2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes 1 1 2 4.0
2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris 3 5 4 12.0
3. 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage 2 10 3 15.0
4. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Will Ryan / Beccy Anderson 13 6 1 20.0
5. 12   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling / Paul McKenzie / Max Salminen 10 3 7 20.0
6. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker 5 9 8 22.0
7. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Ed Lebens 8 4 11 23.0
8. 01   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Etchells Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Erik Lawrence 6 2 16 24.0
9. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Fred Stammer / Madeline Gill 7 8 10 25.0
10. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt 9 7 9 25.0
11. 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Jud Smith / Miranda Bakos / Carlos Robles / Joaquim Aschenbrenner 4 16 15 35.0
12. 93   GBR 1493 Eat Sleep E Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish 14 17 5 36.0
13. 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy 11 20 13 44.0
14. 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / David Bargehr / Elizabeth Whitener 12 13 19 44.0
15. 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Etchells Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos 17 15 12/SCP 44.0
16. 38   USA 1349 SBK (Corinthian) Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson 20 11 18 49.0
17. 02   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh 23 14 12 49.0
18. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Dirk Knuelmann / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia 16 18 20 54.0
19. 16   USA 1167 USA 1167 Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Jeff Feeham 22 12 25 59.0
20. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tresssler / Diana Kissane 19 21 24 64.0
21. 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Victor Cribb / Scott Ewing / Malcolm Lamphere 18 26 21 65.0
22. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton 29 24 14 67.0
23. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Mark Lees / Ben Cooper 25 19 23 67.0
24. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson 21 33/UFD 17 71.0
25. 10   CAN 319 The Garrison (Corinthian) Etchells Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young 24 22 28 74.0
26. 11   USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Chris Busch / Mark Strrube 15 33/UFD 27 75.0
27. 03   SUI 1403 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / dave Kelly / Billy Russell 27 33/UFD 22 82.0
28. 55   USA 1455 V3 Etchells Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs 26 25 31 82.0
29. 98   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin / Ned Breed / Christina Persson / Matt LaLumiere 31 27 26 84.0
30. 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Etchells Alex Lacy / Katie Delisser / Charlie Bess / Nikki Bruno 32 23 30 85.0
31. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix 28 28 32 88.0
32. 92   USA 928 928 (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck 30 29 29 88.0
33. 82   USA 1282 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 99.0
34. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 99.0
35. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 99.0
36. 99   USA 599 Tejas Etchells William Turner / Phil Davis / Danielle Feerst 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 99.0
 
 

2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler Etchells Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker 5 9 8 22.0
2. 38   USA 1349 SBK Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson 20 11 18 49.0
3. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton 29 24 14 67.0
4. 10   CAN 319 The Garrison Etchells Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young 24 22 28 74.0
5. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix 28 28 32 88.0
6. 92   USA 928 928 Etchells Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck 30 29 29 88.0
7. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 99.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Aug/2022 @ 10:37 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Rebel (USA 1419) vs Vertigo 2 (USA 1368) port starboard Closed 1368 took a 20% scoring penalty
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022