2023 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
ORC Division
GL52
1.   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 4 4 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 2   22.0
2.   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team 1 2 2 3 4 2 2 4 2 1   23.0
3.   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos 2 1 5/DSQ 1 3 4 1 3 3 3   26.0
4.   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Botin TP 52 Austin Fragomen 3 3 5/DSQ 4 1 3 4 1 4 4   32.0
 
 
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1.   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 1 4 3 2 1 1 1 4 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 3 2 2 5 5 2 2 2 [5] 18.0
3.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 5 1 1 1 4 5 4 3 [5] 19.0
4.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 6 3 4 3 2 4 3 1 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth and Kevin Young 2 6 5 4 3 3 5 5 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 39.0
 
Cape 31
1.   IRL 3128 Antix Cape 31 Anthony O Leary 1 1 1 2 2 5 3 5 [5] 15.0
2.   IRL 31031 Extreme 2 Cape 31 Dan Cheresh 5 4 3 1 3 1 1 2 [5] 15.0
3. North Sails  GBR 314X BLACK SEAL Cape 31 Richard Thompson 2 2 2 5 1 4 2 3 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 311X Catapult Cape 31 Joel Ronning 3 3 4 3 4 2 4 4 [4] 23.0
5.   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Cape 31 Sandra Askew 4 5 5 4 5 3 5 1 [5] 27.0
 
J/70
1. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 3 4 1 1 3 2 1 1 [4] 12.0
2.   MEX 151 NIMBUS J 70 Eduardo Saenz 1 1 3 3 1 3 2 8/DSQ [8] 14.0
3.   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik 5 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 [5] 15.0
4. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary 2 3 5 7 6 4 4 4 [7] 28.0
5.   USA 488 Convexity J 70 Don Wilson 4 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 [6] 35.0
6.   USA 385 Space Force J 70 Sean Bradley 7 5 7 6 4 7 6 2 [7] 37.0
7.   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Richard Werdiger 6 7 4 4 7 6 7 6 [7] 40.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen Fragomen 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 5 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 2 1 5 5 4 4 4 4 [5] 24.0
4.   USA 61333 En Garde Cookson Pat Harr 4 7 4 3 3 5 3 3 [7] 25.0
5.   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel 7 5 3 4 6 3 5 5 [7] 31.0
6.   USA 241 Delta Melges 32 John McLeod 3 4 7 6 7 6 7 7 [7] 40.0
7.   USA 30023 HOOLIGAN SOUPRA C&C 30 ONE DESIGN Trey Sheehan 6 6 6 7 5 7 6 6 [7] 42.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Feb/2024 @ 06:06 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 7 BLACK SEAL (GBR 314X) vs Extreme 2 (IRL 31031) Part 2 Rule - Boat on Boat 03:45PM Closed No rule was broken, protest dismissed.
2. 8 NIMBUS (MEX 151) vs Bazinga! (USA 84) Part 2 Rule - Boat on Boat - Hearing 2 with Hearing 3 04:00PM Closed No rule was broken, protest dismissed.
3. 8 Bazinga! (USA 84) vs NIMBUS (MEX 151) Part 2 Rule - Boat on Boat - Hearing 3 with Hearing 2 04:00PM Closed MEX 151 sailed above proper course and broke RRS 17.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AA Diver Evolution EWE J/Boats
Mount Gay Pirates Lair Sail 22

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy