2022 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1 1.0
2.   GBR 486 McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 2 2.0
3.   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 3 3.0
4.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 4 4.0
5.   911882 Taz RP37 Bernard Evan-Wong 5 5.0
6.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 6 6.0
7.   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford 7 7.0
8.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Michaela Vadurova 8 8.0
9.   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 9 9.0
10.   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 10 10.0
11.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 11 11.0
12.   GBR 1321L Escapado beneteau first 40.7 Paul Caturegli 12 12.0
13.   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70 Johannes Schwartz 13 13.0
14.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson Ocean Racers 14 14.0
15.   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 16/DNC 16.0
 
Cruising/Performance Cruising
1.   IVB 1218 Portomar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 1 1.0
2.   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 2 2.0
3.   440 Moxie Beneteau 440 Pat Nolan 3 3.0
4.   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 4 4.0
5.   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholson Cutter Bruce Gates 5 5.0
6.   GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman 6 6.0
7. 16   Linnea Jeanneau 64 Alex Veroude 7 7.0
8. 20   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need 10/DNC 10.0
9. 7375   USA 25089 PAROMA Salona 44 Michael Wilkinson 10/DNC 10.0
 
Bareboat / Cruising Multihull
1. 14   Candle in the Dark Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 1 1.0
2. 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet 2 2.0
3. 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 3 3.0
4. 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 4 4.0
5. 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 5 5.0
6. 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 6 6.0
7. 23   Fun Over Speed - Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 7 7.0
8. 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Moorings 42 Sybrich Willemsma 8 8.0
9. 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier 9 9.0
10.   Team Vermeulen Sunsail 51 Robin Vermeulen 17/DNC 17.0
11.   Blue Tide Sunsail 46 Matthew Price 17/DNC 17.0
12. 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 17/OCS 17.0
13.   Team Texas ~ Tonic III Moorings 45 William Thomas 17/DNC 17.0
14.   Senior Moment Moorings 51 Anthony Murphy 17/DNC 17.0
15. 19 North Sails  RENDEZVOUS LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN Alan Rothschild 17/RET 17.0
16.   Ferry Tale Sunsail 47 Willem Klomp 17/DNC 17.0
 
Performance Multihull
1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1 1.0
2.   USA 6604 NEMO HH66 Todd Slyngstad 2 2.0
3.   USA 3 Byzantine MC 60 Jordan Van Zyl 4/RET 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022