2022 Swan One Design World Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
ClubSwan 36
1. 03   BRA 3603 MAMAO ClubSwan 36 Haakon Lorentzen 1 2 3 2 5 5 4 3 7 1 33.0
2. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 4 5 5 5 3 1 5 2 1 2 33.0
3. 01   ITA 3601 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan 3 3 4 1 7 4 2 6 2 4 36.0
4. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 2 7 2 6 1 2 1 8 3 7 39.0
5. 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson 6 1 1 7 6 6 8 7 5 3 50.0
6. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio 9 8 9 4 2 3 3 1 6 6 51.0
7. 05   TUR 3605 FACING FUTURE ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki 8 6 6 3 4 7 9 4 4 5 56.0
8. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 7 4 8 8 9 9 7 5 8 8 73.0
9. 07   HUN 3607 BLACK BATTALION ClubSwan 36 Black Battalion 5 9 7 10/SCP 8 8 6 9 9 9 80.0
 
ClubSwan 42
1. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 1 3 1 1 4 2 4 5 1 2 24.0
2. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 6 1 3 2 3 4 6 1 5 5 36.0
3. 25   ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 Jose Maria Meseguer 3 4 2 7 8 5 2 4 2 3 40.0
4. 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis 5 2 6 6 6 1 1 2 7 6 42.0
5. 41 North Sails  GER 8042 ELENA NOVA ClubSwan 42 Christian Plump 4 7 7 9 1 6 3 4.5/RDG 4.5/RDG 4.5/RDG 50.5
6. 03   USA 4203 RAVING SWAN ClubSwan 42 Jerome Stubler 7 8 5 4 9 3 8 3 8 4 59.0
7. 36 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 9 9 8 5 5 8 7 7 4 1 63.0
8. 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE'-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Alberto Cantamesse 2 5 9 8 7 7 5 6 6 8 63.0
9. 57   ITA 4257 CANOPO ClubSwan 42 Adriano Majolino 8 6 4 3 2 9 9 13/SCP 4/SCP 8/SCP 66.0
 
ClubSwan 50
1. 04 North Sails  ITA 5004 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan 3 3 1 9 3 1 1 6 1 3 31.0
2. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 2 6 2 3 2 6 5 2 4 7 39.0
3. 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen 5 1 8 1 13 4 3 1 3 1 40.0
4. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 1 4 3 8 7 2 9 7 2 2 45.0
5. 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi 7 2 9 14 6 7 2 3 6 4 60.0
6. 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich 13 7 5 2 1 3 10 5 5 12 63.0
7. 09   GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki 11 9 4 5 5 9 12 9 8 6 78.0
8. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram 6 13 6 7 10 5 4 11 9 13 84.0
9. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga 14 10 13 4 9 12 7 8 7 5 89.0
10. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi 10 5 7 13 4 11 6 13 11 10 90.0
11. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 4 8 11 11 14 8 8 12 13 8 97.0
12. 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi 8 12 10 6 8 10 13 10 12 9 98.0
13. 26 North Sails  GBR 5026 DJANGO ClubSwan 50 Giovanni Lombardi 9 11 12 12 12 14 11 4 10 11 106.0
14. 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER ClubSwan 50 Petter Muren 15 14 17/DNF 10 11 13 14 14 14 14 136.0
15. 24   GER 5024 XAI VISION ClubSwan 50 Enis Ersu 12 15 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 163.0
16. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 170.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022