2022 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   GBR 750R Dark'n'Stormy GP42 Ian Atkins 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   GBR 318X Fanatic (Cape 31) Cape 31 Johnny Cooper 4 2 3 3 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   GBR 562R Sailplane 3 (Performance 40) Mills 41 Rob Bottomley 2.5 8 4 1 6 3 [8] 16.5
4.   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh (Performance 40) First 40 Richard Powell 5 3 9 4 5 7 [9] 24.0
5.   IRL 39000 Zero II VMERacing.co.uk (Performance 40) Custom Mills 39 James Gair 2.5 6 8 7 7 5 [8] 27.5
6.   Ita 15656 Luna (Performance 40) Swan 45 Tim Webb 8 5 2 5 8 9 [9] 28.0
7.   GBR 2664R Darkwood (Performance 40) J 121 Michael O'Donnell 6 7 5 10 9 4 [10] 31.0
8.   GBR 317X Short Echo (Cape 31) Cape 31 Barry Sampson 7 9 6 9 3 10 [10] 34.0
9.   GBR 312X Tokoloshe IV (Cape 31) Cape 31 Michael Bartholomew 10 4 10 8 4 8 [10] 34.0
10.   GBR 42N La Réponse (Performance 40) Ker 39 (modified) Andrew McIrvine 9 11 7 6 14/RET 6 [14] 39.0
11.   GBR 8409R Galahad of Cowes (Performance 40) Beneteau First 40 Ronan Banim 11 10 11 11 14/RET 14/RET [14] 57.0
12.   Gbr 6840r Lancelot ii (Performance 40) Beneteau First 40 Andrew Robinson 12 12 12 12 10 11 [12] 57.0
13. 193   GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 14/DNC 14/NSC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 70.0
 
HP30
1. 05   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone 3 2 2 2 2 6 [6] 11.0
3. 06   GBR 251 Resolute Farr East 28R Andrew Peake 4 3 3 3 4 4 [4] 17.0
4. 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 2 4 4 5 11/RET 3 [11] 18.0
5. 11   GBR 411 Mako Fareast 28R Ian Watkins 5 5 6 4 5 2 [6] 21.0
6.   GBR 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson 6 7 7 6 3 5 [7] 27.0
7. 14   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 7 6 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 40.0
8. 00   GBR 426 GoWest - COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
9. 08   GBR 2801X GWEILO FARR 280 Richard Powell 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
10.   GBR 011 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
IRC 2
1.   GBR 3061X Arcus Archambault A35 John HOWELL Paul NEWELL 2 2 1 4 1 1 [4] 7.0
2. 09   GBR 1250N Elaine Again JPK 1010 Mike Bridges 1 1 2 2 2 8 [8] 8.0
3.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J/109 Mike & Susie Yates 7 3 3 1 5 4 [7] 16.0
4.   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen 4 4 9 5 3.5 2 [9] 18.5
5.   GBR 979R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 8 6 4 3 3.5 3 [8] 19.5
6.   GBR 6899 Jam J99 Brian Denney 3 5 5 8 7 7 [8] 27.0
7.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor 5 8 6 7 6 5 [8] 29.0
8.   GBR 2091R Jenie J/109 Charles Berry 6 7 8 6 8 6 [8] 33.0
9.   GBR 3120L Stormcloud Dufour 36P Mike Jaffe 9 9 7 9 9 9 [9] 43.0
10. 08   GBR GBR2192L Je T'aime Jami J 109 Michael Weinman 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
IRC 3
1.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 1 1 3 1 2 1 [3] 6.0
2.   GBR 6508T Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Handley James Families 2 3.5 1 2 1 2 [3.5] 8.0
3. 07   GBR 6455 Frank 3 SJ320 Oliver & Sam Love 3.5 2 4 3 4 4 [4] 16.5
4.   GBR 9972L Brenda’s J J92s Becky WALFORD 3.5 3.5 2 5 5 5 [5] 19.0
5.   GBR 9202R Nightjar J 92 Jack Banks Libby Finch 5 6 9/RET 4 3 3 [9] 21.0
6.   GBR 4589R Prospero Sigma 33 Allan Fraser 6 5 5 6 6 6 [6] 28.0
7. 05   UK 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
8.   gbr 1412r Last Fling btc 22 Harry Ellens 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
 
One Design Division
J/111
1.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker II J/111 Chris Jones Louise Makin 2 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 7.0
2.   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Anthony and Sally Mack 1 3 1 2 1 3 [3] 8.0
3.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 3 2 4 4 3 5 [5] 16.0
4.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 4 5 3 3 4 4 [5] 18.0
5.   GBR 3103L Jolene J/111 Julie Fawcett 5 4 5 5 5 2 [5] 21.0
6.   GBR 8611R Sabriel J 111 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
7.   GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard J 111 Simon Grier-Jones 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   GBR 1123 Boysterous J/70 Ian Wilson 2 1 1 4 1 3 5 3 [5] 15.0
2.   GBR 82 Lightfoot J/70 Kai-Uwe Hollweg 4 2 2 2 2 2 9 5 [9] 19.0
3.   gbr 1170 Geisha J/70 Lutz Strangemann 1 6 7 1 3 1 7 2 [7] 21.0
4.   GBR 290 Jenga 8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough 5 3 3 5 10 18/UFD 1 8 [18] 35.0
5.   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins 6 5 6 6 5 4 12 6 [12] 38.0
6.   744 Royal Thames Academy (J/70 Mixed+) J70 Bethan Matthew 7 4 4 9 4 6 10 7 [10] 41.0
7.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey (J/70 Mixed+) J/70 Ian Poynton 8 7 10 3 7 7 2 12 [12] 44.0
8.   GBR 7461 Racing Snake J/70 John Callaghan 3 8 5 8 6 11 8 9 [11] 47.0
9.   GBR 747 Royal Thames Charter (J/70 Mixed+) J 70 Paul Wollmann 9 10 8 7 9 8 4 10 [10] 55.0
10.   GBR 742 Jumbo J/70 Dominic Hurndall 10 9 9 10 8 9 11 13 [13] 66.0
11.   GBR 748 A Little Jollity J/70 Piotr Nahajski 11 11 11 12 12 10 14 11 [14] 78.0
12.   GBR 1282 Elmarki J/70 Duncan McCarthy 18/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 6 4 [18] 83.0
13.   GBR 745 tbc J70 Perdita Light 18/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 11 12 13 14 [18] 95.0
14.   GBR 830 Standfast J70 Mark Lees 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 3 1   112.0
15. 04   GBR 746 Jiant Peach J70 James Hackman 18/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 122.0
16.   GBR 1152 Calypso J 70 MARSHALL KING 18/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 122.0
17. 27   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward 18/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 122.0
 
SB20
1.   Gbr 3556 OUYC Sb20 Rory Fleminger 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   3010 Pepperami SB20 Chris Sproat 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 35.0
3.   GBR 3821 SportsBoat World Racing SB20 Liam Pardy 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 35.0
 
 

2022 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 - Cape 31
1.   GBR 318X Fanatic Cape 31 Johnny Cooper 4 2 3 3 2 2 [4] 12.0
2.   GBR 317X Short Echo Cape 31 Barry Sampson 7 9 6 9 3 10 [10] 34.0
3.   GBR 312X Tokoloshe IV Cape 31 Michael Bartholomew 10 4 10 8 4 8 [10] 34.0
 
 
IRC 1 - Performance 40
1.   GBR 562R Sailplane 3 Mills 41 Rob Bottomley 2.5 8 4 1 6 3 [8] 16.5
2.   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell 5 3 9 4 5 7 [9] 24.0
3.   IRL 39000 Zero II VMERacing.co.uk Custom Mills 39 James Gair 2.5 6 8 7 7 5 [8] 27.5
4.   Ita 15656 Luna Swan 45 Tim Webb 8 5 2 5 8 9 [9] 28.0
5.   GBR 2664R Darkwood J 121 Michael O'Donnell 6 7 5 10 9 4 [10] 31.0
6.   GBR 42N La Réponse Ker 39 (modified) Andrew McIrvine 9 11 7 6 14/RET 6 [14] 39.0
7.   GBR 8409R Galahad of Cowes Beneteau First 40 Ronan Banim 11 10 11 11 14/RET 14/RET [14] 57.0
8.   Gbr 6840r Lancelot ii Beneteau First 40 Andrew Robinson 12 12 12 12 10 11 [12] 57.0
 
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J/70 - J/70 Mixed+
1.   744 Royal Thames Academy J70 Bethan Matthew 7 4 4 9 4 6 10 7 [10] 41.0
2.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J/70 Ian Poynton 8 7 10 3 7 7 2 12 [12] 44.0
3.   GBR 747 Royal Thames Charter J 70 Paul Wollmann 9 10 8 7 9 8 4 10 [10] 55.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 07/Dec/2022 @ 04:02 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Vendetta (GBR 50) vs Jester (GBR 4986L) Closed Jester broke RRS 10 but took a penalty by retiring. No further action.
2. Jester (GBR 4986L) vs Vendetta (GBR 50) Closed Jester broke RRS 10 but took a penalty by retiring. No further action.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy