2022 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/105 New England Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 3 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 42880 Breakaway J/44 Thomas Blackwell 1 2 2 5 3 5 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Kenneth Luczynski 2 5 5 1 5 2 [5] 15.0
4.   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 3 4 3 2 3 [4] 15.0
5.   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 5 4 3 2 4 4 [5] 17.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis 1 3 6 1 1 1 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 3 4 2 2 4 3 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 2 5 1 6 3 4 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten 4 2 8 7 2 5 [8] 20.0
5.   630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron Bobby Waltz 9 1 3 8 6 7 [9] 25.0
6.   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec 5 8 7 4 5 9 [9] 29.0
7.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 7 6 10 3 7 8 [10] 31.0
8.   USA 324 Little Fish J 105 Alex Wise 8 7 9 10 10 2 [10] 36.0
9.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle / Joel Terry 6 11 5 5 11 18/DNS [18] 38.0
10.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 James Willis 11 10 4 11 8 6 [11] 39.0
11.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 10 9 11 9 9 18/DNS [18] 48.0
12.   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J 105 Rob Marsh 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
13.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 341 Rift J 105 William Maher David Largey 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
15.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
16.   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 NEKA Sailing 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
17.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 90.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet
1.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon XII Italia 11.98 Andrew Weiss 1 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 2 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 8.0
3.   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 15.0
4.   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 4 3 4 4 4 4 [4] 19.0
5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 5 5 5 5 5 6/DNF [6] 25.0
 
 
South Course Racing
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF 1 & Leukemia Cup
1.   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 4 2   6.0
3.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 2 4   6.0
4.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 5 3   8.0
5.   USA 45002 Acadia J/45 Erik Asgeirsson / Tom Stokes 3 5   8.0
6.   US 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman Kip Loffler 6 6   12.0
7.   USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 7 7   14.0
8.   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 8 9   17.0
9.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 10 8   18.0
10.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 9 12/DNS   21.0
11.   61017 Alpine Farr 400 Kenneth Luczynski 12/DNS 12/DNS   24.0
 
Coastal PHRF 2 & Leukemia Cup
1.   10 Rebelle J112 E United States Coast Guard Academy 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 5 2   7.0
3.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 2 5   7.0
4.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 3 4   7.0
5.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 6 3   9.0
6.   USA 92 Easy Red J/92 Jon-Claude Zucconi / James Townsend 4 9   13.0
7.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall 8 7   15.0
8.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 7 8   15.0
9.   318 Maestrale Tartan 10 Rad Kurek 9 10   19.0
10.   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 15/DNS 6   21.0
11.   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 15/DNS 15/DNS   30.0
12.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 15/DNS 15/DNS   30.0
13.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 15/DNS 15/DNS   30.0
14.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 15/DNS 15/DNS   30.0
 
Coastal PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   65 Resolute J100 Clemmie Everett 1 3   4.0
2.   USA 80 Saltire J/100 John & Corinne Forster 5 1   6.0
3.   USA 85 Liberty J/100 William Hennes 4 2   6.0
4.   USA 111 Bluefin J/100 Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt / Doug McKeige 2 4   6.0
5.   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 3 5   8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy