2021 Aldo Alessio; Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup; Santa Cruz 27 National Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Aldo Alessio Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Aldo Alessio Race
1.   USA 88448 Adjudicator_ Paul Dorsey 1   1.0
2.   USA 12 Invictus_ Nicolas Popp 2   2.0
3.   USA 25487 Peregrine_ David Halliwill 3   3.0
4.   NOR 12343 Destin Romeo Uriarte 4   4.0
5.   USA 11 Flying Circus William Erkelens 5   5.0
6.   USA 18243 Mistress Quickly Evan Diola 6   6.0
7.   USA 101 Swift Ness_ Reuben Rocci 7   7.0
8.   USA 51 Wet Spot_ Michael O'Callaghan 8   8.0
9.   USA 8111 Hanalei Ryan Schuyler 9   9.0
10.   USA 38125 Favonious Greg Dorn 10   10.0
11.   USA 124 Variety Show Patrick Diola 11   11.0
12.   USA 59369 Giant Slayer_ David_ Garman 12   12.0
13.   USA 145 Medusa Nathan de Vries 13   13.0
14.   USA 3510 Water Dragon Derek Weitz 14   14.0
15.   USA 138 Mas!_ Mark English 15   15.0
16.   USA 002 Jersey Girl Joe Wagster 16   16.0
17.   USA 37005 Wildcard_ Nicholas Grebe 17   17.0
18.   USA 77 Moorigami_ John Siegel 18   18.0
19.   USA 67994 Don Quixote Craig Smith 19   19.0
20.   USA 18722 Good Timin' Alexander Mirfield 20   20.0
21.   USA 105 Sophie Randy Clee 21   21.0
22.   USA 57337 Rio Soeren Brinkmann 23/DNF   23.0
 
 
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Santa Cruz 27
1.   18243 Mistress Quickly Sc27 Evan Diola 1 5 2 2 1 3 1 [5] 10.0
2.   8111 Hanalei SC27 Ryan Schuyler 2 1 1 5 3 4 3 [5] 14.0
3.   3510 Water Dragon SC27 Derek Weitz 6 2 4 3 2 1 2 [6] 14.0
4. 127   USA 59369 Giant Slayer sc27 David Garman 4 7 5 1 5 2 4 [7] 21.0
5. 9560   124 Variety Show SC27 Patrick Diola 3 4 3 7 7 5 6 [7] 28.0
6.   145 Medusa Santa Cruz 27 Nathan de Vries 5 3 8 4 6 6 8 [8] 32.0
7.   67994 Don Quixote Santa Cruz 27 craig smith 8 6 6 11 4 7 5 [11] 36.0
8.   57337 Rio SC27 Soeren Brinkmann 12/DNF 8 9 6 8 9 7 [12] 47.0
9.   002 Jersey Girl SC27 Joe Wagster 7 10 7 8 10 8 9 [10] 49.0
10.   105 / 67533 Sophie Santa Cruz 27 Randy Clee 10 9 10 9 9 10 12/DNF [12] 57.0
11. Ullman Sails  18722 Good Timin' Santa Cruz 27 Alexander Mirfield 9 11 11 10 11 11 10 [11] 62.0
 
 
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie 2 2 1 4 1 1   11.0
2.   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon 1 5 2 1 3 6   18.0
3.   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 3 1 4 3 5 2   18.0
4.   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Christos Karamanolis 5 6 3 2 4 4   24.0
5.   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin 4 3 5 6 2 7   27.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt 7 4 7 7 6 3   34.0
7.   USA 27 Hijinks J/88 Logan Ashcraft 6 7 6 5 8/DNF 5   37.0
 
J 105
1.   usa 003 Ne*Ne J105 Tim Russell 2 2 1 1 2 3   11.0
2.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 4 1 4 8 5 2   24.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby 3 5 2 5 9 1   25.0
4.   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone 1 4 7 3 3 7   25.0
5.   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel 8 3 6 2 7 4   30.0
6.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser 5 12 5 4 4 5   35.0
7.   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff 6 10 3 6 8 15/DNF   48.0
8.   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan 7 11 12 7 1 12   50.0
9.   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer 10 7 9 12 6 11   55.0
10.   468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer 14 9 8 9 11 6   57.0
11.   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 11 6 14 13 10 8   62.0
12.   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick 12 13 10 11 12 10   68.0
13.   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson 13 14 11 10 13 9   70.0
14.   USA 147 JuJiu J/105 Timothy Sullivan 9 8 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
 
Moore 24
1.   11 Flying Circus Moore 24 William Erkelens 1 5 1 1 2 1   11.0
2.   USA 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 Michael O'Callaghan 2 1 3 2 1 4   13.0
3.   117 Suerte Moore 24 Nick Dugdale 5 2 2 3 5 5   22.0
4.   89 Mooretician Moore 24 Roe Patterson 3 4 5 4 4 2   22.0
5.   6 Ruby Moore 24 Stephen McCarthy 4 3 4 6 3 3   23.0
6.   77 Moorigami Moore 24 John Siegel 9/OCS 6 6 5 7 6   39.0
7.   USA 137 Bluebird Moore 24 Ryan Georgianna 9/DNF 7 7 7 6 7   43.0
8.   USA 138 Mas! Moore 24 Mark English 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   54.0
 
Knarr
1.   USA 128 Nihui Knarr Russ Silvestri 3 2 1 2 1 3   12.0
2.   USA 133 Viva Knarr Donald Jesberg 8 1 2 1 4 4   20.0
3.   120 Snaps III Knarr Mike Ratiani 4 3 6 3 3 5   24.0
4.   47 Kraken Knarr Risley Sams 1 4 5 13/RET 2 1   26.0
5.   140 Svenkist Knarr Sean Svendsen 7 6 4 6 7 2   32.0
6.   134 Alineaa Knarr john Buestad 2 7 9 5 6 7   36.0
7.   104 Flyer Knarr Chris Kelly 9 5 11 4 5 8   42.0
8.   114 Brothers Knarr Robin Driscoll 6 8 10 8 8 6   46.0
9.   103 Kulani Knarr Timothy Dowling 5 9 8 9 9 9   49.0
10. North Sails  142 Pegasus Knarr Shawn McMurray 11 11 12 7 10 10   61.0
11.   USA 130 Adelante Theresa Brandner 10 13/DNF 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   65.0
12.   USA 122 Gossip Knarr Andrew Lynch 12 10 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   68.0
 
Folkboat
1.   USA 111 FREJA FOLKBOAT TOM REED 1 2 1 1 2 1   8.0
2.   Uni 113 POLPERRO folkboat peter jeal 3 1 2 3 1 2   12.0
3.   USA-108 Thea Folkboat Chris Herrmann 4 3 4 2 3 3   19.0
4.   USA 125 CircleSea Folkboat Thomas Haverstock 6 6 7 4 4 4   31.0
5.   USA 116 Sabrina Folkboat Chandler Grenier 8/DSQ 4 5 5 5 5   32.0
6.   105 Cicciolina Folkboat Paul Dixon 5 5 6 6 6 6   34.0
7.   USA 121 Faith Folkboat James Vernon 2 8/RET 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   37.0
 
 
ORR Division
Monohulls > 30'
1.   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 4 2 4 2 1 2   15.0
2.   88448 Adjudicator FAST 40 Paul Dorsey 5 5 1 1 3 1   16.0
3.   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 7 1 3 5 2 3   21.0
4.   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 3 3 6 4 4 4   24.0
5. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 1 4 5 6 6 5   27.0
6.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 2 7 8 3 7 8   35.0
7. 208 Quantum Sails  USA 208 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 8 6 2 8 8 6   38.0
8.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Reuben Rocci 6 10/DSQ 7 7 5 7   42.0
9.   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe 9 8 9 10/DNF 9 9   54.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022