2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Winter Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Midwinter
1. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow / Ian Coleman / Chris Stocke / Kim Sandbulte 1 1.0
2. 24   USA 1524 Pinta J 70 Michael Illbruck / Patrick Wilson / John Kostecki / Will Felder 2 2.0
3. 59   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Zeke Horowitz / Zachary Mason / Joseph Morris 3 3.0
4. 50   USA 1150 Reggae Shark J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ed Lebens / Chris Larson / Giulio Desiderato 4 4.0
5. 67   USA 602 Good to Go (One-Pro) J 70 Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jacob LaDow / Robert Kinney 5 5.0
6. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Bill Hardesty / Ron Weed / Max Skelly 6 6.0
7. 91   USA 91 Carlos (One-Pro) J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez / Nat Vilardebo 7 7.0
8. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / Paul Goodison / Willem Van Way / Spencer Rankin 8 8.0
9. 64   USA 1364 YOLO! J 70 Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge / Austin Powers / Michael Booker 9 9.0
10. 19   USA 819 Dark Energy J 70 Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Ben Hazeldine 10 10.0
11. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson / Connor Adams / Adam Bowen / Jorgen Johnsson 11 11.0
12. 69   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Nevin Snow / Eric Anderson 12 12.0
13. 46   USA 1437 New Wave (One-Pro) J 70 Steve Liebel / Will Welles / Ray Wulff / Coleen Walsh 13 13.0
14. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis / Will Holz / Alecsander Tayler / Tyler Woodworth 14 14.0
15. 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella Rob Tanner / John Wallace / Rob Tanner / Greiner Hobbs 15 15.0
16. 10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN J 70 Darby Smith Long / Ty Baird / Ed Baird / Graham Eger 16 16.0
17. 33   USA 340 Yonder J 70 Douglas Newhouse / Doug Newhouse / Ted Hackney / Sam Fitzgerald / Jeremy Wilmot 17 17.0
18. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean Hendrickson / Nicolie Hendrickson / Petey Crawford / Chadwick Hough 18 18.0
19. 51   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Chris Brown / Jeff Haase / ed Pinkerton 19 19.0
20. 36   USA 316 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume 20 20.0
21. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link 21 21.0
22. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara / Todd Jenner / Amanda Plewes / Steve Young 22 22.0
23. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter / Doug Cagle / Kevin Orff / Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig 23 23.0
24. 18   FRA 821 LIFT TICKET (Corinthian) J 70 Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Lucas Laffitte 24 24.0
25. 32   USA 1032 Bam Bam (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Picco / David Ames / Jeff Bott / Carl Buhler 25 25.0
26. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman 26 26.0
27. 88   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin / Domenic Morris / Larry Morris / Carrie Austin 27 27.0
28. 31   USA 1031 Narwhal J 70 Matthew Romano / David Gerber / Sean O'Brien / Cooper Gerber 28 28.0
29. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Alli Gutenkunst / Erin Sprague 29 29.0
30. 40   USA 40 B Squared (One-Pro) J 70 Bryan Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kevin Meier / Kyle Runnfeldt 30 30.0
31. 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Keith Swinton / Rhys Mara 31 31.0
32. 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall 32 32.0
33. 54   USA 541 No Filter (One-Pro) J 70 Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Malcolm Lamphere 33 33.0
34. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Jose Diego Reyes Marin / Leopoldo Turco 34 34.0
35. 21   USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Green / Jib Edwards / Ben Ferraro / Brendan Guthrie 35 35.0
36. 09   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Shelly Rothenbuler 36 36.0
37. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Jackie Rolleri 37 37.0
38. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune / Hollis Barth / Karl Felger / Nick Turney 38 38.0
39. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Moritz Spitzauer 39 39.0
40. 52   USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome / Ian Cook / Steve Trollope / Tim Trollope 40 40.0
41. 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell 41 41.0
42. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Simon Bertheau 42 42.0
43. 83   USA 183 Pazzi J 70 Mark Gorman / Ryan Dempsey / Dave Hillmyer / Carter White 43 43.0
44. 04 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen / Athena Arnold / Daniel Coffman / Meredith Glacken 44 44.0
45. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (One-Pro) J 70 Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Andy Graff / James Perry Lewis 45 45.0
46. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum 46 46.0
47. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) J 70 Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Susan Slack / Mark Olson / Randy Gould 47 47.0
48. 76   USA 576 Cinner J 70 Jim Bright / Joe Bright / Jack Casper / Steve Reohr 48 48.0
49. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs 49 49.0
50. 60   CAN 360 REX (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Weakley / Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Nedko Vassilev 50 50.0
51. 15   USA 1516 USA1516 J 70 Dave Kerr / Lee Sackett / Geoff Becker / Tom Sessions 58/UFD 58.0
52. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Sabinash / Callen Burnett / Andrew Van Sickle / Preston Wake 58/UFD 58.0
53. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Brian Thomas / Nic Baird / River Paquin 58/UFD 58.0
54. 45   USA 1145 Chernobyl J 70 Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner / Eric Doyle 58/UFD 58.0
55. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow / Alec Kalow / Martin Kullman / Travis Odenbach 58/UFD 58.0
56. 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene / Steve Lowery / Jon Noller / Maurin Lovera 58/UFD 58.0
57. 48   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Scott Judson / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk 58/DSQ 58.0
 
 

2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Winter Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Midwinter - Corinthian
1. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson / Connor Adams / Adam Bowen / Jorgen Johnsson 11 11.0
2. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis / Will Holz / Alecsander Tayler / Tyler Woodworth 14 14.0
3. 51   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Chris Brown / Jeff Haase / ed Pinkerton 19 19.0
4. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link 21 21.0
5. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara / Todd Jenner / Amanda Plewes / Steve Young 22 22.0
6. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter / Doug Cagle / Kevin Orff / Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig 23 23.0
7. 18   FRA 821 LIFT TICKET J 70 Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Lucas Laffitte 24 24.0
8. 32   USA 1032 Bam Bam J 70 Henry Picco / David Ames / Jeff Bott / Carl Buhler 25 25.0
9. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman 26 26.0
10. 88   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin / Domenic Morris / Larry Morris / Carrie Austin 27 27.0
11. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Jose Diego Reyes Marin / Leopoldo Turco 34 34.0
12. 21   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green / Jib Edwards / Ben Ferraro / Brendan Guthrie 35 35.0
13. 09   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Shelly Rothenbuler 36 36.0
14. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Jackie Rolleri 37 37.0
15. 52   USA 502 Haddock J 70 Sam Sansome / Ian Cook / Steve Trollope / Tim Trollope 40 40.0
16. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Simon Bertheau 42 42.0
17. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum 46 46.0
18. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX J 70 Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Susan Slack / Mark Olson / Randy Gould 47 47.0
19. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs 49 49.0
20. 60   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley / Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Nedko Vassilev 50 50.0
21. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Michael Sabinash / Callen Burnett / Andrew Van Sickle / Preston Wake 58/UFD 58.0
22. 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene / Steve Lowery / Jon Noller / Maurin Lovera 58/UFD 58.0
23. 48   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Scott Judson / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk 58/DSQ 58.0
 
 
J 70 Midwinter - One-Pro
1. 67   USA 602 Good to Go J 70 Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jacob LaDow / Robert Kinney 5 5.0
2. 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez / Nat Vilardebo 7 7.0
3. 46   USA 1437 New Wave J 70 Steve Liebel / Will Welles / Ray Wulff / Coleen Walsh 13 13.0
4. 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron / Phil Peterson / Kevin Meier / Kyle Runnfeldt 30 30.0
5. 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall 32 32.0
6. 54   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Malcolm Lamphere 33 33.0
7. 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Andy Graff / James Perry Lewis 45 45.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Feb/2023 @ 09:47 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Progress (USA 1521) vs Truckin' (USA 343) Room at Mark 12:05PM Closed Bow 48 is DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy