2022 Lightning WJM’s - North American Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
WJM North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Women
1. 40   15616 15616 Lightning Jenna Probst / Maya Weber / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 [6] 7.0
2. 46   USA 15582 Illegally Blonde Lightning Becky Starck / Debbie Probst / Jody Starck Cleveland Yachting Club 6 3 2 3 2 2 2 5 [6] 19.0
3. 45   USA 15590 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Sarah Schon 2 2 4 5 3 4 3 3 [5] 21.0
4. 43   15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Jessica Loucks / Dorothy Waskow Cleveland Yachting Club 5 4 3 2 5 3 8/DNS 2 [8] 24.0
5. 44   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Julia Shannon-Grillo / Emma Hawko / Annie Tims Lake Champlain Yacht Club 3 5 7 1 4 5 4 4 [7] 26.0
6. 41   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Pauline Kaiser / Sara Crawshaw Severn Sailing Association 4 6 6 7 6 7 5 6 [7] 40.0
7. 42   14642 Drivers Wanted Lightning Laurie DelBene / Heather Taggert / Storm Snaith Cedar Point Yacht Club 7 7 5 4 7 6 6 7 [7] 42.0
 
Juniors
1. 72   USA 15456 Fitness Lightning Brady Starck / Joseph Solmo / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2. 80   USA 15439 US 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Michael Sleys / Noah Kuzloski Metedeconk River Yacht Club 5 3 3 3 6 2 3 5 [6] 24.0
3. 74   USA 15298 Interceptor Lightning Bobby Starck / Reese Levinson / Katherine Starck Cleveland Yachting Club 3 5 6 10 3 3 5 2 [10] 27.0
4. 77   15631 outta practice Lightning Elizabeth Starck / Allison Carroll / Will Carroll The Cleveland Yachting Club 6 4 7 4 4 4 2 3 [7] 27.0
5. 71   USA 15181 Fisher's Disciples Lightning Zack Carvajal / Addy Fisher / Langdon Wallace Daniel Island YC/CofCYC 2 1 4 5 2 10 9 7 [10] 30.0
6. 75   USA 15499 Legally Blonde Lightning Sabrina Starck / Jamie Starck / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club 4 11 2 2 9 6 4 4 [11] 31.0
7. 78   15502 So Inspirational Lightning Bobby Dodge / Stroberry Strobridge / Finn Mahan Sodus Bay Yacht Club 7 6 10 6 7 5 6 11 [11] 47.0
8. 79   USA 14483 tbd Lightning Mercedes Escandon / Lucas Escandon / Liam Preyer Metedeconk River Yacht Club 8 7 5 11 5 8 10 9 [11] 52.0
9. 73   USA 14656 Goldilocks Lightning Leo Hallagan / Alexa Whitman / Anna Lombardino 10 8 8 7 10 7 8 8 [10] 56.0
10. 76   USA 15122 Logical Lightning Caroline Felser / Nicholas Pistolakis / Seamus Carolan Metedeconk River Yacht Club 9 10 9 9 11 9 7 10 [11] 63.0
11. 70   14744 1980 Lightning Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Anneliese Schall Buffalo Canoe Club 11 9 11 8 8 11 11 6 [11] 64.0
 
Masters
1. 26   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Matt Kreuzkamp Cedar Point Yacht Club 1 1 10 1 3 5 [10] 11.0
2. 02   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck / Nina Peck / Josh Gleason Niantic Bay 3 19 11 4 2 1 [19] 21.0
3. 03   CAN 14895 14895 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Tom Starck Buffalo Canoe Club 2 7 5 9 5 2 [9] 21.0
4. 08   USA 15556 James Crane Lightning James Crane / Brenda Crane / Katherine McNamara Noroton YC 5 8 4 2 4 11 [11] 23.0
5. 12   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jody Lutz / Monica Morgan Cedar Point 11 3 17 3 7 3 [17] 27.0
6. 07   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz / Kim Couranz / Christine Moloney Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C 10 6 7 12 1 6 [12] 30.0
7. 19   USA 15111 Memory Hog Lightning Gianni Cuccio / PJ Schaffer / Laura Cuccio Cedar Point Yacht Club 8 4 13 7 6 14 [14] 38.0
8. 05   USA 14680 Berry 3 Lightning Ed Roseberry Jr / Ned Roseberry / Jennifer Millar Buffalo Canoe Club 7 5 12 6 13 8 [13] 38.0
9. 06   USA 14842 Czechmate Lightning Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Liam Hounsell Pontiac Yacht Club 15 2 3 19 9 12 [19] 41.0
10. 09   9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Theresa Colantuono Buffalo Canoe Club 4 16 20 13 8 4 [20] 45.0
11. 20   USA 15623 Bill Lightning Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club 12 13 1 18 12 15 [18] 53.0
12. 01   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner / Chris Vann / Amy Simonsen NBYC 17 10 6 14 15 10 [17] 55.0
13. 14   14923 HBD Lightning Jack Jones / Jo Ann Fisher / Jay Jones CofC YC 14 9 15 10 17 7 [17] 55.0
14. 25   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr / Michal Osborne / Brian Hayes Jr YIYC 20 21 2 8 22 9 [22] 60.0
15. 18   15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White / Eva Burpee / Helen Field Cedar Point YC 13 18 22 5 11 13 [22] 60.0
16. 23   USA 14706 Shakin' Lightning Grant Ehrlich / Rob Scala / Bridget Austin Niantic 19 15 9 11 23 16 [23] 70.0
17. 17   USA 15257 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Peter Jadrosich SSA 6 11 16 22 18 20 [22] 71.0
18. 16   USA 15615 Here We R Lightning William Cabrall / Bob Astrove / Ed Wolfe Severn Sailing Association 18 17 14 16 10 17 [18] 74.0
19. 10   USA 15630 Fluid Dynamic Lightning John Morley / Gary Reinheimer / Philip Morley PYC 21 14 21 17 14 19 [21] 85.0
20. 24   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Lightning Bob Shapiro / Jim Lerner / Joe Ray Bow Lake Yacht Club 23 12 19 23 16 18 [23] 88.0
21. 11   USA 14420 Greased Lightning Lightning Dean Caley / Nancy Morrison / George Auer Pymatuning Yacht Club 16 20 18 15 19 22 [22] 88.0
22. 13   USA 14369 Hastalavista Lightning Federico Meira / Julie Wright / Adam Walburger Willow Bank YC 22 23 8 21 20 21 [23] 92.0
23. 15   USA 15498 Heavy Boat Lightning Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Jim Lane Susquehanna Yacht Club 9 22 23 20 21 24 [24] 95.0
24. 22   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Brandon Liebnick Cedar Point 24 24 24 25/DNS 24 23 [25] 119.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 14/Aug/2022 @ 11:57 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 Czechmate (USA 14842) vs Danilu (USA 15561) RRS 10 05:10PM Closed Protest withdrawn
2. 5 Czechmate (USA 14842) vs 14895 (CAN 14895) RRS 31 03:30PM Closed No rule was broken.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022