2022 BVI Sailing Festival Race to Foxy's
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1 1.0
2.   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall and Olivia Dowling 2 2.0
3.   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 3 3.0
4.   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 4.0
5.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 5 5.0
6.   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Volvo Open 70 Johannes Schwartz 6 6.0
7.   GBR R /45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 7 7.0
8.   GBR 1321L Escapado beneteau first 40.7 Paul Caturegli 8 8.0
9.   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford 16/RET 16.0
10.   USA 61136 Tschuss Fast 40+ Johnny Mordaunt 16/DNC 16.0
11.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Michaela Vadurova 16/RET 16.0
12.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 16/DNS 16.0
13.   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 16/DNC 16.0
14.   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 16/DNC 16.0
 
Cruising/Performance Cruising
1.   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 1 1.0
2.   440 Moxie Beneteau Patricia Nolan 2 2.0
3.   PUR 244 PAROMA Salona 44 Michael Wilkinson 3 3.0
4.   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholson Cutter Bruce Gates 4 4.0
5. 16   Linnea Jeanneau 64 Alex Veroude 5 5.0
6.   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 6 6.0
7.   GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman 7 7.0
8. 20   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need 8 8.0
 
Bareboat / Cruising Multihull
1.   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 1 1.0
2. 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 2 2.0
3. 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet 3 3.0
4. 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 4 4.0
5. 14   Candle in the Dark Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 5 5.0
6. 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 6 6.0
7. 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 7 7.0
8. 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 8 8.0
9. 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 9 9.0
10. 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Sunsail 41 Sybrich Willemsma 10 10.0
11. 19   Rendezvous Lagoon 42 Alan Rothschild 11 11.0
12. 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier 18/DNC 18.0
13.   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Anthony Murphy 18/DNC 18.0
14.   Team Vermeulen Sunsail 51 Robin Vermeulen 18/DNC 18.0
15.   Blue Tide Sunsail 46 Matthew Price 18/DNC 18.0
16.   Ferry Tale ~ Round Two Sunsail 47 Willem Klomp 18/DNC 18.0
 
Performance Multihull
1.   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Greg Slyngstad 1 1.0
2.   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 3 Byzantine MC 60 Jordan Van Zyl 5/DNC 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022