56th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Annual Gasparilla Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Cruising B
1.   USA 632 CAYENNITA III c&C Antonio F. Sanpere 1 1.0
2.   311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 2 2.0
3.   115 Legacy (S) Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 3 3.0
4.   482 Geodesic2 Endeavour Andrew Tucker 4 4.0
5.   283 Komus Morgan 24 Rusty Shenk 5 5.0
6.   53275 Wings C&C30 Mike Danielson 6 6.0
7. Neil Pride Sails  101 The Force Beneteau 311 William Mann 7 7.0
8.   48 Lowetide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 8 8.0
 
Cruising A
1.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 1 1.0
2.   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr 2 2.0
3.   102 Galene (s) Beneteau 361 Gerard Gaudry 3 3.0
4.   686 Paradiso Cal 33-2 Erik Elmgren 4 4.0
5.   667 Bodacious (S) Hunter 340 greg johnson 5 5.0
6. North Sails  h380 Alebrije Hunter 380 James Wood 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II (s) Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 7 7.0
8.   120 SolRebel Tartan 3500 Jon Procter 9/DNS 9.0
 
Mother Load B
1.   135 Fanta Sea 28 albin 8.5 Cumulus Auxiliary sloop Robert Calvillo 1 1.0
2.   2175 Dragonfly O'Day 25 Adam Farabee 2 2.0
3.   FL 58 Claudia Gail Nonsuch 26 Elizabeth Hendricks 3 3.0
4. 9074   667 Snowbird Hunter 27 Calvin Adams 4 4.0
5. 3071   SJ 824 Patchez San Juan Matthew Sheridan 5 5.0
6. 227   Blank JOLLY MON Beneteau 311 Paul Rice 6 6.0
7.   30 Silver Shadow O’Day 27 Don Filicetti 7 7.0
8. 473   None Dawn Treader Hunter 23 Steve Hodge 8 8.0
9.   27 Danny Boy CP-27 James Alley 9 9.0
10.   35 Breezin Ericson Jim Allen 13/DNS 13.0
11.   USA 23 Carapace Pearson Wanderer Wesley Shaw 13/DNS 13.0
12.   3532 Chela-A-Bella Catalina Ronald DaSilva 13/DNS 13.0
 
Mother Lode A
1.   99340 Endeavor Hunter 340 Donald Swartz 1 1.0
2.   N/A None JollyMon! Catalina 42 Bob Spana 2 2.0
3.   H 36 Incommunicado Hunter julian blanco 3 3.0
4.   2086 Still Sofa King Morgan 44 Robi Robinson 4 4.0
5.   1701-E Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Marc Holtzberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 45 Kailani Catalina 425 Michael Rossie 6 6.0
7.   379 Halyanna Catalina 380 Herbert E Wittnebert 7 7.0
8.   USA 69 Wildfire Irwin 38 Len Berkstresser 8 8.0
9.   37 Polako Island Packet Scott Schenking 11/DNS 11.0
10.   F24 Salty Dragon Corsair Brian Henke 12/DNF 12.0
11. Other  116 Blue Bayou Corsair F31 Bob Thackery 12/DNS 12.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Long Course Spinnaker
1.   250 Shrew CPR22 Gene DiNisio 1 1.0
2.   1 Honey Pie Caraluna 245 Richard Svendsen 2 2.0
3. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 3 3.0
4.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Catalina 22 Joe Benkel 4 4.0
5.   USA 111 Mahalo Olson 25 Pat Lawler 7/DNS 7.0
6.   68 Flying Tiger Sloop Ron Spaqinhour 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1. 54   USA 154 Ragged Edge J 24 Dan Kresge 1 1 1 3 6.0
2.   USA 1550 HolyMoly! J 22 Herb Maguire 3 4 2 2 11.0
3. 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 Amanda Plewes 2 2 3 4 11.0
4.   USA 59 Jabberwocky J 22 Jeremiah Laureano 4 3 4 1 12.0
 
PHRF - Cruiser/Racer
1.   USA 19 Tigress Abbott Scott Peters 1 1.0
2.   132 Slippery When Wet San Juan 28 Edwin Plotts 2 2.0
3.   005 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 3 3.0
4.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike & Lesa Doyle 5/DNS 5.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA H100 Another Road Heritage West Indies Timothy Ruman 1 1.0
2.   0424 WHYTE LOTUS 2B Hunter Cherubini Yvonne aka Y-von White 2 2.0
3.   742 Vitamin D Hunter Legend 35.5 Nicholas Lavelle 5/DNS 5.0
4.   365 Lagniappe Catalina Ed Boudreaux 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022