2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
J/22 East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting / Natalie Burls / Christine Potts 8 2 2 7 5 7 6 37.0
2.   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian / Matthew Schubert / Colin Robertson 2 18 1 16 2 1 1 41.0
3.   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King 6 6 4 12 4 6 5 43.0
4.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd / Chip Carr / Chris Ryan 5 3 9 6 3 5 14 45.0
5.   USA 4 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Keenan Hilsinger / Max Vinocur / Ben Wilkinson 3 7 8 9 13 4 4 48.0
6.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge 9 1 12 3 11 3 12 51.0
7.   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle / Kevin Doyle / Jamie Gilman 1 9 7 5 1 14 16 53.0
8.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 4 19 5 8 10 2 10 58.0
9.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch 11 5 11 2 9 11 13 62.0
10.   660 Navy J 22 Jack Carminati / Isabella Fadullon / Tanner Kelly / Hunter Anderson 19 13 6 4 6 8 8 64.0
11.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter / Tracey Golde 13 17 13 1 14 9 2 69.0
12.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick / Todd Hiller / Lynda Hiller / Lesley Cook 12 10 10 18 8 13 3 74.0
13.   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman / Drew Beach / Katie Freeman 7 8 3 13 17 15 18 81.0
14.   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny / Jeff Neurater / Ian Moriarty 14 4 15 15 15 12 11 86.0
15.   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby / Lilla Salvesen / Isaac Merritt 10 12 16 17 7 16 9 87.0
16.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson / James Rawlings / Mike Labadie 16 15 17 14 12 10 7 91.0
17. 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier / Melissa Trost / Phil Mashyna 15 16 14 10 16 17 17 105.0
18.   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt / Hannah Oswalt / Miia Newman / Kylie Castellano / Jessica Oswalt 17 11 18 11 18 18 15 108.0
19.   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray / Jean-Luc Murray / Josh Paper / Rob Marino / Lucas Masiello 18 14 19 19 19 19 19 127.0
 
 
J/24 East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. 13   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker / Zeke Horowitz / James Niblock / Will Bomar 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 5 17.0
2. 10   USA 799 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko / Mays Dickey / Austin Zauner / Gavin smith / Jeff Becker 5 6 4 12 8 4 2 7 2 50.0
3. 20   3379 Goin' Left j24 Michael Wilde / Billy Stuart / Max Lopez / Danny Lawless / Patrick Murphy 9 7 1 13 9 3 4 3 3 52.0
4. 17   USA 2901 Whiskey River J-24 Bill Fastiggi / Steve Callison / Matt Bologna / Monica Morgan / Suzy Coburn 3 13 3 1 3 5 5 10 9 52.0
5. 09   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 2 3 7 15 4 6 7 4 7 55.0
6. 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob 6 2 13 8 10 2 8 9 1 59.0
7. 15   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham / Mark Hillman / Kate O'Donnell / Lyzz Schwegler / Chris Morgan 4 8 6 9 22/DSQ 9 3 6 4 71.0
8. 14   USA 5235 Caramella J 24 Frederick Wiedeke / Eric Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Keith Hankins / Michele Handy 7 10 11 5 7 8 11 2 12 73.0
9. 16   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants / Dave Constants / Steve Lopez / Connor Raham / Peter Gibbons-Neff 8 12 5 7 11 11 9 5 14 82.0
10. 11   Usa 5237 Tyrus J 24 kirk reynolds 14 4 10 10 1 22/OCS 6 12 6 85.0
11. 05   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 16 5 9 6 6 7 18 19 17 103.0
12. 18   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid / John Baker / John Orourke / Julie Trottier / Michael Chase 11 19/TLE 17 4 14 18 12 8 11 114.0
13. 07   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer / Emily Carville / Hillary Noble Keimig / Joy Martin / Jess Harris 12 15 12 2 15 18/SCP 20 18 8 120.0
14. 12   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye / Kelly Kaye / Justin Weis / Andrew Green / Don Naetzker 10 11 15 17 13 13 15 17 10 121.0
15. 03   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 18 9 18 11 5 14 13 16 18 122.0
16. 06   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon / Gregg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher / Tom Joynt 13 18 16 14 19 12 17 11 15 135.0
17. 08 North Sails  4269 Big Blue J24 Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill / Allie Gutenkunst / Sam Islands / Harrison Koller 19 17 8 19 16 15 10 15 19 138.0
18. 01   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire / Wes Marshall / Patrick Powers / Alex Westholm / Brian DeBrincit 17 16 14 16 17 10 19 20 16 145.0
19. 04   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / John Marshall / DJ Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak 15 22/DNF 21 21 12 17 14 13 13 148.0
20. 02   USA 5482 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky / Lois Breen / Shelly Strachan / Leah Bourne / Tracie Neefus 21 19/TLE 20 20 18 16 16 14 20 164.0
21. 31   USA 417 Aja J 24 Benjamin Sliwka / Martin McKenna / Niels Stave / Michael Carbone 20 14 19 18 20 19 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 176.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
J/24 East Coast Championship1The first start of the day resulted in a race abandoned just prior to the 90 minute time limit. So the first race of the day was actually the second start of the day

2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Rigging Company
North Sails Quantum Boatyard
Shoal Draft    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021