2022 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge Race Presented by driveHG
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
Main Duck Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA
1.   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club, Marathon Yacht Club 1 1.0
2. Neil Pride Sails  CAN 45 Trippy Farrier F-25C Trimaran Robert Cajolet TMCC 3/RET 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
1.   48 Seascape Sabre 36 Brian Neubauer RYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe Boulevard Club 2 2.0
3.   can 1 Sassy Pogo 10.5 Colin Brown RHYC 3 3.0
4. 831260   CAN 2397 ARIGATO Robb 35 andrew reddon National Yacht Club 4 4.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH
1.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Martin Rutter Nepean Sailing Club 1 1.0
2.   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney LSYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris LSYC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett NYC 4 4.0
5.   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club 6 6.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-A
1. Evolutions Sails  50939 Sea Ya Farr 39 ML Mark Afheldt Mimico Cruising Club 1 1.0
2.   CAN 17 Hydromec Farr 40 OD Dave Savard CRYQ 2 2.0
3.   Can 29206 Zamboni Mumm 36 Kris Davis NYC 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall PCYC 4 4.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-B
1. North Sails  CAN 52543 Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard Québec Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister Port Credit 2 2.0
3.   CAN 3 Sabotage Farr 30 Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   CAN 30009 Moxie Farr 30 Peter Smith WYC 4 4.0
5.   CAN 112 Shifty Dufour 40e David Provan RCYC 5 5.0
6.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte BS&BC 6 6.0
7.   CAN 711 Esprit de corps I One toner Daniel Boilard Atlas Ocean Racing 7 7.0
8.   usa 94 Freestyle J 120 Jim Oldershaw PCYC 8 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-C
1.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk MCC 1 1.0
2.   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov EYC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone ABYC 4 4.0
5.   CAN 117 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R Max Mikhailov MCC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   CAN 214 True Blue J105 David Ogryzlo Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   41849/53494 KAMIKAZE Tripp 37 Matt Kasprzycki RHYC 8 8.0
9.   15038 Viper Morgan North American 40 Adrian Grigorof PCYC 10/RET 10.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-D
1.   CAN 59974 TARDIS Humboldt Bay 30 Mark Jasper BHYC 1 1.0
2.   73313 Lion's Den C&C 35 MKIII Cameron Hastings FBYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy s2 9.1 Adrian Hanley BHYC 3 3.0
4.   42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis RCYC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Olson 911SE Will French LSYC 6 6.0
7.   Can 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells BHYC 7 7.0
8.   27 Echo Beach Hunter David Mclean Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 9/RET 9.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-E
1. Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 Dave Maher National Yacht Club 1 1.0
2. North Sails  CAN 24969 Split Second C&C 34 John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club 2 2.0
3.   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club 3 3.0
4.   54245 water colours C&C 34 William Nickel NationalYacht Club 4 4.0
5.   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Anthony Power / David Dupal PCYC 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  21321 Lady Frances C&C 33 MK1 Michael Hutchinson Maple Leaf Club 8/RET 8.0
7.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn CBYC 8/RET 8.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH
1.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown EYC 1 1.0
 
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC
1.   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 Mk V Taylor Knoll Etobicoke Yacht Club 1 1.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH
1.   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank Bluffers Park Yacht Club 1 1.0
2. North Sails  34894 Thunder X372 Sport Corey Sawchuk PCYC 2 2.0
3.   60145 Liberte Sabre 386 TM Fred Stanley Boulevard Club 3 3.0
4.   35 Safe Return Hanse 350 Philip Doyle RCYC 5/RET 5.0
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC
1. Other  Can 25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam DYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter Legend 40-1 Paul Willis LSYC 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAN 3471 Radzeer CS 33 Kenneth Evans ABYC 4 4.0
5.   638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer EYC 5 5.0
6.   160 Elusive Cal33-2 Mari Stewart Bluffers Park Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   248 Oasis Hunter Evan Steed PCYC 7 7.0
8.   36 Home Alone Catalina 350 Kevin Heinemann Boulevard Club 9/RET 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy