2022 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker
1.   327 Snuzuluz Ranger 33 Clarke McKinney/ Smitty 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer 2 2 4.0
3.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 4 6 10.0
7.   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 7 7 14.0
 
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1 2.0
2.   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 2 2 4.0
3.   93475 Restless Irwin 38 Donna DeSteph 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 2508 Stingray Dufour 40 Elliott Peterson 4 4 8.0
5.   007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 5 6 11.0
7.   Usa 418 Monhegan Hanse Rick Ortmann 7 7 14.0
 
 
Multi-Hull Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multi-Hull ToT
1. 07   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 3 3 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 2 2 3 3 10.0
4.   3 Flipper G32 John Wayshner 4 5/RET 4 4 17.0
 
 
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 38 Country Squire Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 5 2 3 5 2 17.0
3. 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney / Caldwell 4 4 2 3 6 19.0
4.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 2 5 5 4 3.5 19.5
5.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 3 3 4 6 3.5 19.5
6.   USA 39519 American Flyer FARR 395 Dan Schneider 6 6 6 2 5 25.0
7.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 7 7 7 7 7 35.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   3333 Osprey Hobie 33 Jackson Montague 1 3 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 3 1 3 6 2 15.0
3.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 2 2 2 5 4 15.0
4.   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 4 4 5 2 3 18.0
5.   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 6 5 4 3 5 23.0
6.   42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 5 6 6 4 8 29.0
7.   usa 93 Ethyl Fareast 23R Dotty Holoubek 7 7 7 7 6 34.0
8. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Chris Bates 8 8 8 8 7 39.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 4201 Train Station J 24 Terry Reese 3 1 4 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 1 3 2 4 5 15.0
4.   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 4 6 3 3 3 19.0
5.   154 Spice J70 Holly Graf 5 5 5 6 4 25.0
6.   usa 30410 taerik j30 mardy millen lauren miller 7 7 6 7 6 33.0
7.   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 6 9 7 5 7 34.0
8.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 10/DNC 4 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
9.   43019 Sway Beneteau First 235 Jolie Homsher 8 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Aug/2022 @ 03:20 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. One Trick Pony (USA 188) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:00PM Closed Request Invalid. (62.2)
2. 3 Sway ( 43019) vs Flipper ( 3) 03:30PM Closed Flipper is scored RET. (64.2)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022