2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
One Design Division
Formula Wave
1. 73   Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson 1 3 2 3 4 1 1 [4] 11.0
2. 33   Anglefish wave Hobie Wave Douglas Seib 5 1 1 1 1 7 3 [7] 12.0
3. 38   Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 [3] 14.0
4. 11   Lucky One Hobie Wave Sam Falter 2 10 8 8 3 2 6 [10] 29.0
5. 101   114536 hobie wave James West 4 4 4 5 6 6 7 [7] 29.0
6. 03   Hobie Wave PJ Blonski 8 6 10 4 5 5 4 [10] 32.0
7. 53   IBEATKEN! Hobie Wave Chase Gilhart 6 5 7 6 8 4 5 [8] 33.0
8. 29   Hobie Wave David Murphy 9 8 6 9 10 8 9 [10] 49.0
9. 100   Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber 10 9 5 10 7 9 10 [10] 50.0
10. 68   Mush Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 7 7 9 7 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 56.0
11. 07   Hobee Hobie Wave Melissa Hennick 11 12 12 11 9 10 8 [12] 61.0
12. 23   23 Hobie Wave Steve Goodyear 12 11 11 12 11 11 11 [12] 67.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
Portsmouth Division
Dinghy
1.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 1332 Red Hot Interlake Robert Bradley 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 9.0
3.   1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 20.0
4.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 3 3 3 4 4 4 6/DNS [6] 21.0
5.   1991 Nessie Classic Thistle Jack Woehrle 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 29.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 3 3 1 1   8.0
2.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 2 1 4 3   10.0
3.   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 1 10/SCP 2 2   15.0
4.   USA 173 Consig J 109 Brad D'Arcangelo 4 4 3 4   15.0
5.   USA 547 BULLET Melges 24 David Branson 5 2 7 6   20.0
6.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 7 6 5 5   23.0
7. 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey 8 5 6 7   26.0
8.   MC 125 Sayanora Melges HARRY BOISSONEAULT 6 8 10/RET 10/DNS   34.0
9.   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 9 9 8 8   34.0
 
PHRF B
1. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   USA 93270 Señor Moment J-36 Jeffrey Progelhof 2 2 3 2   9.0
3.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 5 3 5 1   14.0
4.   Uni 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 4 4 2 4   14.0
5. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 3 5 4 5   17.0
6.   USA 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 6 6 6 6   24.0
 
PHRF C
1. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 2 2 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 81 Family Truckster J 92 Anita Chabalowski 3 1 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 1 3 3 3   10.0
4.   USA 17801 Smack Talk S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   20.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1.   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 1 3   4.0
2.   USA 7457 Isabelle Grand Soleil Brian Renn 3 2   5.0
3.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400-2 WK Larry Hurst 2 4   6.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Oyster 53 Jake Burgy 6 1   7.0
5.   44 LONGSHOT Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 5 5   10.0
6.   43735 Grand targhee J35c Alexander Kakou 4 10/DNS   14.0
7.   309 Ariel Hunter 456 Jeffery Robb 7 10/DNS   17.0
8.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 8 10/DNS   18.0
9.   USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Sloop Christopher Wright 10/DNF 10/DNS   20.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-105
1.   USA 114 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner 2 2 2 1   7.0
2. Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 3 4 1 3   11.0
3. 77   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 1 5 5 2   13.0
4.   USA 145 Kashmir J 105 Paul Hickman 5 1 3 4   13.0
5.   USA 50259 Trio J105 Paul Uhlir 4 3 4 5   16.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-29
1.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   15296 Pagan J29 MHIB Alex Miller 2 4 2 2   10.0
3. Evolutions Sails  USA 40159 Red Dog J 29 MHOB Cliff Ruckstuhl 4 2 4 3   13.0
4.   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 3 5 3 4   15.0
5.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 5 3 6 5   19.0
6.   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 MHIB Chris Conway 6 6 5 6   23.0
7.   32829 Blitz! J29 MHOB John Amyot 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS   32.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - Phrf Jam Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 3 2   5.0
3.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 2 3   5.0
4.   40832 Hopes End Dehler Optima 101 John Gray 5 4   9.0
5.   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 4 5   9.0
6.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 6 7/DNS   13.0
 
JAM B
1.   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 3 4   7.0
4.   60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 6 3   9.0
5.   USA 47 One Leg Up Morgan 27 Charles Simons 4 7/DNS   11.0
6.   1782 Pokey Catalina 30 Joe Snyder 5 7/DNS   12.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Offshore Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
OffshoreMultihull
1.   USA 12 Panic Button F 25c Todd Howe 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri 38 Brian Thorpe 4 3   7.0
4.   25 Myira Ann F-25C Harold Alber 3 5   8.0
5. Other  70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 5 4   9.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Singlehanded
1.   USA 52818 Harmony Beneteau First 44.7 SD Joey Baker 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 2 2   4.0
3.   423 Avatar2 J 105 Lease Schock 4 3   7.0
4.   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 5 4   9.0
5.   9 ratso Cayenne 40 g.David Evans 3 7/DNF   10.0
6.   USA 25649 Glass Pony First 35 Jason Huffman 6 7/DNS   13.0
 
PHRF B - Singlehanded
1.   USA 002 WAFI Hurly 40 James Otton 1 3   4.0
2.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Olson 30 Noel Brockman 2 2   4.0
3.   41 Storm's Harbor Beneteau Oceanis 41 Rob Burger 4 1   5.0
4.   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 3 4   7.0
5. Other  USA 7 Tumbleweed Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Larry Cadman jr. 7 5   12.0
6.   4014 Jack Tar Tartan 40 Jeff Marshall 6 6   12.0
7. Other  4 Quattuor Hunter Legend 40 Jeff Neuhalfen 5 9/DNS   14.0
8.   33337 Nicknack Tartan 37c Paul Nickerson 9/DNF 7   16.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF T-10
1.   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan 1 3 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 4 1 1 2   8.0
3.   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 2 2 3 3   10.0
4.   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 Gary Disbrow 3 4 4 5   16.0
5. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 5 5 5 4   19.0
6.   23489 Mungo Tiki T-10 Tony Berends 6 7/DNF 6 6   25.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Oct/2022 @ 05:03 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. BULLET (USA 547) vs Papa's Toy (USA 93) Rule 14 03:30AM Closed Pappa Toy DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy