International Lightning Class Association 66th South American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
South American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1. 02   ECU 14647 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / John Muga Birkett / Francisco Almeida 2 2 15 4 2 7 3 8 2 [15] 30.0
2. 01   CHI 14794 Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman 5 24/UFD 1 3 7 3 1 7 6 [24] 33.0
3. 21   ECU 14947 Ecuador Lightning Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez 6 3 9 1 3 4 8 10 5 [10] 39.0
4. 22   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Trinidad Silva / Martina Silva 7 11 24/UFD 10 1 8 2 1 8 [24] 48.0
5. 16   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Becky Scanlon / Christine Shope 10 6 3 18 9 11 5 12 4 [18] 60.0
6. 17   COL 15624 GARZA LIGHTNING Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Daniel Castillo 15 4 11 14 8 6 6 11 7 [15] 67.0
7. 03   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Diego Natho 3 24/UFD 2 11 10 15 4 3 24/UFD [24] 72.0
8. 73   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Alejandro Santos 1 13 10 19 4 19 12 5 24/UFD [24] 83.0
9. 78   ECU 5150 Viejo Verde Lightning Justus Klemperer / Carlos Lecaro / Carlos Febres-Cordero 12 9 6 7 12 16 14 9 15 [16] 84.0
10. 41   ECU 15150 Lightning Francisco Sola / Nicolas Fraccia / Luis Mario Acosta 11 24/UFD 5 20 19 1 13 4 12 [24] 85.0
11. 81   COL 15481 OK Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Antonio Mila 8 16 24/UFD 2 13 9 10 16 11 [24] 85.0
12. 40   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Sebastian Higuera / Sara Dyck 17 1 24/UFD 9 6 5 19 15 14 [24] 86.0
13. 05   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Juan Andrés Santos 9 7 12 15 11 14 18 23 3 [23] 89.0
14. 23   PER 15613 daniel mendoza lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Diego Figueroa 24/OCS 24/UFD 24/UFD 5 14 10 11 2 1 [24] 91.0
15. 12   COL 14552 34 Lightning Julian Ramirez / Santiago Ramirez / Adriana Rodriguez 4 24/UFD 7 16 5 2 20 18 24/UFD [24] 96.0
16. 29   PUR 14677 Jubile Lightning Philippe Jacob / Nicolas Deeb / Adriana Garcia 14 10 24/UFD 13 16 17 7 13 9 [24] 99.0
17. 55   PER 15 Ahuevao Lightning Roberto Levaggi Azpilcueta / Matias Sanchez Fiedler / Bamse Antunez de Mayolo 13 12 17 6 18 22 21 6 13 [22] 106.0
18. 58   CHI 101 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Alfredo Urzua 16 8 14 12 17 12 16 14 18 [18] 109.0
19. 07 North Sails  COL 14804 ALQUERIA Lightning Felipe Castillo / Matias Castillo / Juan Diego Chaves 24/OCS 14 4 17 20 13 15 17 10 [24] 110.0
20. 08   COL 14704 19 LIGHTNING Antonio Rojas Mayol / Juan Gabriel Sánchez / Gabriel Soto 20 5 8 23 21 20 17 20 17 [23] 128.0
21. 06   ECU 15095 Mazamorra Lightning Ernesto Sarrazin / Joaquin Alvarez / Stefano Pendola 18 18 13 21 15 18 9 22 24/UFD [24] 134.0
22. 09   ECU 14145 Captain Phillips Lightning John Wiener / Alejandro Cloos / Emilio Quintero 19 15 24/UFD 8 23 21 23 21 16 [24] 146.0
23. 14   ECU-14163 Dream It Do It Lightning German Lopez / Benjamin Lopez / Jhon Paul Rangel 21 17 16 22 22 23 22 19 19 [23] 158.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Produbanco    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022