2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1.   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 5/DSQ 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [5] 8.0
2.   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 5/DNC [5] 14.0
3.   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 [4] 19.0
4.   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 5/DSQ 2 4 4 4 4 4 2 [5] 24.0
 
CSA - Racing 2
1.   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 1 1 2 4.5 1 1 1 3 [4.5] 10.0
2.   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 4 2 1 1 2 2 5 1 [5] 13.0
3.   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 2 10 4 3 3 3 2 2 [10] 19.0
4.   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 3 3 3 2 4 4 9 10 [10] 28.0
5. 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 5 4 5 4.5 6 5 6 7 [7] 35.5
6.   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 7 5 6 6.5 5 8 8 6 [8] 43.5
7.   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 6 14/DSQ 14/DNS 6.5 9 6 3 4 [14] 48.5
8.   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 9 6 7 8 8 9 7 5 [9] 50.0
9.   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 8 8 10 9 7 7 4 9 [10] 52.0
10.   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 10 9 8 10 10 10 10 8 [10] 65.0
11. 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins 11 7 9 13/TLE 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 82.0
12. 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 13 12/TLE 14/DNS 11 11 11 14/DNS 11 [14] 83.0
13. 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera 12 12/TLE 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 94.0
 
CSA - Racing 3
1.   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 14.0
3.   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 3 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 [4] 23.0
4.   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 5/DNC 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 [5] 25.0
 
CSA - Racing 4
1.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 2 2 2 3 1 1 4 4 2 [4] 17.0
2.   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 4 1 3 1 4 5 3 2 1 [5] 19.0
3.   ANT 486 Sleeper J 11s Jonty Layfield 1 4 6 6 2 3 2 1 3 [6] 22.0
4. 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 3 5 1 2 5 2 1 3 5 [5] 22.0
5.   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 7 6 4 5 3 4 6 6 4 [7] 38.0
6.   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 5 3 5 7 6 6 5 5 5.3/DNF [7] 40.3
7. OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 6 7 7 4 7 7 7 7 6 [7] 51.0
8.   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 9 8 8 8 9 8 11/DNF 11/DNS 8 [11] 69.0
9.   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 8 9 9 9 10 9 8 9 11/DNF [11] 71.0
10.   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/RET 9 8 7 [11] 76.0
 
CSA - Racing 5
1.   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 3 1 [5] 10.0
2.   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 2 3 2 2 3 2 1 1 4 [4] 16.0
3.     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 4 6 9 4 4 4 4 2 2 [9] 30.0
4.   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 3 7 5 3 5 5 2 5 3 [7] 31.0
5.   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 5 4 4 8 8 3 3 6 8 [8] 41.0
6. North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 6 2 6 7 7 8 6 4 7 [8] 45.0
7.   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 8 9 3 5 2 6 11/DNF 11/RET 6 [11] 50.0
8.   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 7 8 7 6 6 7 7 7 5 [8] 52.0
9.   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 9 5 8 9 9 9 8 8 9 [9] 65.0
10.   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne 11/RET 10 10 10 10 11/DSQ 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNC [11] 84.0
 
CSA - Racing 6
1.   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 1 3 3 1 2 2 3 2 3 [3] 17.0
3.   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 3 2 2 2 6 3 5 4 6 [6] 27.0
4.   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 4 4 5 5 3 4 4 3 2 [5] 29.0
5.   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 7 7 4 3 8 5 2 5 4 [8] 37.0
6.   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 6 6 7 8 5 6 6 7 5 [8] 48.0
7.   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 5 8 6 7 7 7 7 6 7 [8] 52.0
8.     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 8 5 8 6 4 8 8 8 8 [8] 55.0
9.   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 [9] 72.0
10.   NED 8489 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 Leon Veth 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 88.0
 
 
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1.   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 3 [5] 17.0
3.   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 4 5 2 4 5 3 14/RET 1 [14] 24.0
4.   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 5 2 6 6 4 4 3 4 [6] 28.0
5.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 6 7 8 7 7 5 14/RET 5 [14] 45.0
6.   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 3 6 4 2 3 14/RET 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 46.0
7.   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 8 8 9 10 9 6 5 7 [10] 52.0
8.   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 7 4 3 5 6 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 53.0
9. 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 14/RET 14/DNS 7 8 8 8 4 6 [14] 55.0
10. 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 9 9 10 9 10 7 6 8 [10] 58.0
11.   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 10 10 11 13 13 9 7 10 [13] 70.0
12. 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 12 11 12 11 11 10 8 11 [12] 74.0
13.   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 11 12 13 12 12 14/DNS 14/DNC 9 [14] 83.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1. 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 3 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 [4] 10.0
2. 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 1 3 3 3/SCP 1 6 3 2 [6] 16.0
3. 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 2 2 2 3 3 1 7/OCS 3 [7] 16.0
4. 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 4 6 5 5 4 2 2 4 [6] 26.0
5. 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 5 5 4 4 6 3 5 6 [6] 32.0
6. 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 6 4 6 6 5 5 4 5 [6] 35.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1. 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 3 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 9.0
2. 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 11.0
3. 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 2 3 3 3 3 5 4 3 [5] 21.0
4. 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 [5] 29.0
5. 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 5 5 6 5 4 3 3 5 [6] 30.0
6. 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 7 6 8/DNC 6 6 6 6 6 [8] 43.0
7. 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt 6 7 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 50.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1. 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 1 1 5 1 3 3 2 1 [5] 12.0
2. 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 [4] 15.0
3. 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 5 5 3 3 1 1 1 2 [5] 16.0
4. 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 3 3 1 4 5 5 4 3 [5] 23.0
5. 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 [5] 30.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1. 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2. 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 [3] 14.0
3. 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 1 5 3 4 3 2 2 3 [5] 18.0
4. 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 4 3 4 5 5 4 4 5 [5] 29.0
5. 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 5 4 5 3 4 6 5 4 [6] 30.0
6. 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 6 6 7/DNC 6 6 5 6 6 [7] 41.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/May/2018 @ 12:04 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Ambersail (LTU 1000) vs Green Dragon (FRA 1953) Incorrect course Closed Invalid
2. 1 Weddel (ITA 3956) vs Ambersail (LTU 1000)
Green Dragon (FRA 1953)
Closed Ambersail and Green Dragon DSQ
3. 2 Voilactus (ANT 1865) vs Fantasia (USA 668)
Gypsy-UGo (ANT 2737)
Closed Invalid
4. 2 Fantasia (USA 668) vs Gypsy-UGo (ANT 2737) Closed Invalid
5. 1 Energetiki - Maxwell ( ) vs Hawking ( ) Closed Invalid
6. 3 Spirit of Juno (GBR 111) vs Starry Night of the Caribbean (GBR 8214L) Closed Starry Night DSQ
7. 4 Xeres ( ) vs KH+P Bavasto ( ) Closed Invalid
8. 6 Caccia alla Volpe (I 8075) vs Best Buddies (GER 4908) Closed Dismissed
9. 4 Lascaris ( ) vs Xeres ( ) Closed Invalid
10. 4 KH+P Bavasto ( ) vs Xeres ( ) Closed Xeres Penalty One Place Race 4
11. 6 Best Buddies (GER 4908) vs Caccia alla Volpe (I 8075) Closed Invalid
12. 6 Jings! (GBR 8633R) vs Talanta (SWE 95) Closed Jings! DSQ; SWE95 Retired and no further penalty
13. 6 Talanta (SWE 95) vs Jings! (GBR 8633R) Closed See 12
14. 5 Ventaneiro 3 (BRA 2505) vs Magix ( ) Closed Withdrawn
15. 5 Magix ( ) vs Ventaneiro 3 (BRA 2505) Closed Withdrawn
16. 9 Luna Rosa (FRA 39690) vs Regardless (ANT 146) Closed Luna Rosa broke Rules 10 and 14. Rtd so no further penalty. Regardless awarded redress of average points for series
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018