 112.0
24.   CAN 4167 420 C 420 Helen Mei / Jeff Mei Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 51/UFD 6 28 51/DNC 17 11 [51] 113.0
25.   CAN 7327 None C 420 Alexander Anderson / Ethan Anderson Port Credit Yacht Club 21 20 51/DNC 51/DNC 13 13 [51] 118.0
26.   7049 NBD C 420 Charlie Bolt / Anna Van Raalte Brockville Yacht Club 22 16 20 51/DNC 40 29 [51] 127.0
27.   CAN 5642 NotThat420 C 420 Caelan Richardson-Queenan / Margo Karras Kingston Yacht Club 28 28 23 19 35 40 [40] 133.0
28.   7044 Naut A Yacht C 420 Marguerite Torres Stickney / Kate Gordon Brockville Yacht Club 27 31 51/DNF 15 28 35 [51] 136.0
29.   6495 SGF C 420 Sabrina Castrodale / William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 41 37 21 13 38 36 [41] 145.0
30.   7767 Zim 1 C 420 Lily Pearce / Kate Smith Barrie Yacht Club 33 39 14 51/DNC 44 27 [51] 157.0
31.   CAN 6266 C 420 Graham O'Connor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 13 30 51/UFD 51/DNF 16 48 [51] 158.0
32.   7144 N/a C 420 Isabella Aspinwall / Karli Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club 20 51/DNC 51/DNF 51/DNC 22 21 [51] 165.0
33.   8414 C 420 Cate Jacobs / Tess Van Bruggen Stony Lake Yacht Club 34 29 51/DNF 51/DNC 32 20 [51] 166.0
34.   CAN 7766 Zim 3 C 420 Ethan Astri / Luca Astri Barrie Yacht Club 38 51/UFD 19 51/DNC 34 25 [51] 167.0
35.   6429 Blue Zim C 420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 51/DNC 23 51/DNF 51/DNC 19 24 [51] 168.0
36.   9028 9028 C 420 Nathan Rumble / Lucas Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club 25 22 51/DNF 51/DNC 37 33 [51] 168.0
37.   CAN 8874 Boulevard Club Boat C 420 Harrison Endean / Aurora Norrie-Frank The Boulevard Club 40 51/RET 51/DNF 16 51/UFD 23 [51] 181.0
38.   5765 Rum Ham C 420 Eamonn Wong / Braeden Leon-Williamson Lake of Bays Sailing Club 51/UFD 35 51/DNC 51/DNC 26 19 [51] 182.0
39.   1 N/A C 420 Sunny Sun / Ally Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club 51/UFD 19 51/UFD 51/DNC 27 34 [51] 182.0
40.   7149 Sinterklass C 420 Charlotte Andersons / Gabriel Cellarius Stony Lake Yacht Club 36 34 51/DNF 51/DNC 36 31 [51] 188.0
41.   7421 N/A C 420 Memo Ozdincer / Stefan Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club 31 51/DNC 24 51/DNC 42 42 [51] 190.0
42.   69 Totes Legit C 420 Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club 42 36 26 51/DNF 41 45 [51] 190.0
43.   CAN 9022 CAN 9022 C 420 Asher Williams / Robina Stewardson The Boulevard Club 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 24 17 [51] 194.0
44.   8412 Blythe and Taylor C 420 Blythe Brooks-Hill / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club 35 27 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/UFD 38 [51] 202.0
45.   6620 Old Enough C 420 Gunnar Popek / Alp Eren Arikan Port Credit Yacht Club 26 51/UFD 51/DNF 51/DNC 30 46 [51] 204.0
46.   8833 Holy Scow! C 420 Charlotte Mason / Sam Evans Brockville Yacht Club 37 33 51/DNC 51/DNC 46 41 [51] 208.0
47.   7003 SS Peebs C 420 Danielle-Mara Dunn / Devlynne Dunn Lake of Bays Sailing Club 24 51/DNC 51/DNF 51/DNC 43 44 [51] 213.0
48.   6811 Can Am C 420 Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound 39 51/DNC 51/DNF 51/DNC 45 28 [51] 214.0
49.   11 Broseidon C 420 William Wang / Lucas Worall Barrie Yacht Club 51/DNF 38 51/DNC 51/DNC 47 47 [51] 234.0
50.   8852 TBC 420 C 420 Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC [51] 255.0
 
 
Delta Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser 4.7
1.   203682 No Name Laser 4.7 Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron 2 1 2 2 3 [3] 7.0
2.   CAN 209339 Laser 4.7 Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club 7 4 3 1 1 [7] 9.0
3.   204468 Laser Laser 4.7 Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club 1 3 1 6 4 [6] 9.0
4.   199954 199954 Laser 4.7 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 5 4 3 6 [6] 16.0
5.   2 Laser Laser 4.7 Jack Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 6 5 4 2 [6] 17.0
6.   1529 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Alessandro Crotti Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 3 2 10/DNC 10/RET 10/RET [10] 25.0
7.   CAN 196054 Allspice Laser 4.7 Keira Barclay Port Credit Yacht Club 9 9 8 5 5 [9] 27.0
8.   9 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 5 7 6 10/RET 10/RET [10] 28.0
9.   1648 TBD Laser 4.7 Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 8 8 7 10/RET 10/RET [10] 33.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   Can 201301 N/A Laser Radial Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club 1 1 6 3 3 2 [6] 10.0
2.   214031 Laser Radial Laser Radial Mats Braaten Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 23 1 1 4 5 [23] 17.0
3.   CAN 214043 214043 Laser Radial Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 2 3 8 57/RET 5 1 [57] 19.0
4.   CAN 210678 Matthew Laser Radial matthew burbidge Royal Canadian Yacht Club 4 4 2 5 11 14 [14] 26.0
5.   CAN 215652 CAN215652 Laser Radial Jack Schauer Royal Canadian Yacht Club 3 2 4 2 19 59/UFD [59] 30.0
6.   216324 Laser Radial Zoe Folsetter Port Credit Yacht Club 12 5 20 19 1 4 [20] 41.0
7.   171660 N/A Laser Radial Jiarui Cao Port Credit Yacht Club 10 7 5 4 17 59/DNF [59] 43.0
8.   209331 none Laser Radial Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club 5 11 15 7 8 17 [17] 46.0
9.   187739 Laser Laser Radial Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club 14 6 9 11 13 8 [14] 47.0
10.   198054 198054 Laser Radial Helios HE Port Credit Yacht Club 7 8 10 10 14 13 [14] 48.0
11.   CAN 201275 Polaris Junior Laser Radial Malcolm MacGillivray Britannia Yacht Club 16 9 11 16 6 7 [16] 49.0
12.   CAN 125057 Ginger Mobile Laser Radial Kyber Lovshin Britannia Yacht Club 13 10 3 6 23 28 [28] 55.0
13.   CAN 210628 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club 9 17 17 21 9 11 [21] 63.0
14.   187230 RCYC Laser Radial Adrian Tang Royal Canadian Yacht Club 15 16 13 8 16 15 [16] 67.0
15.   CAN 199378 N/A Laser Radial Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club 25 14 27 24 2 3 [27] 68.0
16.   CAN 193297 Laser Laser Radial Owen Gormely Royal Canadian Yacht Club 11 22 21 20 12 6 [22] 70.0
17.   214044 laser Laser Radial Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club 8 12 18 15 22 23 [23] 75.0
18.   CAN 218330 218330 Laser Radial Dylan Finch Port Credit Yacht Club 20 21 31 23 15 10 [31] 89.0
19.   210716 Laser Laser Radial Olivia Robin Port Credit Yacht Club 24 13 16 9 31 31 [31] 93.0
20. 01   CAN 200565 NA Laser Radial Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 22 18 30 26 18 12 [30] 96.0
21.   Can 207227 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 Laser Radial Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 19 15 19 27 24 21 [27] 98.0
22.   CAN 214046 Daniella Laser Radial Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron 18 26 28 28 10 18 [28] 100.0
23.   CAN 216328 boat Laser Radial Finn O'Sullivan Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 21 24 14 22 32 19 [32] 100.0
24.   214511 HQ!! Laser Radial Cynthia Chen Port Credit Yacht Club 26 28 24 12 25 20 [28] 107.0
25.   214514 214514 Laser Radial Katie Bowie Port Credit Yacht Club 37 29 12 18 59/UFD 22 [59] 118.0
26.   190279 190279 Laser Radial Katie Brickell Whitby Yacht Club 23 31 22 13 30 32 [32] 119.0
27.   173943 Blue boat Laser Radial Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club 44 37 23 14 28 38 [44] 140.0
28.   199194 Fabio Laser Radial Quinn Szemeczko Port Credit Yacht Club 33 20 7 25 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 144.0
29.   CAN 187865 Laser Radial Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club 31 27 58/DNC 57/DNC 20 16 [58] 151.0
30.   CAN 177325 177325 Laser Radial Rhys Cashin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 35 39 39 31 29 25 [39] 159.0
31.   214028 Davies Laser Radial Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club 29 58/DNC 58/DNC 57/DNC 7 9 [58] 160.0
32.   195668 Alex Laser Radial Alexander Downarowicz Sail Parry Sound 58/DNC 19 25 57/RET 21 42 [58] 164.0
33.   Can 194548 Laser Radial Kai Filmer Whitby Yacht Club 27 36 33 57/RET 41 34 [57] 171.0
34.   196071 N/A Laser Radial Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club 32 30 51 57/DNC 33 27 [57] 173.0
35.   CAN 196100 Blah Blah boat Laser Radial Lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club 28 25 29 57/RET 59/UFD 36 [59] 175.0
36.   218580 Laser Laser Radial Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club 46 38 44 57/RET 27 26 [57] 181.0
37.   194511 Reese Plaxton Laser Radial Reese Plaxton Oakville Yacht Squadron 40 40 40 57/RET 42 24 [57] 186.0
38.   Can 174232 bluesclues Laser Radial Emma Sampson Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 48 42 38 57/DNC 26 33 [57] 187.0
39.   CAN 177338 None Laser Radial Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club 41 45 37 57/RET 34 30 [57] 187.0
40.   CAN 206104 206104 Laser Radial Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club 42 35 45 32 38 55/SCP [55] 192.0
41.   144435 144435 Laser Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 36 33 36 29 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 193.0
42.   196061 Nolan's Laser Radial Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club 30 41 32 57/RET 36 59/UFD [59] 196.0
43.   CAN 195868 Laser Laser Radial Ryan Leduc Buffalo Canoe Club 43 43 41 33 47 40 [47] 200.0
44.   200182 N/a Laser Radial Steffen Williams Nepean Sailing Club 58/RET 32 26 57/RET 59/UFD 29 [59] 202.0
45.   216281 Laser Radial Laser Radial Emilia Kubik Whitby Yacht Club 38 52 48 57/DNC 35 37 [57] 210.0
46.   218339 Laser Laser Radial Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 39 47 46 57/RET 46 35 [57] 213.0
47.   Can 188716 Eleanor Laser Radial Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club 34 34 47 57/DNC 50 49 [57] 214.0
48.   CAN 205445 Gecko Laser Radial Max Rogers Nepean Sailing Club 47 46 43 57/RET 39 39 [57] 214.0
49.   170764 N/A Laser Radial Clare Bolt Brockville Yacht Club 55 55 52 17 48 46 [55] 218.0
50.   20981 n/a Laser Radial Gabriel Lane Brockville Yacht Club 50 53 42 30 51 48 [53] 221.0
51.   8928 Isaac Miletin's Laser Laser Radial Isaac Miletin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 45 50 35 59/RET 44 47 [59] 221.0
52.   209679 Pinky Pie Laser Radial Kate Varty Nepean Sailing Club 49 44 49 57/RET 37 45 [57] 224.0
53.   192902 KateG Laser Radial Kate Gorchakov Nepean Sailing Club 54 49 50 57/RET 43 41 [57] 237.0
54.   209705 laser Laser Radial Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club 53 54 34 57/DNC 49 50 [57] 240.0
55.   CAN 200606 Electra Laser Radial Catherine Jolicoeur-Becottte Port Credit Yacht Club 51 48 58/DNC 57/DNC 40 44 [58] 240.0
56.   CAN 193300 Laser Radial Robert Nicholson Oakville Yacht Squadron 17 58/DNC 58/DNC 57/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 249.0
57.   174301 Laser Radial Cristiano Mariani Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 58/RET 58/RET 58/DNC 57/DNC 45 43 [58] 261.0
58.   171149 None Laser Radial Aaron Imahori Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 52 51 58/RET 57/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 277.0
 
29er
1.   CAN 2446 29er 29er Andreas Steinitz / Jackson Macaulay BQYC/RNSYS 4 1 1 1   7.0
2.   CAN 2604 Team Andrew Sebastian 29er Andrew Chisholm / Sebastian McClay Port Credit Yacht Club 2 2 3 2   9.0
3.   CAN 2739 Team Tom Ford 29er Thomas Desrochers / Ford Amery Port Credit Yacht Club 1 3 2 5   11.0
4.   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 29er Mattias Koechli / Andreas Koechli Port Credit Yacht Club 3 4 4 3   14.0
5.   CAN 258 Sail Manly 29er Callum Bowness-Linegar / Devon Carrow Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 5 5 6/RET 4   20.0
 
 

62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Blue
1.   CAN 166 CAN 166 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 3 2 4 14 2 3 2 [14] 16.0
2.   Can 1334 Opti Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club 7 3 2 5 10 8 8 [10] 33.0
3.   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 10 5 13 6 7 4 [13] 36.0
4.   MEX 1058 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 9 4 8 16 7 4 11 [16] 43.0
5.   CAN 1795 Rock It Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club 10 11 7 8 5 9 6 [11] 45.0
6.   Can 1822 Opti Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 13 6 11 18 4 5 9 [18] 48.0
7.   CAN 1371 Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 5 12 9 4 25 11 12 [25] 53.0
8.   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club 15 14 16 12 23 10 13 [23] 80.0
9.   1804 1804 Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club 16 21 17 17 14 17 7 [21] 88.0
10.   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 18 22 13 10 11 22 20 [22] 94.0
11.   CAN 1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club 22 15 24 24 29 20 19 [29] 124.0
12.   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club 21 25 21 21 16 24 22 [25] 125.0
13.   CAN 1410 RCYC Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club 24 24 20 31/RET 13 23 27 [31] 131.0
14.   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club 26 23 28 25 26 26 23 [28] 149.0
 
 
Optimist - Red
1.   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 1 5 3 2 17 2 3 [17] 16.0
3.   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 9 12 6 1 6 10 [12] 44.0
4.   CAN 1782 n/a Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club 8 7 10 15 9 13 5 [15] 52.0
5.   CAN 1547 Dash Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club 11 8 6 3 28 19 16 [28] 63.0
6.   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 14 17 19 11 8 14 15 [19] 79.0
7.   1650 NA Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club 17 16 18 9 24 16 14 [24] 90.0
8.   CAN 1569 Opti Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club 25 27 26 22 20 25 24 [27] 142.0
9.   20827 Opti 20827 Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club 28 29 29 31/RET 21 29 29 [31] 165.0
10.   CAN 1606 NA Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club 29 28 27 31/RET 27 28 28 [31] 167.0
 
 
Optimist - White
1.   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 18 14 7 19 12 17 [19] 74.0
2.   CAN 1471 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 20 13 15 19 15 15 18 [20] 95.0
3.   CAN 366 n/a Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club 23 20 22 20 12 18 25 [25] 115.0
4.   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club 19 19 23 23 22 21 21 [23] 125.0
5.   CAN 1728 N/A Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club 27 26 25 31/RET 18 27 26 [31] 149.0
6.   1745 1745 Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club 31/DNC 31/DNF 31/DNF 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC [31] 186.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2021 @ 12:48 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 6 Gecko (CAN 205445) vs 206104 (CAN 206104) During the final leg of the final race boat 206104gybed to port and began approaching my boat. I informed him that I was on starboard and he swore at me and he did not move. We collided and I protested him, he replied by swearing at me and continuing the race. He broke rule 10 04:45PM Closed Sail # 206104 accepts the 30% penalty in race # 6
2. 6 N/A ( 1) vs N/a ( 7144) Rounding the offset windward mark when boat #7144 broke rule 18.2 and did not give us mark room. When we asked for room twice and we had already established overlap in the 3 boat length circle. This caused us to hit the mark which we exonerated by doing a 360 Boat # 7144 heard us both times and replied when we called for room. 04:35PM Closed Boat 1 took the appropriate penalty.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021