| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Race 8 |
T O |
Total |
Invitational Down Bay Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | B Cat |
| |
1. |
LE-1 |
Star Bird |
B Cat |
Peter Maschal / Laura Maschal / Missy Maschal / Dave Reynolds
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | | | | | |
8.0 |
| |
2. |
LE-86 |
Macavity |
B Cat |
Laura Darling / Spring LeFever / Anton Van Saase
|
1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | | | | | |
11.0 |
| |
3. |
LE-45 |
Sugar Magnolia |
B cat |
Megan Maschal / Dave Balderston / Steph Cox / Meg Kelly
|
3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | |
15.0 |
| |
4. |
LE-44 |
Cheshire Cat |
B cat |
Kevin Smith / Jennifer O’Neill / Joseph O’Neill / Betsy Miller
|
4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | |
19.0 |
| |
5. |
LE-17 |
Meander |
B Cat |
William Pilling / Larry Peacock / Susie Gilbert / Ted Gilbert
|
7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | | | | | |
21.0 |
| |
6. |
LE-18 |
Karisyma |
B Cat |
Rich Neff / Rich Neff / Will Vaughan / Melinda Neff Willems
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | |
23.0 |
| |
7. |
LE-8 |
Rub-A-Dub |
B cat |
Ken Klaus / Kitten Klaus / Michele Bryan / Billy Herrmann
|
5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | |
23.0 |
| |
8. |
LE-6 |
Snowball |
B Cat |
Scott Rothman / Bob Kiep / Shereen Moubayed / Graham Rothman
|
8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | |
30.0 |
| |
9. |
LE -35 |
Tiger Cat |
B Cat |
Doug Dearden / Scott Perry / Joe Bartolotta / Alana Yerigan
|
6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | | | | | |
30.0 |
| |
10. |
LE-9 |
Manx |
B Cat |
Nancy Davis / Melissa Madara / Justine Bailey / Mike Bailey
|
11/DNC | 10 | 11/TLE | 10 | | | | | |
42.0 |
|
| | E Scow |
| |
1. |
T-73 |
Limelight |
E Scow |
Jeff Bonanni
|
1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | | | [11] |
10.0 |
| |
2. |
T-76 |
Honk |
E Scow |
Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey / Chelsea Wright
|
4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | | | [4] |
11.0 |
| |
3. |
SS-37 |
Blind Squirrel |
escow |
John Brown / George Demand / Beth Pokorny / Rob Grukos
|
2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13/UFD | | | [13] |
11.0 |
| |
4. |
LE-83 |
Prefontaine |
E Scow |
Bobby Koar
|
6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | [8] |
24.0 |
| |
5. |
LE-1 |
FudgE |
E Scow |
John B Maschal / John Darling / Mike Dowd
|
7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | [7] |
24.0 |
| |
6. |
LE-2 |
Fast Ducks |
E Scow |
Richard Ryon / Dave Lampman / Jude Ryon / Stokes Carrigan IV
|
3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 4 | | | [10] |
28.0 |
| |
7. |
LE-3 |
LimaEcho |
E Scow |
Bob Donat / Gigi Ivanicich / Teddy Stoldt / Tom Cox
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 7 | | | [11] |
31.0 |
| |
8. |
LE-13 |
BloodE |
E-Scow |
Kelly McGlynn / Matt Black / K McGlynn A VanSaun / A Swanson
|
8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | [9] |
31.0 |
| |
9. |
T-88 |
Mozambique |
E Scow |
Jordan Murphy
|
9 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 13/UFD | | | [13] |
43.0 |
| |
10. |
BH-21 |
Glory Days |
E Scow |
Brendan Gilman / Mike Ehnot / Taylor Gavula / Andrew O'Brien
|
10 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | [12] |
44.0 |
| |
11. |
LA-88 |
Fast Break |
E-Scow |
Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Sean Crabb / Jimmy Larkin
|
5 | 6 | 12 | 14/UFD | 13/DNC | 13/DNC | | | [14] |
49.0 |
| |
12. |
T-4 |
Big E Racing |
E Scow |
Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover
|
12 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 13/DNC | 13/DNC | | | [13] |
52.0 |
|
| | Lightning |
| |
1. |
15197 |
- |
Lightning |
Matt Reiser / Rob Rauf / Alex Lehnes
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | | | | | |
8.0 |
| |
2. |
15421 |
Touch of Grey |
Lightning |
Rich Warren / Sue Warren / Mike Warren
|
3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | | | | | |
11.0 |
| |
3. |
15367 |
BOLT |
Lightning |
George Harrington / Jack Harrington / Colin Guerrera
|
2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | |
12.0 |
| |
4. |
15484 |
15484 |
Lightning |
Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Chappy Hopkins
|
1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | |
13.0 |
| |
5. |
14634 |
Options |
Lightnnig |
Caroline Hoedemaker / Robert / Grace
|
5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | |
16.0 |
|
| | Melges 15 |
| |
1. |
158 |
Awkward Customer |
Melges 15 |
Clay Johnson / Elizabeth Tell
|
2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | [13] |
16.0 |
| |
2. |
143 |
Spittin' Chiclets |
Melges 15 |
James O'Gwen / Aidan Cunningham
|
3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | [10] |
18.0 |
| |
3. |
86 |
|
Melges 15 |
Dana Haig / John Haig
|
1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | [10] |
19.0 |
| |
4. |
171 |
N/A |
Melges 15 |
Scott Barbano / Tyler Amspacher
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | [7] |
33.0 |
| |
5. |
111 |
full circle |
Melges 15 |
chris fretz / Sydney Seitz
|
5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | [9] |
36.0 |
| |
6. |
232 |
USA. 232 |
Melges 15 |
Will Van Cleef / David Guggenheim
|
9 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | [12] |
43.0 |
| |
7. |
59 |
Unsinkable 2 |
Melges 15 |
James Byrne / Ashley Byrne
|
4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | [13] |
47.0 |
| |
8. |
114 |
Turbo Turtle 2.0 |
Melges 15 |
Drew D'Orsi / Connor McHugh
|
11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 11 | [11] |
51.0 |
| |
9. |
134 |
Walter Lenhard |
Melges 15 |
Water Lenhard / WALTER LENHARD / KATE LENHARD / WALTER LENHARD
|
10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 19/OCS | 5 | 5 | [19] |
55.0 |
| |
10. |
145 |
Doppelmayr |
Melges 15 |
Conor Hayes / Dan Jolda
|
8 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | [16] |
60.0 |
| |
11. |
176 |
TBD |
Melges 15 |
Turner Ryon / Chris Small
|
7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 19/DNS | 14 | [19] |
61.0 |
| |
12. |
175 |
|
Melges 15 |
Chris Boulden / Andy Boulden
|
13 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 7 | [17] |
75.0 |
| |
13. |
7 |
Dream Boat |
Melges 15 |
Timothy Cole / Sarah Smedley
|
14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 12 | [15] |
92.0 |
| |
14. |
124 |
The Flying Moose |
Melges 15 |
Michael Battista / Lauren Battista
|
16 | 12 | 20/DNC | 20/DNC | 20/DNC | 8 | 12 | 9 | [20] |
97.0 |
| |
15. |
142 |
142 |
Melges 15 |
Andrew Mackessy / Pat Reilly
|
12 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | [19] |
101.0 |
| |
16. |
173 |
Fergus |
Melges 15 |
William Strong / Michael Strong
|
17 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | [19] |
106.0 |
| |
17. |
113 |
M 15 |
Melges 15 |
jeffrey hager / Kaeli Hager
|
15 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 20/DNC | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | 19/DNC | [20] |
115.0 |
| |
18. |
140 |
USA 140 |
Melges 15 |
Richard Wagner / Peter Ford
|
20/DNC | 20/DNC | 20/DNC | 20/DNC | 20/DNC | 14 | 14 | 15 | [20] |
123.0 |
|
|