2021 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 241 Al’s Baby J 70 Jay Lutz 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 1364 YOLO! J 70 scott spurlin 1 3 2 6.0
3.   USA 242 Texas Chrome J 70 Jason Bradley 5 4 3 12.0
4.   USA 555 Havoc J 70 Dennis Kokkinis 6 2 5 13.0
5.   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Dov Kivlovitz 4 5 4 13.0
6.   USA 903 Whiskey Business J 70 Derek Simms 3 6 6 15.0
7.   USA 50 Rogue Warrior J 70 Bruce McDonald 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 184 bonbon J 105 uzi ozeri 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky 2 5 3 10.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 296 Stinger J 105 Jonnie Bednar 3 4 4 11.0
4. 03 UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins 5 6 2 13.0
5.   USA 398 Usual Suspects J 105 Don Peloquin 6 2 7 15.0
6.   USA 602 Synapse J 105 Steve Willits 7 3 6 16.0
7.   USA 41 Spitfire J 105 Howard Mead 4 7 5 16.0
8.   Usa 60 Striking J/105 Rob Freas 8 8 8 24.0
9.   USA 430 Kinderspel² J 105 John Bell 9 9 9 27.0
10. North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
 
ORC Division
J / ORC
1.   Usa 61241 Bear J 121 Forbes Durdin 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 77 77 J 92 George E Cushing 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen 5 3 8.0
5.   28 Toccata J 27 Andrew Dennis 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 51316 Second Wind J130 Chris Waters 6 5 11.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1076 Baby Doll J-22 Clark Thompson 2 3 1 6.0
2. 14   307 Gas Station Sushi J 22 Klynn Lundemo 1 5 6 12.0
3. 43   USA 918 Tilt J 22 Alexander Schwinn 6 4 2 12.0
4.   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert 3 7 3 13.0
5.   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh 4 6 4 14.0
6. 63   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise 8 1 8 17.0
7. 21   USA 973 WooHoo J 22 Laura Dalgleish 5 8 5 18.0
8. 01   USA 1462 HNL2 J 22 Doug Weakly 9 2 9 20.0
9. 77   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell 7 9 7 23.0
10. 13   732 Helm’s a Lee J22 Anne Lee 10 10 11 31.0
11. 11   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff 11 11 10 32.0
12.   USA 1546 Simon Sez J 22 Eric Simonson 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
13. 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
14. 72   USA 372 Cerberus J 22 Phillip Davis 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
15. 57   USA 24 Schitzen Giggles J 22 Jeffrey Progelhof 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2185 The Dumpster J 24 Frank Keesling 2 3 1 6.0
2. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman 4 1 2 7.0
3. 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey 1 8 5 14.0
4. 42   4200 Zero Gravity J24 Josh Bowens-Rubin 3 9/SCP 3 15.0
5. 03   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith 7 4 4 15.0
6. 40   2285 illegal smile J 24 Brian Metz 9 6 7 22.0
7. 86   USA 2342 Two Shots J 24 Elisabeth Hudson 5 12 6 23.0
8.   2380 Superman J24 Yoel Sousa 10 7 9 26.0
9. 01   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes 6 2 20/DNS 28.0
10. 08   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall 8 10 10 28.0
11. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller 11 11 8 30.0
12. 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Cliff Rademaker 12 14 11 37.0
13. 14   USA 923 Jolly Bevo I J24 Michael Bouvier 20/DNC 9 12 41.0
14. 23   1351 Blue Side Down J24 Meredith Jackson 13 15 13 41.0
15. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker 14 16 20/DNS 50.0
16. 05   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel 20/DNC 13 20/DNC 53.0
17. 73   1954 Grand Slam 2 (5 Minus 1) J24 Mike Brown 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 60.0
18. 18   USA 2160 Ornery J 24 John Maddalozzo 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 60.0
19. 69   USA 69 Sixty Nine J 24 Greg Newsome 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021