2022 International Lightning Class North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1. 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC 6 18 5 1 4 2 9 3 [18] 30.0
2. 56   USA 15456 15456 Lightning Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Christine Moloney The Cleveland Yachting Club 5 20 12 3 13 4 1 1 [20] 39.0
3. 28   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Parker Colantuono / Jack Carminati / Aidan Naughton Sail Newport 3 6 19 4 23 1 5 11 [23] 49.0
4. 73   USA 15473 5A- Lightning Jimmy Barnash / Lars Osell / Doug Wake Skaneateles Sailing Association 17 13 4 12 1 23 2 4 [23] 53.0
5. 64   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Lightning Keith Taboada / Brain Taboada / Chris Schon Metedeconk River 7 5 10 8 6 17 6 13 [17] 55.0
6. 09   9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen Buffalo Canoe Club 28 10 14 2 3 18 3 8 [28] 58.0
7. 88   USA 14688 14688 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr / Kyle Stuart / Grant Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club 4 9 3 6 8 19 19 23 [23] 68.0
8. 99   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Lightning Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Jody Starck Sheboygan Yacht Club 1 4 7 7 43/BFD 43/UFD 8 5 [43] 75.0
9. 82   USA 15582 rEvolution Lightning Tanner Probst / Robbie Robinson / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club 18 24 2 22 9 3 13 9 [24] 76.0
10. 72   15572 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Coplan / Ian Sanderson 10 12 8 14 17 21 10 6 [21] 77.0
11. 47   ECU 14947 Mijai Lightning Julio Velez / Irene Suarez / Ariana Villena Salinas Yacht Club 30 2 9 13 5 15 20 20 [30] 84.0
12. 66   USA 15166 Black River Lightning Jonathan Lutz / Jason Lutz / Timmy Crann Metedeconk River Yacht Club 19 7 26 9 10 14 11 15 [26] 85.0
13. 39   15439 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Colleen Kennedy Metedeconk River Yacht Club 24 15 17 27 7 5 12 7 [27] 87.0
14. 92   CHI 14794 DOCTORADO LIGHTNING Felipe Robles / Paula Herman / Carmina Malsch CNP 2 1 1 43/BFD 2 8 38/DNF 38/DNS [43] 90.0
15. 31   USA 15631 15631 Lightning Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club 25 3 25 23 43/BFD 10 4 2 [43] 92.0
16. 29   CHI 14709 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Mariela Moraga / Aurelia Zulueta CVLA 15 19 13 18 43/BFD 6 14 10 [43] 95.0
17. 19   USA 14719 Team Stripes/Locker 6 Lightning Bill Bogardus / Sydney Clays / Alex Bowen Cedar Point Yacht Club 26 11 6 10 43/BFD 13 16 18 [43] 100.0
18. 95   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jeff Eiber / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point 9 16 30 16 15 16 17 14 [30] 103.0
19. 50   14950 Lullaby Lightning Paul-Jon Patin / Peter Beardsley / Eduardo Cordero Sayville YC 13 8 28 43/BFD 19 22 7 19 [43] 116.0
20. 27   15417 15417 lightning Connor Godfrey / Brian Markarian / John Ring Buffalo Canoe Club 21 17 20 20 11 27 15 12 [27] 116.0
21. 42   USA 14842 Czechmate Lightning Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Matt Morin Pontiac Yacht Club 8 14 11 15 22 26 38/DNF 21 [38] 117.0
22. 55 Evolutions Sails  USA 15255 Bullship Lightning Mike Mergenthaler / Bill Mergenthaler / John Mellnik Lake Norman YC 14 22 16 5 43/BFD 31 18 17 [43] 123.0
23. 36   USA 15101 Chancy LIGHTNING Charles Quigley / CH Ritt / Eva Burpee BOSTON YACHT CLUB 12 21 38 11 21 12 26 28 [38] 131.0
24. 98   USA 15298 Reese Sandwich Lightning Bobby Starck / Bobby Sessions / Reese Levinson Cleveland Yachting Club 22 29 31 29 14 7 24 16 [31] 141.0
25. 32   14656 3 Jamokes Lightning Leo Hallagan / Peter Hallagan / Danny Burger SBJSA 23 26 22 25 20 11 21 26 [26] 148.0
26. 78   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Calvin Lamosse / Emma Hawko / Julia Shannon-Grillo Mallets Bay Boat Club 11 25 21 28 43/BFD 25 27 24 [43] 161.0
27. 08   15616 Good Jybes Lightning Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Becca Jordan Buffalo Canoe Club 20 23 18 43/BFD 12 30 22 38/UFD [43] 163.0
28. 79 North Sails  ITA 14679 Giovanna Lightning Francesco Rulli / Cosimo Rulli / Stefano Rulli Southampton Yacht Club 27 32 23 21 18 20 30 25 [32] 164.0
29. 20   USA 14820 USA 14820 Lightning James Elder / Karl Allen / Sarah Martin Riverton Yacht Club 16 27 33 17 29 29 28 38/DNS [38] 179.0
30. 43   USA 15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Derek Keen / Sarah Schon Cleveland Yachting Club 32 28 27 43/BFD 16 24 25 27 [43] 179.0
31. 12   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Bill Wilson / Carol Wilson BCC 35 36 32 19 25 9 38/DNF 38/DNS [38] 194.0
32. 33   USA 14888 Lucky Dog Lightning Bob Sengstacken / Penny Sengstacken / Peter Jadrosich Nyack Boat Club 29 30 24 26 26 28 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 211.0
33. 21   14360 Appa Lightning Nathan Cunningham / Christopher Nolfi / Julianne Mozzer Squam Lake 34 35 15 33 24 33 38/DNF 38/DNS [38] 212.0
34. 65   15165 Red Dragon Lightning Geoffrey Loffredo / Kristin Hess / Max Hafen / James Gilmore / Jonathan Gorman Southampton YC 41 31 36 24 28 39 29 29 [41] 216.0
35. 38   15314 Coldfire Lightning Edward Seyerlein / David Filiberto / Ted Morgan Willow Bank Yacht Club 36 40 39 35 43/BFD 38 23 22 [43] 233.0
36. 24   14247 Rafiki Lightning Robert Dresser / Dave Rodgers / Philip Morse Squam Lake 40 41 35 36 30 36 33 30 [41] 240.0
37. 37   14807 Second Chance Lightning Scott Potter / Betsy Sorenson / Brandon Sorenson CPYC 37 39 42 34 32 37 32 32 [42] 243.0
38. 51   14551 Outrageous Lightning John Lewandowski / JoAnn Lewandowski / John Holderer Southampton Yacht Club 31 37 40 30 27 34 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 247.0
39. 83   15083 Lady Lightning Gregory McGinnis / Kim Rosell / Owen Moore Squam Lake Fleet 332 33 38 37 37 43/BFD 40 31 31 [43] 247.0
40. 84   USA 15084 Irie Lightning Joseph Buczkowski / Zachary Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club 39 33 34 31 31 32 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 248.0
41. 17   15619 Sea Squad Lightning Sean Hannigan / Allison Hansen / Teddy Berman Charleston Yacht Club 38 34 29 32 43/BFD 35 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 259.0
42. 23   usa 14730 Sea Dragon Lightning Henry Davoli / Avi Rosan / Nate Rosan Southampton Yacht Club 42 42 41 38 43/BFD 41 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 295.0
43.   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
44.   USA 15498 Bulawayo Lightning Trevor Prior Susquehanna Yacht Club 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
45.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
46.   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
47.   15590 -- Lightning Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 336.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy