2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 2 1 1 4 1 1 5 15.0
2. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 5 4 5 1 2 3 2 22.0
3. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel 4 2 4 3 3 2 4 22.0
4. 27   USA 227 Norboy (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Laura Sigmond 1 3 3 5 8 6 7 33.0
5. 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson 3 6 9 6 4 4 1 33.0
6. 75   USA 167 Usa167 J 70 James Prendergast 6 8 2 2 5 5 8 36.0
7. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis 8 9 6 8 6 8 3 48.0
8. 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 48.0
9.   USA 751 Voodoo Child (Corinthian) J 70 Boren / Diplacido 9 10 10 11 9 11 10 70.0
10.   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen 15/DNC 11 8 9 11 9 9 72.0
11. 58   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Bryan Hayes 11 5 11 10 10 15/DNF 15/DNC 77.0
12. 52 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock J 70 Sam Sansome 12 12 13 12 13 10 13 85.0
13. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail 10 14 12 14 14 12 11 87.0
14. 18   USA 100 Narwhal (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon 13 13 14 13 12 13 12 90.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 2 2 3 1 3 4 16.0
2.   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson 2 1 1 6 7 1 2 20.0
3.   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak 7 6 3 5 2 2 1 26.0
4.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 4 3 6 1 6 6 3 29.0
5.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 5 4 12 10 4 7 5 47.0
6.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 9 9 10 9 3 5 9 54.0
7.   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg 6 16 4 4 15 9 12 66.0
8.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 13 13 7 11 11 4 10 69.0
9.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb 3 7 15 7 10 16 15 73.0
10.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun 8 22/DNS 11 2 18 13 7 81.0
11.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 16 5 14 16 16 10 6 83.0
12.   USA 348 KAZE (Mixed Plus Division - T10) T-10 Darren and Kristina Beck 11 14 16 8 5 14 17 85.0
13.   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov 10 12 9 14 8 17 16 86.0
14.   USA 403 ********** LS 10 Christopher Manick 17 11 8 20 14 11 8 89.0
15.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 12 10 17 13 13 12 14 91.0
16.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font, John Font, Bruce Lamotte 20 8 5 15 9 21/DNC 21/DNC 99.0
17.   33882 Greyhound T10 Thomas Kane 19 22/DNS 20 12 17 8 11 109.0
18.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 15 15 18 19 19 15 13 114.0
19.   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 David Rainish 14 18 19 18 12 19 19 119.0
20.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 18 17 13 17 20 18 18 121.0
 
 
Dragon Force 65 Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force
1.   96 Bluehho DF 65 Daniel Burns 1 2 6 8 2 1 20.0
2.   USA 980 Brass Monkey II DF 65 Mike Frerker 4 1 4 1 9 4 23.0
3.   USA CYC 5 CYC 5 DF 65 John Polek 6 5 1 6 5 2 25.0
4.   USA 1322 White Claw DF 65 Robert Hann 5 6 7 2 4 9 33.0
5.   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb 8 4 3 3 11 6 35.0
6.   431 Lil Dickens DF65 Dick Newman 3 8 5 7 7 5 35.0
7.   USA 776 Gansett Salt DF65 Conor O'Neil 9 10 8 5 1 3 36.0
8.   USA 775 Blind Squirrel DF65 Sue O’Neil 10 9 2 9 3 8 41.0
9.   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing 2 7 9 4 8 11 41.0
10. 143   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar 7 3 13 10 10 7 50.0
11.   USA 743 Zelda DF65 Stephanie Fedor 12 11 10 12 6 10 61.0
12.   26 Puff DF65 Thomas McCarter 13 13 12 13 12 12 75.0
13.   USA 219 Baby Brawndo DF 65 Matt Lescohier 11 12 11 11 16/DNS 16/DNS 77.0
14.   USA CYC 1 CYC 1 DF 65 Sims Whalen 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 96.0
15.   USA 292 Msdirected DF 65 Bart Heimlich 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 96.0
 
 
Laser Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser 4.7/ICLA
1.   218652 HH Junior Team ILCA Nissana Berman 6/DNC 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 18.0
2.   USA 170388 HH Junior Team Laser/ ILCA Abby Bennett O’Keefe 1 1 3 4 4 1 3 2 19.0
3.   21775 HH Junior Team Laser Emery Sularz 2 4 2 2 3 4 1 4 22.0
4.   000 HH Jr. Team ILCA Grace Renz 6/DNC 3 4 3 2 3 4 1 26.0
5.   216969 HH Junior Laser 4.7 Cate Baldwin 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 38.0
 
Laser Radial/ICLA 6
1.   208837 HH Junior Team Laser Claire Considine 1 1 5/OCS 2 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 170686 xtasea Laser Radial Christa Georgeson 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 191973 Odyssey ILCA 6 / Laser (Radial) Charles Dischner 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 23.0
4.   172997 N/A Laser Rachael Ahonen 4 3 2 3 4 4 4 24.0
 
Laser Full/ICLA 7
1.   218766 Laser Laser Roman Plutenko 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 11.0
2.   218762 Helly Hansen Jr. Team ILCA Emmett Nevel 6 2 3 1 4 1 2 2 21.0
3.   ITA 175529 A horse with no name Laser Giorgio Primiceri 4 4 4 4 3 5 5 5 34.0
4.   PNG 119 Waterboard Laser Rick Strilky 2 3 5 7 5 7 3 4 36.0
5.   218761 Chum Bucket II ILCA David Poquette 16/DNC 16/DNC 2 3 1 6 4 3 51.0
6.   179511 Viking Laser Geoffrey Werner 8 10 6 8 8 3 6 8 57.0
7.   070 FRAnkenstein Laser Matt perley 10 5 9 6 9 10 8 6 63.0
8.   187719 Babe Laser Kate Moon 11 6 7 5 10 8 9 7 63.0
9.   169390 Super Squirrel Laser Mark Watkins 3 7 8 11 7 9 16/DNF 11 72.0
10.   NED 218480 218480 NED ILCA Niels Heemskerk 5 9 14 13 11 4 7 10 73.0
11.   USA 187356 THINKINLAW LASER ILCA Andrea Budano 7 13 13 9 13 13 10 12 90.0
12.   181248 Anonymous Laser Russell Schulz 13 8 11 10 6 12 16/DNS 16/DNS 92.0
13.   USA 215959 Slippery Laser / ILCA Arkadiusz Rekas 9 11 12 14 12 11 16/DNF 9 94.0
14.   USA 50083 Nifty Unity 2 Mitchell Weisman 12 12 10 12 14 15 16/DNF 16/DNS 107.0
15.   187726 Ulysses Laser Edmund Shanahan 16/DNC 16/DNC 15 15 15 14 16/DNC 16/DNS 123.0
 
 
North Sails Rally Racing
ORC Division
Offshore ORC Racing 1
1.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 2 2.0
3.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 3 3.0
4.   USA 61529 Trompe Le Monde Farr 11s Mark Teborek 4 4.0
 
Offshore ORC Racing 2
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 2 2.0
3.   USA 84 Lucky Dubie J122e Len Siegal 3 3.0
4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 4 4.0
5.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim Richter 5 5.0
6.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen 6 6.0
7.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 7 7.0
8.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 8 8.0
9.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 9 9.0
10.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 10 10.0
11.   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau 12/TLE 12.0
12.   345 Out of the Blue T Ten George Jackowiec 13/DNF 13.0
 
Offshore ORC Racing 3
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 1.0
2. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 2 2.0
3.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 3 3.0
4.   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 4 4.0
5.   52337 Runaway Elan 40 Thomas Gorey 5 5.0
6.   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb 6 6.0
7.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker (DHCP) 1
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 2 2.0
3.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 3 3.0
4.   USA 0 Poco Veliero Colgate 26 Melchior Dikkers 4 4.0
5.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 5 5.0
6.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker (DHCP) 2
1.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims 1 1.0
2.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 2 2.0
3.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 3 3.0
4.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 4 4.0
5.   USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 5 5.0
6.   USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 6 6.0
7.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 7/DSQ 2 5 1 2 1 1 20.0
2.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 1 1 1 4 4 2 5 20.0
3.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 4 2 5 3 2 1 3 2 22.0
4.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Roland Rayment 6 5 4 2 3 6 6 3 35.0
5.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 5 3 6 4 6 3 4 4 35.0
6.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer 3 6 3 6 5 5 5 6 39.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Kate and Jim Murray 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 Team Northstar 1 2 3 3 5 6 3 23.0
3.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 3 9 5 1 1 3 7 29.0
4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 2 6 2 7 3 5 9 34.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 6 4 8 9 7 2 4 40.0
6. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 8 3 4 8 8 4 5 40.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 9 7 6 5 6 7 2 42.0
8.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 5 5 10/OCS 6 4 9 6 45.0
9.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 7 8 7 4 9 8 8 51.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander 1 2 1 3 5 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 5 1 3 1 1 3 3 17.0
3.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 3 4 2 2 2 2 2 17.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 3 5 5 4 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 4 6 6 6 3 5 5 35.0
6.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman 6 5 4 4 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 39.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 3 15.0
2.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 2 2/RDG 2 3 2 1 2 1 15.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 2 1 2 3 3 1 2 17.0
4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 5/DNS 4 4 4 4 4 4 33.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 3 3 7 3 1 2 20.0
2.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 1 5 4 1 4 3 21.0
3.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 6 7 2 2 2 2 1 22.0
4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 4 4 1 1 7 5 4 26.0
5.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 5 2 7 3 4 3 7 31.0
6.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 2 6 6 5 6 7 5 37.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 7 5 4 6 5 6 6 39.0
 
 
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 16/DNF 1 5 1 1 2 3 29.0
2.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 16/DNF 3 4 4 3 3 1 34.0
3. North Sails  USA 05 Piranha J 88 Dave Dennison 16/DNF 9 2 3 2 5 4 41.0
4.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 16/DNF 5 1 7 4 7 2 42.0
5.   USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek 16/DNF 4 3 2 10 4 6 45.0
6.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 16/DNF 8 13 8 5 1 5 56.0
7.   GBR 8888 Sin Duda! J 88 Lindsey Duda 16/DNF 2 9 13 6 6 9 61.0
8.   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 16/DNF 13 8 5 9 9 8 68.0
9.   USA 85 Julia (Mixed Plus Division - J88) J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 16/DNF 7 12 10 8 8 10 71.0
10.   USA 89 Funky Monkey (Mixed Plus Division - J88) J 88 Michael Frerker 16/DNF 11 10 9 12 10 7 75.0
11.   USA 93 Spray J 88 Robbie Lowrance 16/DNF 10 7 12 7 12 12 76.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 16/DNF 6 6 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 82.0
13.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party (Mixed Plus Division - J88) J 88 Alexander Abell 16/DNF 12 11 11 11 11 11 83.0
14.   USA 82 Bravo Zulu J 88 Bob Garlinghouse 16/DNF 14 14 14 13 13 13 97.0
15. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK 16/DNF 15 15 15 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 109.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 5 3 2 3 2 3 19.0
2. 05   29 Hokey Smoke J 105 Richard Stearns 3 2 5 5 1 3 1 20.0
3. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 2 1 4 4 9/DNF 1 2 23.0
4.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 7 6 1 1 2 5 5 27.0
5.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 4 4 2 3 5 4 6 28.0
6.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 8 3 7 8 4 6 4 40.0
7.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 5 8 6 6 6 8 8 47.0
8. North Sails  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton 6 7 8 7 7 7 7 49.0
 
L30
1.   USA 15 L30 #15 L30 L30 USA 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 14 L30 #14 L30 L30 USA 4 3 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 30 L30 #30 L30 Arunas Kubelskas 2 2 2 7/DNF 13.0
4.   USA 24 L30 #24 L30 Emanuele Bianchi 3 7/DNF 4 3 17.0
5. 29   29 29 L30 Michael Darr 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 25.0
6. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze L30 Michael Norris 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 4 1 2 2 2 3 3 17.0
2.   USA 101 erizo de mar Beneteau First 36.7 antoni czupryna 2 3 3 1 4 1 6 20.0
3.   USA119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 James Clouser 1 9 4 3 5 4 1 27.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 6 4 1 9 3 2 2 27.0
5.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 12/DSQ 2 5 6 7 5 5 42.0
6.   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 5 6 6 10 1 8 7 43.0
7.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea 7 7 8 4 8 6 8 48.0
8.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 3 5 7 7 10 9 12/DNC 53.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8 10 9 11 6 7 4 55.0
10.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 9 11 10 5 9 10 9 63.0
11.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau First 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 10 8 11 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 73.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 3 6 9 6 4 4 1 33.0
2. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis 8 9 6 8 6 8 3 48.0
3. 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 48.0
4.   USA 751 Voodoo Child J 70 Boren / Diplacido 9 10 10 11 9 11 10 70.0
5.   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 15/DNC 11 8 9 11 9 9 72.0
6. 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Bryan Hayes 11 5 11 10 10 15/DNF 15/DNC 77.0
7. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 10 14 12 14 14 12 11 87.0
8. 18   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon 13 13 14 13 12 13 12 90.0
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70 - Mixed Plus Division - J70
1. 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond 1 3 3 5 8 6 7 33.0
2. 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Bryan Hayes 11 5 11 10 10 15/DNF 15/DNC 77.0
 
 
Tartan 10 - Mixed Plus Division - T10
1.   USA 348 KAZE T-10 Darren and Kristina Beck 11 14 16 8 5 14 17 85.0
 
 
 
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88 - Mixed Plus Division - J88
1.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 16/DNF 7 12 10 8 8 10 71.0
2.   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 16/DNF 11 10 9 12 10 7 75.0
3.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell 16/DNF 12 11 11 11 11 11 83.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 30/Jun/2022 @ 09:06 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Joie De Vie ( USA119) vs Veni Vidi Veatchi (USA 60500) Rule 10, 13 at Weather Mark on Race #1 04:15PM Closed 60500 DSQ in Race #1
2. 2 Pura Vida (USA 112) vs Inferno (USA 40048) Request to reopen hearing #2 Closed Request for re-opening denied - request invalid
2. 2 Inferno (USA 40048) vs Pura Vida (USA 112) Rule 10 & 14 on Race 2 05:45PM Closed Pura Vida DSQ race #2. Inferno granted redress of 2 points for race 2.
3. Rhumb Runner (USA 51219) vs Sociable (USA 60102) Rule 16.1 in Race #2 06:15PM Closed Protest Dismissed.
4. 4 Soulshine (USA 60310) vs Brawndo (USA 219) Damage at weather mark race #4 06:00PM Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022