2022 Race Week Anacortes
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom & Carol Greetham 1 1.0
2. 675   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede 2 2.0
3. 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 3 3.0
4. 379   USA 379 Jabberwocky Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites 4 4.0
5.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 5 5.0
6. 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck 6 6.0
 
J105
1.   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J/105 John Aitchison 1 1.0
2.   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 3 3.0
4.   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace 4 4.0
5.   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr 5 5.0
6.   115 Puff J/105 Stephen Summers 6 6.0
7.   51911 Creative J/105 Shauna Walgren 7 7.0
 
J80
1.   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot 1 1.0
2.   USA 481 Litonya J80 Mike Kalahar Kalahar 2 2.0
3.   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz 3 3.0
4.   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall 4 4.0
5.   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer 5 5.0
6.   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter 6 6.0
 
J70
1.   USA 839 Smoake and mirrors J70 Mark Laura 1 1.0
2.   USA 202 Snoop J 70 Forbes/Luchterhand Forbes/Luchterhand 2 2.0
3.   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik 3 3.0
4.   USA 1324 Rodeo Clown J 70 Kurt Dammeier 4 4.0
5.   USA 322 Aha! J/70 Jon Anderson 5 5.0
6.   GBR 1127 RIFF J/70 Boris Luchterhand 6 6.0
7.   1023 Greenwitch J70 William Heston 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 1 1.0
2.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 2 2.0
3.   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson 3 3.0
4.   Usa 60140 Hydra King 40 Sam Richardson 4 4.0
5.   USA 11211 RIVA J121 Scott Campbell 5 5.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   031 Recon J111 Kevin Welch 1 1.0
2.   CAN 38 65_Red Roses J111 Bruce Chan 2 2.0
3.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 3 3.0
4.   44 Flash J111 SSR BKT 4 4.0
5.   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson 5 5.0
6.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 6 6.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 1 1.0
2.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 2 2.0
3.   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 61369 Irie Beneteau First 36.7 George Dowding 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen 1 1.0
2.   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 171 Spyhop J 109 David Schutte 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 69022 JUGO J/120 Robert Hodson 5 5.0
 
PHRF 5
1. North Sails  USA 77855 TC Hobie 33 JJ Hoag 1 1.0
2.   USA 26000 DOS Sierra 26 Brad Butler 2 2.0
3.   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson 3 3.0
4.   19 Goes to 11 Antrim 27 Jeremy Bush 4 4.0
5.   USA 61566 Undine Beneteau Oceanis 473 Murray Laidley 6/NSC 6.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   USA 26 More UffDa Moore24 Benjamin Braden 1 1.0
2.   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 2 2.0
3.   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles 3 3.0
4.   USA 54 Skya Seascape 27 Boris Bobrov 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF - Cruising Class
1.   143 Papillon Cataline 30 Ron Ernst 1 1.0
2.   53242 Sporting Jenny S2 Yachts 9.1 Carl Harrington 5/RET 5.0
3.   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 5/DSQ 5.0
4.   113 Bribery Hanse 455 Maureen Batterberry 5/NSC 5.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 02/Jul/2022 @ 09:32 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Grace E (USA 40622) vs Irie (USA 61369) Grace E 40622 protesting Irie 61369 for breaking rule 10 and 14 in the prestart of race 1. 05:30PM Closed Both boats retired no further penalty
2. Bribery ( 113) vs
Pangaea (USA 59059)
Sporting Jenny ( 53242)
Bribery 113 is protesting Pangaea and Sporting Jenny for using flying sails in a non-flying sails class. 06:00PM Closed Pangaea DSQ race one, Sporting Jenny RET race one and will not be penalized further
3. Grace E (USA 40622) vs Redress - Against a boat causing damage/injury Boat requesting redress based on score being made significantly worse due physical damage due the actions of a boat that was breaking a rule under part 2 and was penalized. 08:30AM Closed Redress granted, scores for races on Monday and Tuesday will be the average of all races sailed Wednesday and Thursday so long as there are equal to or more races sailed Wednesday and Thursday then Monday and Tuesday
4. Spyhop (USA 171) vs Eye Eye (USA 3) Spyhop protesting Eye Eye for breaking rule 18.2(b) at first the leeward mark in race #4 06:00PM Closed Eye Eye took post race penalty in arbitration
5. Corvo 105 (USA 475) vs Myst (USA 832) Corvo protesting Myst for breaking rule 10 near leeward mark in race 4 06:00PM Closed Corvo DSQ race 4
6. Reckless (USA 296) vs Jolly Green (USA 1) Reckless protesting Jolly Green for breaking rule 10 near the wind ward mark in race 6 06:30PM Closed
7. Myst (USA 832) vs Corvo 105 (USA 475) Myst protesting Corvo for breaking rule 2 18.2 (b) (c), and 14 near leeward mark in race 4. This will be heard with filing 5 06:00PM Closed Heard with #5, Corvo DSQ race 4
8. Eye Eye (USA 3) vs JUGO (USA 69022) Eye Eye protesting Jugo for an incident at the windward mark in race 5 07:00PM Closed Protest Invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022