2015 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 NS
1.   204 Foolish Pleasure-C Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Veronica-C Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 2.0
3.   6160 Flo III-C C&C Jim Goodridge 3 3.0
4.   3773 Summertime-C Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 4 4.0
5.   USA 729 Distant Drummer-C C&C 25 Gene Fignar 5 5.0
6.   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 6 6.0
7.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 7 7.0
 
Class 2 NS
1.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon-C Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60572 Orión-C Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 2 2.0
3.   USA 30736 Tecumseh-C C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 3 3.0
4.   USA 20444 Golden Rule-C San Juan 30 John Cutting 4 4.0
5.   USA 32458 Janniferjil-C Sabre mk I Jane Bergere 5 5.0
6.   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 6.0
7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox-C J 24 Jasjeet Sood 7 7.0
8.   33897 Bulldawg-C S2 9.1 Robert King 8 8.0
9.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll-C Morgan Tom Friend 9 9.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 15379 Air Express-C San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing-C Rodgers Christopher Miller 2 2.0
3.   USA 161 Chicken Wing-C Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 3 3.0
4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 4 4.0
5.   USA 31013 Breeze-C Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith 5 5.0
6.   USA 32410 Bouree-C J 30 Doug Abel 6 6.0
7.   60194 Snappy-C Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 7 7.0
8.   259 Endless Summer-C Ericson Michael Mckeever 8 8.0
 
Class 4 NS
1.   79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Michael Sterflinger 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal-C Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 3972 Mariah-C C&C 35 John Stomber 4 4.0
5.   USA 40697 Checkmate-C Frers 33 Joyce Oberdorf 5 5.0
6.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 6 6.0
7.   USA 42559 T-REX Olson 34 Ken Wisdom 7 7.0
8.   USA 336 Cirrus-C Morgan 36 Carsten Jacobs 8 8.0
9.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Benteau40 Paul Adelberg 9 9.0
 
Class 5
1.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 1 1.0
2.   USA 73042 Loki3-C S2 9.1 Richard Correll 2 2.0
3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 3 3.0
4.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 4 4.0
5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru-C Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 6 6.0
7.   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C CTM 33 David Blagden 7 7.0
8.   USA 60623 Chasseur-C Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 8 8.0
9.   KB 2 Tacita - C Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 9 9.0
10.   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 10 10.0
11.   USA 51871 Second Wind Sabre 362WK William Avery 11 11.0
 
 
Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 NS
1.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 1 1.0
2.   USA 42193 Palantir-C Frers 41 TM Bob & June Kendrick 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 3 3.0
4.   USA 146 Joysea J105 William Heller 4 4.0
5.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 5 5.0
6.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II-C J 36 Lynne Ward 6 6.0
7.   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 7 7.0
8.   USA 15 Escape Sabre 426 Henry Jennings 8 8.0
 
Class 7 Viper
1.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 1 1.0
2.   USA 222 Spøgelses Panda Viper 640 Peter & Rachel Beardsley 2 2.0
3.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 3 3.0
4.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 6/DNS 6.0
5.   155 TBD Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 6/DNS 6.0
 
Class 8
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 1 1.0
2.   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 2 2.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 3.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 4 4.0
5.   USA 30252 Moxy Xp 33 Paul Brindak 5 5.0
6.   USA 42767 Mischief-C Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 6 6.0
7.   USA 60494 True Leev C&C101 Chris Lorenzen 7 7.0
8.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 9/DNS 9.0
 
Class 9
1.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 1 1.0
2.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 2 2.0
3.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 3 3.0
4.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 4 4.0
5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 5 5.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse-C J 35 Mark Parry 6 6.0
 
Class 10
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 3 3.0
4.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 4 4.0
5.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 5 5.0
6.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class 11
1.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1 1.0
2.   USA 1200 HIGH NOON CTM 41 Chris Malloy 2 2.0
3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3 3.0
4.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 4 4.0
5.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017