2022 Swan - 40th Copa Del Rey MAPFRE
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Copa Del Rey Racing
One Design Division
ClubSwan 36
1. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio 2 1 5 3 1 2 14.0
2. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo 1 3 1 2 3 5 15.0
3. 05   TUR 3605 FACING FUTURE (276) ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki 4 2 4 6 2 6 24.0
4. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo & Vanni Pavesio 5 6 8 1 5 1 26.0
5. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart 3 7 7 5 6 3 31.0
6. 01   ITA 3601 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 36 Nautor Swan 7 4 2 8 4 8 33.0
7. 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson 6 8 3 7 8 4 36.0
8. 07   HUN 3607 BLACK BATTALION ClubSwan 36 Black Battalion 8 5 6 4 7 7 37.0
 
ClubSwan 42
1. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas 5 2 2 1 3 2 15.0
2. 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE'-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Mirko Bargolini 1 7 1 8 1 3 21.0
3. 25   ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 Jose Maria Meseguer 3 4 6 2 2 4 21.0
4. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo 6 5 3 4 5 1 24.0
5. 03   USA 4203 RAVING SWAN ClubSwan 42 Jerome Stubler 2 3 5 6 4 6 26.0
6. 57   ITA 4257 CANOPO ClubSwan 42 Adriano Majolino 4 1 4 5 7 7 28.0
7. 36 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson 7 6 8 3 6 5 35.0
8. 52   FRA 37258 ZAPPY S ClubSwan 42 Wargny Christophe et Coralie 8 8 7 7 9 8 47.0
9. 54 Quantum Sails  BEL 555 ANDANTE 4 ClubSwan 42 Bernard Marchant 9 9 9 9 8 9 53.0
 
ClubSwan 50
1. 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke 4 4 1 1 2 11 23.0
2. 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich 3 1 2 9 1 12 28.0
3. 09   GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki 6 2 5 2 10 3 28.0
4. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga 2 11 6 5 7 4 35.0
5. 28   MON 5028 MOONLIGHT ClubSwan 50 Graeme Peterson 9 7 9 3 6 2 36.0
6. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD (276) ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis 1 3 14/SCP 12 4 5 39.0
7. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg 5 13 3 7 3 9 40.0
8. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram 8 8 10 11 5 1 43.0
9. 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner 7 5 4 10 13 7.5 46.5
10. 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi 11 6 11 4 8 10 50.0
11. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi 13 9 8 6 9 6 51.0
12. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton 10 14 12 8 14 7.5 65.5
13. 24   GER 5024 XAI VISION ClubSwan 50 Enis Ersu 14 10 7 13 11 14 69.0
14. 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER ClubSwan 50 Petter Muren 12 12 14 14 12 13 77.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy