2022 Around Long Island Regatta (45th Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Around Long Island - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 11:00
1.   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 1 1.0
2.   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo and Jonathan Zaskorski 2 2.0
3.   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger Joseph Hayes 3 3.0
4.   61492 Perseverance CS36-T Jacek Pabianczyk 4 4.0
5.   279 Java Jeanneau 36.2 SO Marc Grill 5 5.0
6.   USA 74 Necessity C&C 35 MkII Gregory Haegele 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 11:10
1. Other  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 1 1.0
2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  h40/222 Smoke &Mirrors Hunter legend Edward Nielsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 8623 Enchantress Jenneau 54DS Joseph Siegel 3 3.0
4.   USA 61401 Nereus Beneteau 37 Paul Engel 4 4.0
5.   086 Piragua Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Richard LaFontaine 5 5.0
6.   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 6 6.0
7.   318 Maestrale Tartan 10 Rad Kurek 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 11:20
1.   USA 70320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 3 3.0
4. UK Sailmakers  32685 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci 4 4.0
5.   2736 Seneschal Pearson Stephen Kelley 5 5.0
6.   33510 Eagle Pearson Flyer Mike Kijowski 6 6.0
7.   111 Kate Sabre 34-1 Marc DeSouter 7 7.0
8.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 11:30
1.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   USA 51362 Random Sabre 362 Robert Millstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 60665 Sound's Great Jeanneau 409 Barry Lenoble 4 4.0
5.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau First 38 Frederick Fuchs 5 5.0
6.   36 Athena Catalina 38 christopher Berg 6 6.0
7.   43895 Peggy-O Sabre Pedro Escandon 7 7.0
8.   262 Dark Star Ericson 38-200 Dave Doles 8 8.0
9.   USA 60109 Swell BENETEAU 40 Robert Purcell 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 11:50
1.   USA 444 Phantom YCC J105 Max Hafen 1 1.0
2.   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 2 2.0
3.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 3 3.0
4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 4 4.0
5.   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 5 5.0
6.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 6 6.0
7.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 7 7.0
8.   60697 Osprey J 35 Gregory Kotzas 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 12:00
1.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik 1 1.0
2.   USA 40076 CHAOS Farr 40 Joseph Zaladonis 2 2.0
3.   USA 61017 Alpine YCC Farr 400 Kenneth Luczynski 3 3.0
4.   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 4 4.0
5.   USA 75050 Max Pogo 50 Moritz Hilf 5 5.0
 
 
3. Around Long Island - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 5 - Warning Signal 11:40
1. 44   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Peter Becker 1 1.0
2.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 2 2.0
3.   usa 50836 Samba Blue sabre 362 Sue and Mark DiSanti 3 3.0
4.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 4 4.0
5.   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 6 - Warning Signal 11:40
1.   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA68 Celeritas Figaro 3 NEKA Sailing 4 4.0
5.   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 5 5.0
6.   60570 Ricky Bobby Elan GT5 Peter Wolf 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
4. Around Long Island - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 9 - Warning Signal 12:10
1. 00 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett 1 1.0
2.   USA 1 Trebuchet Catamaran Michael Walsh 2 2.0
 
 
5. Around Long Island - ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Warning Signal 11:50
1.   USA 75-ORC Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 1 1.0
2.   USA 61117-ORC Ohana Delher 42 Ken Wisdom 2 2.0
3.   USA 52400-ORC Tenebrae J-124 William Ingraham 3 3.0
 
ORC - Warning Signal 12:00
1.   USA 70059-ORC Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik 1 1.0
2.   USA 40076-ORC CHAOS Farr 40 Joseph Zaladonis 2 2.0
3.   USA 45454-ORC Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Daniel Gale Goslings Rum Safe Harbor Marinas Marchese & Maynard LLP.
Fairview-Licht Company Golden Eye Liberty Landing Dogfish
UK Sails Samual Adams   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022