2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson 2 8 7 2 2 8 1 30.0
2.   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 5 4 4 4 8 1 4 30.0
3.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 8 2 3 5 3 4 6 31.0
4.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER 9 1 11 3 1 9 2 36.0
5.   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman 4 11 5 1 7 7 3 38.0
6.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand 6 3 2 9 6 6 8 40.0
7.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 1 7 1 10 5 11 9.5 44.5
8.   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN 3 6 10 7 9 2 9.5 46.5
9.   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper 10 10 6 8 4 5 5 48.0
10. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini 11 5 8 11 10 3 7 55.0
11.   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst 7 9 9 6 11 10 11 63.0
 
J 80
1.   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima 2 1 1 1 2 3 3 13.0
2.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean 1 3 2 2 3 2 1 14.0
3.   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery 3 2 3 3 1 1 2 15.0
4.   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 28.0
 
 
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1.   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 1 1 1 4 2 9.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 4 4 3 3 1 15.0
3.   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele 3 2 5 1 7/RET 18.0
4.   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann 2 3 2 5 7/RET 19.0
5.   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring 7/DNF 6 4 2 4 23.0
6.   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 5 5 6 6 3 25.0
 
PHRF FS1
1.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 1 1 1 3 1 8.0
2.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 3 3 3 2 1 2 14.0
3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 2 2 2 4 2 3 15.0
4.   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 7/RET 4 4 5 4 4 28.0
5.   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 4 5 5 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 31.0
6.   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop 5 6 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 37.0
 
PHRF FS2
1.   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 2 2 2 1 3 3 13.0
3.   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 3 3 3 3 2 2 16.0
4.   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF NFS
1.   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2.   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 2 1 2 2 2 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022