2022 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
STIR - Hobie Wave Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1.   2 Compton Hobie Wave Michael Compton 1 1 1 3 5 3 4 4 4 3 1 1 1 32.0
2.   ISV 001 Nialii Bartlet Hobie Wave Niall Bartlett 6 5 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 4 33.0
3.   GBR 007 Ian Bartlet Hobie Wave Ian Bartlett 4 4 3 5 3 2 2 3 1 2 4 2 2 37.0
4.   31 Page Anderson Hobie Wave Page Anderson 2 3 2 2 2 5 3 5 6 5 5 5 5 50.0
5.   100 Kyrre Culver Hobie Wave Kyrre Culver 5 6 5 4 6 4 5 1 3 4 3 4 3 53.0
6.   1 Mason Smith Hobie Wave Mason Smith 3 2 7 6 4 6 7 7 5 6 6 6 6 71.0
7.   NA Zimmerman Hobie Wave Howard Zimmerman 7 7 6 7 7 7 6 6/DSQ 7/DSQ 6/DSQ 6/DSQ 6/DSQ 7/DSQ 85.0
 
 
STIR - IC 24 Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 01   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 Cy Thompson 19/OCS 2 3 4 3 1 2 2 1 1 5 2 2 3 2 52.0
2. 24   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 1 3 1 2 1 4 1 7 4 2 6 3 4 7 7 53.0
3. 07   ISV 204 Magic Bus IC-24 David Franzel 6 4 11 6 4 5 4 1 3 3 2 6 1 1 1 58.0
4. 29   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar 2 1 4 1 2 2 19/DNF 6 8 5 3 1 3 2 4 63.0
5. 26   ISV 100 Kate IC-24 Peter Stanton 4 6 2 3 6 10 3 5 5 4 1 4 5 5 5 68.0
6. 28   PUR 66 A Mi Paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 7 5 5 5 5 3 6 8 2 11 4 5 10 6 9 91.0
7. 27   157 White Album IC24 Douglas Mclean 3 8 6 8 15 7 5 4 7 9 8 11 12 4 8 115.0
8. 25   IVB 007 INTAC IC 24 Jason Putley 8.3 9 7 7 10 11 7 3 9 7 10 7 6 9 12 122.3
9. 04   ISV 40 Island Water World/ Desperado IC 24 Chuck Pessler 8 13 9 11 9 9 8 12 6 8 7 10 9 8 3 130.0
10. 08   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell 5 7 10 17 8 6 11 9 12 6 11 9 7 12 10 140.0
11. 05   USA ISV 202 Huron Girl IC24 Tony McDonald 13 11 15 9 7 8 10 16 10 12 13 16 16 11 15 182.0
12. 03   ISV 363 Boat Drinks IC 24 Sam Martin 12 17 8 15 12 18 15 14 11 14 14 15 8 10 6 189.0
13. 23   ISV 203 Voila IC 24 Jay Butler 10 16 12 14 17 14 9 10 13 10 16 17 14 15 11 198.0
14. 02   ISV 368 Black Pearl IC 24 Michael Beattie 16 15 13 10 11 15 16 11 15 13 9 12 15 16 13 200.0
15. 20   ISV 371 Roundabout IC 24 Andrew Van Sickle 14 14 16 12 14 12 13 13 19/RET 19/DNS 12 8 11 13 16 206.0
16. 09   ISV 370 Red Dog Ic24 Christina DiLoretto 9 12 18 16 16 16 14 17 14 16 15 13 13 14 14 217.0
17. 06   ISV 366 Ice Cubed IC24 Walter Keenan 15 10 14 13 13 13 12 15 19/RET 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 238.0
18. 22   ISV 369 Stinger IC24 Manny Valerin 17 18 17 18 18 17 17 18 16 15 17 14 17 17 17 253.0
 
 
STIR St. James Fleet Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1 1 1 1 1 5/DNS 10.0
2.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Swan 601 Jim Madden 2 3 3 4 2 1 15.0
3.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 4 2 2 2 3 2 15.0
4.   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 3 4 4 3 4 3 21.0
 
CSA 2
1.   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 2 1 1 3 2 3 12.0
2.   USA 3 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck 3 2 2 2 1 2 12.0
3.   GBR 888X Sunrise 3 JPK 11.80 Oivind Lorentzen 1 8/DSQ 3 1 3 1 17.0
4.   USA 68750 Wings J/121 Bill Wiggins 5 3 5 5 4 6 28.0
5.   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 4 6 4 6 5 29.0
6.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 6 5 4 6 5 4 30.0
7. 7375   PUR 244 PAROMA Salona 44 Michael Wilkinson 7 6 7 7 7 7 41.0
 
CSA 3
1.   857 Chili Pepper Beneteau Bastian Sarh 1 1 1 1 4 6 14.0
2.   302 Timon II Tatan 10 Fernando Montilla 4 4 3 2 3 3 19.0
3.   FRA 71 J Boss J/111 Dan McGanty 3 3 2 9/RET 1 4 22.0
4.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 2 2 7 5 6 1 23.0
5.   GBR Escapado Beneteau first 40.7 Germaine Williams 9/DNF 9/DNS 5 4 2 2 31.0
6.   USA 40.9 Tatihou - Sound Sailing Center Jeanneau 409 Martin van Breems 5 5 4 3 7 7 31.0
7.   123 Paladin Albin Stratus Stanford Joines 6 6 6 7 5 5 35.0
8.   USA 70369 Trinity III Pearson 37-2 David McDonough 7 7 8 6 8 8/TLE 44.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/May/2022 @ 05:41 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Magic Bus (ISV 204) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS 04:30PM Closed Request for Redress Withdrawn
2. 2 Blitz (USA 52915) vs Sunrise 3 (GBR 888X) 28.1 04:45PM Closed Sunrise III is DSQ in Race 2
3. 5 INTAC (IVB 007) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS 05:00PM Closed Redress Not Given
4. 1 INTAC (IVB 007) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS 05:15PM Closed Redress Given Bow 25 will receive score of the averages of races 2-5 for race 1.
5. 7 Sembrador (PUR 69) vs Redress Request 03:39PM Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022