2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship)
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel 2 3 3 2 3 13.0
3. Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 5 5 2 3 1 16.0
4.   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 4 2 5 5 4 20.0
5.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 5 27.0
6.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 3 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 12.0
2.   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin 2 1 4 3 1 4 2 17.0
3.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 5 5 2 1 4 3 3 23.0
4.   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin 6 3 3 5 3 2 6 28.0
5.   USA 1097 Mistral Etchells Robert Daries 3 6 7 4 7 5 5 37.0
6.   USA 007 USA 1007 Etchells Rob Hoffman 8 8 6 6 5 6 4 43.0
7.   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor 4 7 8 7 6 7 7 46.0
8.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere 7 2 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 50.0
 
J 22
1. 21   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 3 1 3 4 4 15.0
2. 10   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian 9 2 1 6 5 23.0
3. 19   1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Dodge Rees 2 7 5 3 14 31.0
4. 18   756 Osprey J 22 Chase Quinn 8 16 10 1 1 36.0
5. 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Sandy Adzick 4 6 9 13 12 44.0
6. 14   USA 1504 RaChaCha J 22 Aden King 13 12 8 2 10 45.0
7. 05   789 Zesty Enterprise (276) J 22 Jake Doyle 14 9 4 12 8 47.0
8. 15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna 20 8 2 10 9 49.0
9. 09   933 Send NOODS (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith 1 10 13 9 17 50.0
10. 06   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 17 4 6 23/UFD 3 53.0
11. 07   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman 12 17 16 7 2 54.0
12. 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge 5 23/UFD 11 5 11 55.0
13. 04   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 6 5 18 15 13 57.0
14. 16   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch 10 3 15 23/UFD 7 58.0
15. 13   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny 7 11 7 16 18 59.0
16. 22   RSA 876 Solstice (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 David Waiting 19 14 14 8 6 61.0
17. 08   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode 15 19 12 14 15 75.0
18. 12   USA 352 Way She Goes J 22 Max Vinocur & Keenan Hilsinger 21 13 19 11 16 80.0
19. 20   711 Painkiller (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Lilla Salvesen 11 18 17 17 19 82.0
20. 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Junior Team) J 22 Mason Cook 16 15 20 19 21 91.0
21. 17   710 Kingfisher J 22 Frederick Piasecki 18 20 22 20 22 102.0
22. 01   USA 484 USA 484 (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell 22 21 21 18 20 102.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 2 1 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 1 2 2 2 1 8.0
3.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 4 3 3 4 3 17.0
4.   USA 4509 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm 3 5 4 3 4 19.0
5.   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport 5 4 5 5 5 24.0
 
 
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 36   USA 040 Sitella J 70 Ian Hill 3 2 11 16.0
2. 35   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 16 1 1 18.0
3. 38   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow 1 16 2 19.0
4. 47   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene 4 10 5 19.0
5. 33   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden 2 3 15 20.0
6. 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 8 6 7 21.0
7. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 11 4 9 24.0
8. 40   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 10 9 6 25.0
9. 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson 9 8 10 27.0
10. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 13 5 14 32.0
11. 48   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin 12 15 8 35.0
12. 41   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link 6 12 18 36.0
13. 31   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary 5 13 20 38.0
14. 27   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 15 22 3 40.0
15. 42   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green 21 18 4 43.0
16. 43   USA 419 TriXie (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Jenn Norwood 20 11 12 43.0
17. 34   USA 34 cc (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune 7 7 30/DNC 44.0
18. 46   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 14 20 17 51.0
19. 50   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood 26 14 16 56.0
20. 30   USA 356 SLY jr (Corinthian) J/70 Bob Fox 22 23 13 58.0
21. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 23 17 19 59.0
22. 51   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 18 21 21 60.0
23. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 19 19 24 62.0
24. 25   151 PROOF J 70 Pat Britton-Harr 17 24 25 66.0
25. 49   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 24 26 22 72.0
26. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) J 70 John White 25 25 23 73.0
27. 28   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse 27 27 26 80.0
28. 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur (Corinthian) J 70 Jameson Chalmers 29/TLE 28 27 84.0
29. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin 29/TLE 29 28 86.0
 
J 30 (East Coast Championship)
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 1 3 1 5.0
2.   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris 2 1 2 5.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 5 2 9 16.0
4.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 3 6 7 16.0
5.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 8 4 4 16.0
6.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 4 7 6 17.0
7.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 7 5 5 17.0
8.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 9 9 3 21.0
9.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 6 8 8 22.0
 
Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship)
1. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 2 1 3 5 11.0
2. 269   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley 3 3 1 6 13.0
3.   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski 4 2 8 3 17.0
4. 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Boston 1 4 11 4 20.0
5.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers 9 6 7 2 24.0
6. 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon 8 5 9 8 30.0
7. 230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 12 10 2 7 31.0
8. 157   USA 157 Chameleon Viper 640 Scott Steele 5 9 18 1 33.0
9. North Sails  USA 181 Swamp Asp Viper 640 Sloan Burns 6 7 4 19 36.0
10. 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill 10 15 6 12 43.0
11. 252   252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh 13 12 10 16 51.0
12. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 7 11 19 18 55.0
13. 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 16 13 21 9 59.0
14.   166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon 11 20 15 13 59.0
15. 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor 20 22 5 15 62.0
16. 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris 22 16 13 11 62.0
17.   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 17 17 12 20 66.0
18.   USA 235 Brass Monkey Viper 640 J Sterne/Fontanella 21 14 17 14 66.0
19.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 15 21 22 10 68.0
20.   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Viper 640 Jimmy Praley 14 8 24/DNF 24/DNC 70.0
21. 37   USA 37 Hexagonal Viper 640 Patrick Burnett 23 18 14 17 72.0
22. 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton 18 19 20 21 78.0
23. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick 19 23 16 22 80.0
 
 
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1. 78   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump Thomas Klok 1 4 5.0
2. 88   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp 2 5 7.0
3. 96   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 8 1 9.0
4. 87   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff 9 2 11.0
5. 91   USA 1150 Scamp J 80 J.R. Maxwell 3 8 11.0
6. 97   USA 788 More Cowbell (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Sarah Alexander 4 7 11.0
7. 83   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery 10 6 16.0
8. 76   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 6 10 16.0
9. 86   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 7 11 18.0
10. 95   USA 286 MINOR TROUBLE J 80 Lizzy Chiochetti 16 3 19.0
11. 94   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig 5 15 20.0
12. 79   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 12 9 21.0
13. 89   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 15 12 27.0
14. 93 North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken J 80 Quentin Bruhn 14 13 27.0
15. 85   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs 13 14 27.0
16. 77   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 11 18 29.0
17. 75   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger 19 16 35.0
18. 81   USA 584 He's Back (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Peter Crosby 18 17 35.0
19. 92   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum 17 19 36.0
20. 83   83 Vallhalla 2 J 80 Bo Darlington 21/DNC 21/DNC 42.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 3 3 3 9.0
4.   42424 Incorrigible J 35 Daniel Grimm 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 14.0
 
J 105
1. 57   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 1 3 4.0
2. 74 Quantum Sails  USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff 3 2 5.0
3. 67   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor 5 1 6.0
4. 59   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 7 5 12.0
5. 71   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt 2 11 13.0
6. 69   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson 8 8 16.0
7. 63   USA 202 Doghouse J 105 AJ Libby 4 13 17.0
8. 61   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 14 4 18.0
9. 55   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 6 14 20.0
10. 64   USA 136 Blowboat!! J 105 Rob Marsh 10 10 20.0
11. 72   USA 67 MAYHEM (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 12 9 21.0
12. 66 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 15 7 22.0
13. 60   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen 9 15 24.0
14. 52   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 24/DNS 6 30.0
15. 68 North Sails  USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson 19 12 31.0
16. 73   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward 11 22 33.0
17. 53   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 13 20 33.0
18. 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Carl Gitchell 16 17 33.0
19. 65   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 18 16 34.0
20. 70   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 17 18 35.0
21. 62   407 Chessie (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 John Kircher 20 19 39.0
22. 54   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 21 21 42.0
23. 56   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 24/DNC 24/DNC 48.0
 
 
North Sails Rally Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Fred Atwood 1 1.0
2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 2 2.0
3.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 3.0
4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 4 4.0
 
Beneteau First SE
1.   USA 57 The Electric Mayhem BENETEAU First 24 SE Pete Lalli 3 2 1 6.0
2.   FRA 135 JEF BENETEAU First 24 SE sebastien vallee 1 3 2 6.0
3.   USA 99 LittleWing BENETEAU First 24 SE Brian Cardarella 2 1 3 6.0
4. North Sails  USA 119 Hydra BENETEAU First 24 SE Todd McCurdy 4 4 4 12.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1 1.0
2.   USA 38 . Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 2 2.0
3.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell 3 3.0
 
Double Handed Division
1.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 1 1.0
2.   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow 2 2.0
3.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 2 2.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 47   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 4 10 5 19.0
2. 33   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden 2 3 15 20.0
3. 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 8 6 7 21.0
4. 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 10 9 6 25.0
5. 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 9 8 10 27.0
6. 48   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin 12 15 8 35.0
7. 41   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link 6 12 18 36.0
8. 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood 20 11 12 43.0
9. 46   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 14 20 17 51.0
10. 30   USA 356 SLY jr J/70 Bob Fox 22 23 13 58.0
11. 51   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 18 21 21 60.0
12. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 19 19 24 62.0
13. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White 25 25 23 73.0
14. 28   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 27 27 26 80.0
15. 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J 70 Jameson Chalmers 29/TLE 28 27 84.0
16. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin 29/TLE 29 28 86.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22 - 276
1. 05   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle 14 9 4 12 8 47.0
 
 
J 22 - Junior Team
1. 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 22 Mason Cook 16 15 20 19 21 91.0
 
 
J 22 - Mixed Plus Division - J22
1. 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick 4 6 9 13 12 44.0
2. 09   933 Send NOODS J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith 1 10 13 9 17 50.0
3. 22   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting 19 14 14 8 6 61.0
4. 20   711 Painkiller J 22 Lilla Salvesen 11 18 17 17 19 82.0
5. 01   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell 22 21 21 18 20 102.0
 
 
 
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70 - Mixed Plus Division - J70
1. 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 10 9 6 25.0
2. 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood 20 11 12 43.0
3. 34   USA 34 cc J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune 7 7 30/DNC 44.0
4. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin 29/TLE 29 28 86.0
 
 
 
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80 - Mixed Plus Division - J80
1. 97   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 4 7 11.0
2. 81   USA 584 He's Back J 80 Peter Crosby 18 17 35.0
 
 
J 105 - Mixed Plus Division - J105
1. 72   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 12 9 21.0
2. 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 16 17 33.0
3. 62   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 20 19 39.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Dec/2022 @ 05:53 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Ctrl Alt Del (USA 300) vs Juggernaut ( USA 322) 1st downwind mark - 18.2 Scheduled for 4:30, or as soon as everyone is here 04:30PM Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy